Licensed to Olivet College             HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/7/2009 04:47 PM
                          Hope vs. Olivet - 11/7/2009                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Olivet College  'A'                                         1:36.99  
     1) Beckwith, Kellen                2) Mauk, Josh                     
     3) Maxwell, Rafe                   4) Harden, Mike                   
  2 Hope College-MI  'A'                                        1:38.49  
     1) Ruch, Mitch                     2) Huisingh, Michael              
     3) Nelis, Ryan                     4) Welsch, Aaron                  
  3 Hope College-MI  'B'                                        1:40.38  
     1) Hazekamp, Nick                  2) King, Brandon                  
     3) Sommers, Clayton                4) Tozer, Cody                    
  4 Olivet College  'B'                                         1:43.86  
     1) Mette, Mike                     2) Marquette, Matt                
     3) Edgar, Nick                     4) Bachman, Jon                   
 -- Hope College-MI  'C'                                       X1:45.91  
     1) Veltman, Austin                 2) Elhart, Greg                   
     3) O'Dell, Benjamin                4) Blauw, Nathan                  
 
Event 3  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shade, Jeffrey               Hope-MI                       10:11.61  
  2 Richardson, James            Hope-MI                       10:12.43  
  3 Rose, Andrew                 Hope-MI                       10:19.26  
  4 Jaffee, Sam                  Olivet                        10:45.21  
  5 Violassi, Payton             Olivet                        11:03.65  
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jackson, Brock               Olivet                         1:48.78  
  2 Kinsey, Rick                 Olivet                         1:49.00  
  3 Grabijas, Josh               Hope-MI                        1:49.02  
  4 Heyboer, Phil                Hope-MI                        1:49.41  
  5 Stone, Nicholas              Hope-MI                        1:52.15  
  6 Munn, Austin                 Olivet                         1:53.07  
 
Event 7  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beckwith, Kellen             Olivet                           53.53  
  2 Ruch, Mitch                  Hope-MI                          55.05  
  3 Edgar, Nick                  Olivet                           55.23  
  4 Rittenhouse, Aaron           Hope-MI                          56.95  
  5 Hazekamp, Nick               Hope-MI                          57.17  
  6 Mette, Mike                  Olivet                           57.85  
 
Event 9  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 King, Brandon                Hope-MI                        1:01.71  
  2 Ludema, Geoff                Hope-MI                        1:02.40  
  3 Mauk, Josh                   Olivet                         1:02.74  
  4 Elhart, Greg                 Hope-MI                        1:05.13  
  5 Marquette, Matt              Olivet                         1:05.81  
 -- Waterstone, Mark             Hope-MI                       X1:03.80  
 -- Nielson, Joseph              Hope-MI                       X1:11.27  
 -- Huisingh, Michael            Hope-MI                            XDQ  
 
Event 11  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maxwell, Rafe                Olivet                         1:59.86  
  2 Knight, Joel                 Olivet                         2:00.13  
  3 Nelis, Ryan                  Hope-MI                        2:02.05  
  4 Yount, Brian                 Hope-MI                        2:09.53  
  5 Baar, Anthony J              Hope-MI                        2:10.80  
 
Event 13  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harden, Mike                 Olivet                           22.05  
  2 Welsch, Aaron                Hope-MI                          22.08  
  3 Jackson, Brock               Olivet                           22.34  
  4 Tozer, Cody                  Hope-MI                          22.71  
  5 Bachman, Jon                 Olivet                           22.87  
  6 VanderHart, Trevor           Hope-MI                          23.96  
 -- Ansilio, Steven              Hope-MI                         X23.72  
 -- Fleck, Karl                  Hope-MI                         X23.74  
 -- Boersma, Nick                Hope-MI                         X24.27  
 -- Richardson, James            Hope-MI                         X24.50  
 -- Blauw, Nathan                Hope-MI                         X24.92  
 -- Knecht, Tommy                Hope-MI                         X25.12  
 
Event 15  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gaskell, Ray                 Hope-MI                         254.15  
 
Event 17  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Welsch, Aaron                Hope-MI                          48.51  
  2 Jackson, Brock               Olivet                           48.61  
  3 Munn, Austin                 Olivet                           49.86  
  4 Rittenhouse, Aaron           Hope-MI                          50.80  
  5 Bachman, Jon                 Olivet                           51.81  
 -- Frayer, Patrick              Hope-MI                         X49.36  
 -- Ansilio, Steven              Hope-MI                         X51.94  
 -- Fleck, Karl                  Hope-MI                         X52.76  
 -- Veltman, Austin              Hope-MI                         X53.69  
 -- Boersma, Nick                Hope-MI                         X55.39  
 
Event 19  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Heyboer, Phil                Hope-MI                        1:59.67  
  2 Ruch, Mitch                  Hope-MI                        1:59.69  
  3 Beckwith, Kellen             Olivet                         2:01.52  
  4 Hazekamp, Nick               Hope-MI                        2:04.13  
  5 Mette, Mike                  Olivet                         2:07.29  
  6 Edgar, Nick                  Olivet                         2:07.67  
 
Event 21  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Huisingh, Michael            Hope-MI                        2:13.67  
  2 King, Brandon                Hope-MI                        2:19.19  
  3 Ludema, Geoff                Hope-MI                        2:20.33  
  4 Mauk, Josh                   Olivet                         2:21.33  
  5 Violassi, Payton             Olivet                         2:27.27  
  6 Marquette, Matt              Olivet                         2:30.89  
 
Event 23  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grabijas, Josh               Hope-MI                        4:58.07  
  2 Richardson, James            Hope-MI                        4:58.13  
  3 Rose, Andrew                 Hope-MI                        4:58.86  
  4 Kinsey, Rick                 Olivet                         5:00.27  
 
Event 25  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Knight, Joel                 Olivet                           52.50  
  2 Nelis, Ryan                  Hope-MI                          53.19  
  3 Maxwell, Rafe                Olivet                           54.55  
  4 Harden, Mike                 Olivet                           54.84  
  5 Baar, Anthony J              Hope-MI                          55.09  
  6 Sommers, Clayton             Hope-MI                          55.23  
 -- Yount, Brian                 Hope-MI                         X54.57  
 -- O'Dell, Benjamin             Hope-MI                         X58.41  
 -- Knecht, Tommy                Hope-MI                       X1:02.20  
 
Event 27  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gaskell, Ray                 Hope-MI                         248.00  
 
Event 29  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Heyboer, Phil                Hope-MI                        4:13.77  
  2 Shade, Jeffrey               Hope-MI                        4:26.47  
  3 Knight, Joel                 Olivet                         4:31.69  
  4 Waterstone, Mark             Hope-MI                        4:45.02  
  5 Violassi, Payton             Olivet                         4:49.66  
  6 Marquette, Matt              Olivet                         5:05.92  
 
Event 31  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Olivet College  'A'                                         3:14.01  
     1) Harden, Mike                    2) Beckwith, Kellen               
     3) Jackson, Brock                  4) Munn, Austin                   
  2 Hope College-MI  'A'                                        3:14.17  
     1) Welsch, Aaron                   2) Frayer, Patrick                
     3) Stone, Nicholas                 4) Nelis, Ryan                    
  3 Olivet College  'B'                                         3:23.95  
     1) Kinsey, Rick                    2) Edgar, Nick                    
     3) Bachman, Jon                    4) Maxwell, Rafe                  
  4 Hope College-MI  'B'                                        3:25.18  
     1) VanderHart, Trevor              2) Ray, Matthew                   
     3) O'Dell, Benjamin                4) Tozer, Cody                    
 -- Hope College-MI  'C'                                       X3:33.40  
     1) Blauw, Nathan                   2) Boersma, Nick                  
     3) Elhart, Greg                    4) Ansilio, Steven                
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 31                     
 
  1. Hope College                        162   2. Olivet College                      117