Licensed to Olivet College             HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/7/2009 04:48 PM
                          Hope vs. Olivet - 11/7/2009                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hope College-MI  'A'                                        1:54.19  
     1) Schewe, Katie                   2) Krueger, Sarah                 
     3) Jasperse, Ashley                4) Westrate, Libby                
  2 Olivet College  'A'                                         1:55.31  
     1) Plamondon, Jennie               2) Jager, Crystal                 
     3) Schlabach, Erica                4) Lohr, Caitlin                  
  3 Hope College-MI  'B'                                        2:00.50  
     1) Tuuk, Alicia                    2) Wiese, Chelsea                 
     3) Heckenliable, Anna              4) Frisella, Ann                  
  4 Olivet College  'B'                                         2:06.64  
     1) Mullins, Chelsea                2) Sanders, Rachael               
     3) Blodgett, Jana                  4) Cupps, April                   
 -- Hope College-MI  'C'                                       X2:04.27  
     1) Kieft, Aria                     2) Pierson, Kelsey                
     3) Triner, Claire                  4) Maslyk, Lauren                 
 
Event 4  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vogelzang, Christina         Hope-MI                        2:03.67  
  2 Schlabach, Erica             Olivet                         2:05.14  
  3 Willson, Whitney             Hope-MI                        2:05.96  
  4 Howard, Jessica              Olivet                         2:06.31  
  5 Holstad, Erin                Hope-MI                        2:08.77  
  6 Sanders, Rachael             Olivet                         2:18.05  
 
Event 6  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Westrate, Libby              Hope-MI                        1:03.73  
  2 Schewe, Katie                Hope-MI                        1:04.66  
  3 Plamondon, Jennie            Olivet                         1:07.59  
  4 Jasperse, Ashley             Hope-MI                        1:08.54  
  5 Mullins, Chelsea             Olivet                         1:10.28  
 
Event 8  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jager, Crystal               Olivet                         1:09.62  
  2 Piester, Claire              Hope-MI                        1:11.21  
  3 Krueger, Sarah               Hope-MI                        1:11.33  
  4 Heckenliable, Anna           Hope-MI                        1:12.94  
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tuuk, Alicia                 Hope-MI                        2:23.36  
 
Event 12  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lohr, Caitlin                Olivet                           25.52  
  2 Sohn, Sarah                  Hope-MI                          26.54  
  3 Blodgett, Jana               Olivet                           26.94  
  4 Holstad, Erin                Hope-MI                          27.21  
  5 Heyboer, Lisa                Hope-MI                          27.24  
  6 Cupps, April                 Olivet                           28.80  
 
Event 14  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Waschak, Megan               Olivet                          249.65  
  2 Griffith, Sara               Olivet                          218.45  
  3 Danforth, Rebecca            Hope-MI                         181.05  
  4 Warner, Jessica              Hope-MI                         176.35  
 
Event 16  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kieft, Aria                  Hope-MI                          59.44  
  2 Blodgett, Jana               Olivet                           59.81  
  3 Triner, Claire               Hope-MI                        1:00.59  
  4 Black, Amanda                Hope-MI                        1:01.49  
  5 Cupps, April                 Olivet                         1:02.51  
 
Event 18  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schewe, Katie                Hope-MI                        2:20.52  
  2 Plamondon, Jennie            Olivet                         2:24.27  
  3 Bowersox, Megan              Hope-MI                        2:24.34  
  4 Wiese, Chelsea               Hope-MI                        2:26.40  
  5 Mullins, Chelsea             Olivet                         2:35.90  
 
Event 20  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Piester, Claire              Hope-MI                        2:35.67  
  2 Heckenliable, Anna           Hope-MI                        2:40.31  
  3 Jager, Crystal               Olivet                         2:42.00  
  4 Pierson, Kelsey              Hope-MI                        2:45.23  
 
Event 22  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Howard, Jessica              Olivet                         5:31.58  
  2 Willson, Whitney             Hope-MI                        5:31.71  
  3 Westrate, Libby              Hope-MI                        5:36.11  
  4 Bowersox, Megan              Hope-MI                        5:51.07  
  5 Sanders, Rachael             Olivet                         6:04.23  
 
Event 24  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schlabach, Erica             Olivet                         1:04.55  
  2 Frisella, Ann                Hope-MI                        1:04.84  
  3 Vogelzang, Christina         Hope-MI                        1:05.04  
  4 Lohr, Caitlin                Olivet                         1:05.10  
  5 Holstad, Erin                Hope-MI                        1:05.98  
 
Event 26  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Waschak, Megan               Olivet                          247.05  
  2 Griffith, Sara               Olivet                          199.70  
  3 Danforth, Rebecca            Hope-MI                         179.35  
  4 Warner, Jessica              Hope-MI                         179.00  
 
Event 28  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sohn, Sarah                  Hope-MI                        4:47.31  
  2 Schlabach, Erica             Olivet                         4:59.74  
  3 Wiese, Chelsea               Hope-MI                        5:01.44  
  4 Howard, Jessica              Olivet                         5:16.57  
  5 Plamondon, Jennie            Olivet                         5:18.51  
 
Event 30  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hope College-MI  'A'                                        3:45.98  
     1) Vogelzang, Christina            2) Westrate, Libby                
     3) Jasperse, Ashley                4) Frisella, Ann                  
  2 Olivet College  'A'                                         3:54.80  
     1) Lohr, Caitlin                   2) Jager, Crystal                 
     3) Blodgett, Jana                  4) Mullins, Chelsea               
 -- Hope College-MI  'C'                                       X4:09.84  
     1) Maslyk, Lauren                  2) Bowersox, Megan                
     3) Black, Amanda                   4) Kieft, Aria                    
 -- Hope College-MI  'B'                                             DQ  
     1) Triner, Claire                  2) Heyboer, Lisa                  
     3) Tuuk, Alicia                    4) Krueger, Sarah                 
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 30                    
 
  1. Hope College                        159   2. Olivet College                      106