News Archives:
  2014
  2013
  2012
  2011
December
November
October
September
August
July
June
May
April
March
February
January
  2010
  2009
  2008
  2007
  2006
  2005
  2004
  2003
  2002
  2001
  2000
  1999
  0000
Olivet College announces 2010-11 graduates
Jun 28, 2011

Olivet College recognized 132 graduates for the 2010-11 academic year during commencement ceremonies May 21. Students are listed in zip code order.

The following students were recognized for earning a Master of Arts in Teaching:

Jennifer Longden of Charlotte (48813)
Brock Moore of Charlotte (48813)
Geralynn Jackson of Eaton Rapids (48827)
Cassady Brege of Grand Ledge (48837)
Nathan Feldpausch of Williamston (48895)

Abigail DeValk of Lansing (48906)
Kenneth Bradley of Lansing (48917)
Kimberly Eishen of Bellevue (49021)
Kelly Oaks of Portage (49024)
Eric Murray of Marshall (49068)

Keith Schadler of Marshall (49068)
Kyle Young of Marshall (49068)
Trevor Young of Olivet (49076)
Cynthia Heator of Union City (49094)
Paige Miller of Springport (49284)

The following students were recognized for earning a Bachelor of Arts degree:

Terrence Stephens of Clinton Township (48035)
Ryan York of Clinton Township (48036)
James Neal* of Marysville (48040)
Christopher Baldes of Roseville (48066)
Brad Beisiegel of Royal Oak (48067)

Christine Moulton$ of Royal Oak (48073)
Akiiki Davidson of Southfield (48076)
Richard Kinsey* of Chelsea (48118)
Daron Cruickshank of Inkster (48141)
Patrick Clasgens of Livonia (48152)

Callan Rentz of Pinckney (48169)
Tanya Rentz of Pinckney (48169)
Crystal Adams* of Whitmore Lake (48189)
Dejuan Dykes of Detroit (48221)
Vern Davis of Detroit (48228)

Katie Koralewski* of Sterling Heights (48312)
Kellen Beckwith$ of Farmington Hills (48334)
Derek Wesch# of Farmington Hills (48336)
John Gouba of Novi (48375)
Ryan Hummel of Commerce (48382)

Beau Felix of Fenton (48430)
Jennifer Robbins of Fenton (48430)
Braydon LaFramboise of Flushing (48433)
Morgan Iloncaie of Imlay City (48444)
Zachary McMunigal of Linden (48451)

Joshua Matthews* of Burton (48509)
Rafe Maxwell of Bay City (48706)
Katelynn Harper* of Vassar (48768)
Matthew Jenca# of Bath (48808)
Ashly Barr of Charlotte (48813)

Mary Behnke of Charlotte (48813)
Katelyn Boss of Charlotte (48813)
Angelique Korstanje of Charlotte (48813)
Jessie Wells of Charlotte (48813)
William Bolish of Dimondale (48821)

Morgan Heintz$ of Eaton Rapids (48827)
Ashleigh Lease# of Eaton Rapids (48827)
Chad Fulk of Holt (48842)
Robin Redemsky* of Holt (48842)
Amanda Roy of Howell (48843)

Kayla Green* of Mason (48854)
Charlene Baker of Howell (48855)
Greg Hebden of Perry (48872)
Justine Zachos of Weidman (48893)
Kristen Wolfolk* of Lansing (48906)

Levoid Vickers of Lansing (48910)
Tabatha Morris* of Lansing (48912)
Kellie Carden of Lansing (48917)
Ethan Felsing* of Lansing (48917)
Kaitlin Oleksyn of Kalamazoo (49004)

Torean Greeley of Kalamazoo (49006)
Heather Bowers* of Augusta (49012)
Serafin Llerena of Bangor (49013)
Amber Conrad# of Battle Creek (49014)
James Mead of Battle Creek (49014)

Branden Webb of Battle Creek (49014)
Adam Wilson of Battle Creek (49014)
Ashleigh Barnard* of Battle Creek (49015)
Sheri Cobb of Battle Creek (49015)
Alisha Fisher of Battle Creek (49015)

Cameron LaFountain* of Battle Creek (49015)
Sarah Augustine of Bellevue (49021)
Christopher Behnke of Bellevue (49021)
Julianna Csiszar* of Bellevue (49021)
Sarah Caldwell of Bronson (49028)

Kaylee Hart of Burr Oak (49030)
Adam Skiff of Coldwater (49036)
Brittani Kincaid of Gobles (49055)
Tiffany Allen of Marshall (49068)
Kirk Byrens of Marshall (49068)

Casey Eash$ of Marshall (49068)
David Graveline of Marshall (49068)
Reid Knoerr of Marshall (49068)
Samantha Van Dorsten# of Marshall (49068)
Amanda Willerick of Marshall (49068)

Thomas Ivany of Mattawan (49071)
Melissa Bender of Nashville (49073)
Christopher Beal of Olivet (49076)
Cameron Bramer of Olivet (49076)
Jessica Brannon of Olivet (49076)

Terra Gallihugh* of Olivet (49076)
Ashly Miller of Olivet (49076)
Jody Minor of Olivet (49076)
Jami Lingbeek of Plainwell (49080)
Drew Kersjes of Vermontville (49096)

Krystal Root of Vermontville (49096)
Alex Hill of Berrien Springs (49103)
Michele Hein* of Jackson (49201)
Jeffery DeWaters of Jackson (49202)
Megan Bender# of Albion (49224)

Jerren Cooper of Albion (49224)
Angellika Fugate of Albion (49224)
Sharde Johnson of Albion (49224)
Phil Whetstone of Albion (49224)
Kyle Judy of Homer (49245)

Kelen Gailey# of Leslie (49251)
Caitlin Thilo of Onondaga (49264)
Heather Nicklaw* of Springport (49284)
Danielle Bastian of Belmont (49306)
Allison Kortz* of Cedar Springs (49319)

Rachel Fuller-Tryon of Freeport (49325)
Jennifer Weeks of Gowen (49326)
Elizabeth DeLora of Grant (49327)
Justin Lewis of Middleville (49333)
Danny Thompson of Middleville (49333)

Megan Colby# of Sparta (49345)
Katie Yahrmarkt of Sparta (49345)
Jorin Scott of Hesperia (49421)
Kyle Modad of Holland (49423)
Cara Underwood of Holland (49423)

Alyssa Fredrick* of Holland (49424)
James Sullivan of Wyoming (49519)
David Zenner of Kingsley (49649)
Alyssa Budros* of Traverse City (49686)
Kyle Kennedy of Johannesburg (49751)

OUT OF STATE STUDENTS
Stephen Dudus of Tempe, Ariz. (85282)
Judith Tellez-Gonzalez* of Atlacomulco, Mexico

KEY
$ – summa cum laude (cumulative GPA > 3.90)
# – magna cum laude (GPA between 3.75 and 3.89)
* – cum laude (GPA 3.50 and 3.74)


« Back

homeabout usnew studentsacademicsstudent lifeathleticsalumni