News Archives:
  2014
  2013
  2012
  2011
December
November
October
September
August
July
June
May
April
March
February
January
  2010
  2009
  2008
  2007
  2006
  2005
  2004
  2003
  2002
  2001
  2000
  1999
  0000
Olivet College announces 2011 spring semester Dean's List
Jul 15, 2011

A total of 282 students have been named to the Olivet College spring semester Dean’s List.

To make the Dean’s List, a student must be full-time and earn a grade point average of 3.5 or higher. Students are listed in zip code order.

Note: * indicates that the student earned a 4.0 grade point average for the semester.

Alexander Alvarez of Eastpointe (48021)
Dylan Stoddard of Eastpointe (48021)
Rachael Wagner of Clinton Township (48036)
James Neal of Marysville (48040)
Chelsea Mullins of Macomb (48042)

Robert Bidlingmaier of Chesterfield (48047)
Preston Treend of Casco (48064)
Christine Moulton* of Royal Oak (48073)
Evan Platonas* of Royal Oak (48073)
Loree Bradacs of St. Clair Shores (48081)

Ross Cutler of Ann Arbor (48104)
Kenneth Richmond of Brighton (48116)
Chelsie Whitesall of Chelsea (48118)
Richard Kinsey of Chelsea (48118)
David Pearson of Livonia (48152)

Joshua Kofflin of Milan (48160)
Lindsey Maas of Pinckney (48169)
Tanya Rentz of Pinckney (48169)
Kayla Sly of Pinckney (48169)
Lindsey Winters* of Plymouth (48170)

Aaron Watkins of Rockwood (48173)
Connor Plagens of South Lyon (48178)
Anthony Pomerson of Canton (48187)
Crystal Adams of Whitmore Lake (48189)
Brian Fiorillo of Southgate (48195)

Taira Hudgens of Detroit (48221)
Vern Davis of Detroit (48228)
Daniel Bohannon of Grosse Pointe Woods (48236)
Brandon Taylor of Oak Park (48237)
Adrienne Jones of Redford (48239)

Madison Forsyth of Rochester Hills (48307)
Katie Koralewski of Sterling Heights (48312)
Matthew Mangold of Sterling Heights (48312)
Sarah Schertel of Farmington Hills (48331)
Derek Wesch* of Farmington Hills (48336)

Mark Gouba of Novi (48375)
Theresa Damico of White Lake (48383)
Joshua Crawford of Birch Run (48415)
Jared Kaczmarczyk of Clio (48420)
Lauren Campbell of Fenton (48430)

Braydon LaFramboise of Flushing (48433)
Nathan Bila of Goodrich (48438)
Paige Sedgewick of Lennon (48449)
Joshua Matthews of Burton (48509)
Jarrid Lake of Roscommon (48653)

Trevor Tyler of Roscommon (48653)
Sara Keys of St. Charles (48655)
Tyler Russell of Bay City (48706)
Rachel Scribner of Millington (48746)
Katelynn Harper of Vassar (48768)

Matt Jenca* of Bath (48808)
Kristin Blommer of Charlotte (48813)
Mindy Bond* of Charlotte (48813)
Heidi Burtchett of Charlotte (48813)
Thomas Chandler of Charlotte (48813)

Danielle Chauvin of Charlotte (48813)
David Eggleston of Charlotte (48813)
Karmen Eggleston of Charlotte (48813)
Meghan Eldred of Charlotte (48813)
Holly Griffes of Charlotte (48813)

Alissa Heiser of Charlotte (48813)
Angelique Korstanje of Charlotte (48813)
Jenna Larkin of Charlotte (48813)
Matthew Manning of Charlotte (48813)
Nicholas Mead of Charlotte (48813)

Tricia Mullins of Charlotte (48813)
Wendy Pitcher of Charlotte (48813)
Michelle Ruthruff of Charlotte (48813)
Haley Shaull* of Charlotte (48813)
Travis Shumaker of Charlotte (48813)

Marcus Siedelberg of Charlotte (48813)
Jessy Thomas of Charlotte (48813)
Meghan Wilkerson of Charlotte (48813)
Benjamin Aldrich of DeWitt (48820)
Carly Olson of DeWitt (48820)

Lauren Lenard of Dimondale (48821)
Nicole Thorne of Eagle (48822)
Kaitlin Greathouse of Eaton Rapids (48827)
Ashleigh Lease* of Eaton Rapids (48827)
Kelsey Miller* of Eaton Rapids (48827)

Brittany Olson of Eaton Rapids (48827)
Arthur Reist of Eaton Rapids (48827)
Chelsea Armstrong of Fowlerville (48836)
Andrew Engle of Greenville (48838)
Stephanie Wilson* of Greenville (48838)

Ronald Fesko of Henderson (48841)
Robin Redemsky* of Holt (48842)
Katrina Hamel of Ionia (48846)
Jenna Mayle* of Ionia (48846)
Dalton Guggemos of Laingsburg (48848)

Kattie Stahl* of Lake Odessa (48849)
Kayla Green of Mason (48854)
Gregory Kohler of Okemos (48864)
Nicole Demerly of Owosso (48867)
Tyler Drake of Owosso (48867)

Nicole Lemrouex of Owosso (48867)
Edward VanStrate of Owosso (48867)
Annette Johnson of Perry (48872)
Jacob Schafer of Portland (48875)
Justin Schafer of Portland (48875)

Ashleigh Seal of Portland (48875)
Richard Lehman of Potterville (48876)
Michael Harden* of St. Johns (48879)
Katharine Thelen of St. Johns (48879)
Keeley McManes of Sunfield (48890)

Kristen Wolfolk* of Lansing (48906)
Tajalli Kelley-Graves* of Lansing (48910)
Maria Loza-Lopez of Lansing (48910)
Ciara Wilson-Santos of Lansing (48910)
Samuel Ansaldi of Lansing (48911)

Abigail Fangboner of Lansing (48911)
Alma Torres of Lansing (48911)
Adrienne King of Lansing (48912)
Tabatha Morris of Lansing (48912)
Kenneth Bedwell of Lansing (48912)

Aaron Campbell of Lansing (48917)
Kellie Carden of Lansing (48917)
Elizabeth Mitchell of Portage (49002)
Macy Rose of Kalamazoo (49009)
Meghan Taylor of Kalamazoo (49009)

Jenna Baker of Battle Creek (49014)
Caitlin Barrington-Reed of Battle Creek (49014)
Amber Conrad* of Battle Creek (49014)
Rachel Delaney* of Battle Creek (49014)
Jeffrey Holm of Battle Creek (49014)

Tahmee Little of Battle Creek (49014)
Megan McCarty of Battle Creek (49014)
Nicholas McCleary of Battle Creek (49014)
Therri Smith of Battle Creek (49014)
Jennifer TenHaaf of Battle Creek (49014)

Branden Webb of Battle Creek (49014)
Jonathan Bachman of Battle Creek (49015)
Alex Barton of Battle Creek (49015)
Sheri Cobb of Battle Creek (49015)
Sarah Gandy of Battle Creek (49015)

Samantha Gibson of Battle Creek (49015)
Cameron LaFountain of Battle Creek (49015)
Kelly VanRyswyk of Battle Creek (49015)
Tiffany Buskirk of Battle Creek (49017)
Samantha Fick of Battle Creek (49017)

Preston Fishnick* of Battle Creek (49017)
Cassie McDonald of Battle Creek (49017)
Bradley Phelps of Battle Creek (49017)
Sarah Augustine of Bellevue (49021)
Cory Ballard of Bellevue (49021)

Amber LeClear of Bellevue (49021)
Christopher Mattea of Bellevue (49021)
Katie Platek* of Bellevue (49021)
Mary Conlon of Portage (49024)
Jacob Heller* of Portage (49024)

Kaylee Hart of Burr Oak (49030)
Kalynne Allard of Ceresco (49033)
Evan Ziegler of Ceresco (49033)
Mallory Schug of Climax (49034)
Joseph Becker of Springfield (49037)

Caitlin LaValley of Battle Creek (49037)
Kelsey Deibert of Delton (49046)
Amy Zesiger of Galesburg (49053)
Christopher Watkins of Grand Junction (49056)
Amber Chase of Hastings (49058)

Travis Farris of Hastings (49058)
Christopher Floyd of Hastings (49058)
Helen Macqueen of Hastings (49058)
Kristin Biggs of Marshall (49068)
Cody Boughton of Marshall (49068)

Stephanie Craw* of Marshall (49068)
Samantha Daily* of Marshall (49068)
Alexander DeFinta* of Marshall (49068)
Megan Dobbertein of Marshall (49068)
Nicole Howe of Marshall (49068)

Jeffrey Janofski of Marshall (49068)
Reid Knoerr of Marshall (49068)
Krysten Masters of Marshall (49068)
Alyssa Meny of Marshall (49068)
Gordon Murphy of Marshall (49068)

Tori Patton of Marshall (49068)
Ian Peters of Marshall (49068)
Michael Pruitt of Marshall (49068)
Clay Robinson of Marshall (49068)
Kristen Sharpley of Marshall (49068)

Andrew Weyer of Marshall (49068)
Christopher Wilcox of Marshall (49068)
Amanda Willerick of Marshall (49068)
Thomas Ivany of Mattawan (49071)
Evie Bromley of Nashville (49073)

Terri Hurosky of Nashville (49073)
Brad Baker* of Olivet (49076)
Cameron Bramer of Olivet (49076)
John Campbell of Olivet (49076)
Alyssa Cole of Olivet (49076)

Rafael Figueroa of Olivet (49076)
Terra Gallihugh of Olivet (49076)
Ashley Kerchmeier of Olivet (49076)
Ashley Klemanski of Olivet (49076)
Meagan Lietzke of Olivet (49076)

Abigail Maas of Olivet (49076)
Ginger Major of Olivet (49076)
Eliseo Martin of Olivet (49076)
Jenessa Olson of Olivet (49076)
Elizabeth Tengler of Olivet (49076)

John Vercher of Olivet (49076)
Lindsay Selis* of Olivet (49076)
Lacee Boone of Otsego (49078)
Jeffery Salmon of Otsego (49078)
Jami Lingbeek of Plainwell (49080)

Breanne Harmon of Quincy (49082)
Katelyn VanMeter of Sturgis (49091)
Samuel Watson of Sturgis (49091)
Taylor Snyder of Union City (49094)
Kathryn Stickney* of Union City (49094)

Emily Eldred* of Vermontville (49096)
Jeffery Fisher of Vermontville (49096)
Candace Igert of Watervliet (49098)
Andrea Richardson of Watervliet (49098)
Jay Magro of Bridgman (49106)

Brooke Coshow of Niles (49120)
Ashley Holloway of Niles (49120)
Rachael Horn of Niles (49120)
Jacob Messner of Niles (49120)
Grace Ross of Adrian (49221)

Megan Bender of Albion (49224)
Angellika Fugate of Albion (49224)
Katie Kidder of Albion (49224)
Samantha Ward of Albion (49224)
Jillian Dankert of Brooklyn (49230)

Kelsey Singer* of Brooklyn (49230)
Ashley Hoath* of Concord (49237)
Thomas Adams of Homer (49245)
Catherine Ambler of Homer (49245)
Caitlin Thilo* of Onondaga (49264)

Rebecca Gaarde* of Parma (49269)
Tia VanWinkle of Parma (49269)
Lindsay Washburn of Parma (49269)
Lindsay Dege of Rives Junction (49277)
Joseph Cooper of Springport (49284)

Jesse Holms of Springport (49284)
Heather Nicklaw of Springport (49284)
Bethany Merfeld of Waldron (49288)
Logan Renas of Big Rapids (49307)
Alivia Hammond of Byron Center (49315)

Allison Kortz* of Cedar Springs (49319)
Crystal Jager of Dorr (49323)
Rachel Fuller-Tryon of Freeport (49325)
Andrew Schlegel of Remus (49340)
Cortney Wernette of Remus (49340)

Nicole Wernette* of Remus (49340)
Megan Colby of Sparta (49345)
Katie Yahrmarkt of Sparta (49345)
Ryan Reurink of Wayland (49348)
Thomas Tobolic of Wayland (49348)

Rebekah Wiersma of Allendale (49401)
Jacob Blackmer of Hart (49420)
Caitlin Lohr of Holland (49423)
Kyle Modad of Holland (49423)
Cara Underwood of Holland (49423)

Alyssa Fredrick of Holland (49423)
Chase Anthes of Ludington (49431)
Sara Horn of Montague (49437)
Nicolas Adsit of Muskegon (49441)
Jordonna Bergeron of Muskegon (49441)

Paul Koviak of Twin Lake (49457)
Andrew Ottenwess of Grand Rapids (49504)
Colin Madden of Kentwood (49508)
Frederick Smyser of Grand Rapids (49546)
Veronica Maidens of Arcadia (49613)

Jessica Tighe* of Brethren (49619)
Chelsea Guzikowski of Reed City (49677)
Alyssa Budros of Traverse City (49686)
Rachel Cook of Traverse City (49686)
Jake Ceslick of Alpena (49707)

Mary Lamp of Alpena (49707)
Aaron Sullenger of Alpena (49707)
Emily Pieri* of Cedarville (49719)
Kyle Kennedy of Johannesburg (49751)
Austin Clark* of Ossineke (49766)

Kelsie Kasuba* of Rogers City (49779)
Erin Jarvie* of Rudyard (49780)
Daine Pavloski of Rudyard (49780)
Tyler Olinske of Negaunee (49866)

OUT OF STATE STUDENTS
Martin Holdren of New Bremen, Ohio (45869)
Jesse Rodriguez of Ligonier, Ind. (46767)
Judith Tellez-Gonzalez of Atlacomulco, Mexico


« Back

homeabout usnew studentsacademicsstudent lifeathleticsalumni