News Archives:
  2014
  2013
  2012
December
November
October
September
August
July
June
May
April
March
February
January
  2011
  2010
  2009
  2008
  2007
  2006
  2005
  2004
  2003
  2002
  2001
  2000
  1999
  0000
Olivet College announces 2012 spring semester Deanís List
Jul 23, 2012

A total of 270 students have been named to the Olivet College 2012 spring semester Deans List.

To make the Dean’s List, a student must be full-time and earn a grade point average of 3.5 or higher. Students are listed in zip code order.

Note: * indicates that the student earned a 4.0 grade point average for the semester.

Erin Sweeney* of Southfield (48033)
Rachael Wagner* of Clinton Twp. (48036)
Brooke Leach* of Clinton Twp. (48038)
Chelsea Mullins of Macomb (48042)
Danielle Mellor of Macomb (48044)

Preston Treend of Casco (48064)
Kyle Witgen of Romeo (48065)
Evan Platonas of Royal Oak (48073)
Adam Ruhle of Royal Oak (48073)
Loree Bradacs of St. Clair Shores (48081)

John Leutzinger of Washington (48095)
Kenneth Richmond of Brighton (48116)
Ashley McMahon of Carleton (48117)
Adrienne Jones* of Livonia (48154)
Matthew VanHouten of Northville (48167)

Lindsey Maas of Pinckney (48169)
Kayla Sly of Pinckney (48169)
Lindsey Winters of Plymouth (48170)
Aaron Watkins of Rockwood (48173)
Olivia Gardener of Trenton (48183)

Philip Bielak of Brownstown (48193)
Ashley Butler of Detroit (48234)
Brandon Taylor* of Oak Park (48237)
Madison Forsyth of Rochester Hills (48307)
Jon Orr of West Bloomfield (48324)

Sarah Schertel of Farmington Hills (48331)
Zachary Schulz of Farmington (48335)
Allison Ullrich of Clarkston (48348)
Mellissa Bageris of Highland (48356)
Rachel Phillips of Highland (48356)

Adam Rhein of Leonard (48367)
Alison Focht of Wixom (48393)
Joshua Crawford* of Birch Run (48415)
Courtney Kidder of Davison (48423)
Lauren Campbell* of Fenton (48430)

Jordan Harris of Fenton (48430)
Justin Pitt of Imlay City (48444)
Brent Speer of Marlette (48453)
Kyle Wiesenberger* of Montrose (48457)
Jenna Edwards* of North Branch (48461)

Soquitta DeShazor of Flint (48505)
Brandi Rimmer of Flint (48532)
Breana Trudell of Saginaw (48603)
Trevor Tyler* of Roscommon (48653)
Sara Keys of St. Charles (48655)

Tyler Russell of Bay City (48706)
Rachel Scribner of Millington (48746)
Shana Bush* of Alma (48801)
Megan Vermillion of Bath (48808)
Dustin Norton of Carson City (48811)

Kinsy Barlett of Charlotte (48813)
Mindy Bond of Charlotte (48813)
Yuen Yu Chan of Charlotte (48813)
Thomas Chandler of Charlotte (48813)
Anna Davis* of Charlotte (48813)

Karmen Eggleston of Charlotte (48813)
Holly Griffes of Charlotte (48813)
Hanannah Horn of Charlotte (48813)
Jenna Larkin of Charlotte (48813)
Tricia Mullins* of Charlotte (48813)

Travis Shumaker of Charlotte (48813)
Ashley Tharp of Charlotte (48813)
Amanda Tripplet of Charlotte (48813)
Joseph White* of Charlotte (48813)
Meghan Wilkerson of Charlotte (48813)

Alexander Willard of Charlotte (48813)
Jonah Wilson of Charlotte (48813)
Carly Guggemos of DeWitt (48820)
Esteban Russell of DeWitt (48820)
Lauren Lenard of Dimondale (48821)

Nicole Thorne of Eagle (48822)
Andrew Brent of East Lansing (48823)
Andrew Benkovsky of Eaton Rapids (48827)
Hannah Foster of Eaton Rapids (48827)
Madelyn Hensley of Eaton Rapids (48827)

Matthew Darling of Elsie (48831)
Stephanie Wilson* of Greenville (48838)
Ronald Fesko of Henderson (48841)
Shannon Higbee of Holt (48842)
Kelly Morrison of Holt (48842)

Katrina Hamel of Ionia (48846)
Jenna Mayle* of Ionia (48846)
Dalton Guggemos of Laingsburg (48848)
Mackenzie Coddaire* of Lake Odessa (48849)
Zachary Coddaire of Lake Odessa (48849)

Kattie Stahl of Lake Odessa (48849)
Trina Unger of Howell (48855)
Megan Smith of Mulliken (48861)
Bradley Ardelean of Owosso (48867)
Nicole Demerly of Owosso (48867)

Tyler Drake of Owosso (48867)
Nicole Lamrouex of Owosso (48867)
Alexis Lund of Owosso (48867)
Jacob Schafer of Portland (48875)
Justin Schafer of Portland (48875)

Ashleigh Seal of Portland (48875)
Richard Lehman* of Potterville (48876)
Katharine Thelen of St. Johns (48879)
Megan Ward of St. Louis (48880)
Devin Hagler of Webberville (48892)

Gregory Lutzke* of Williamston (48895)
David Hernandez of Lansing (48906)
Pedro Peraza of Lansing (48906)
Neng Vang of Lansing (48906)
Tajalli Kelley-Graves* of Lansing (48910)

Austin McGuire of Lansing (48910)
Parryss Carter-McGee of Lansing (48911)
Sydney Davis* of Lansing (48911)
Abigail Fangboner* of Lansing (48911)
Alma Torres* of Lansing (48911)

Brittany Turner of Lansing (48911)
Billyle Alman of Lansing (48912)
Matthew Newby of Lansing (48912)
Maya Hairston-Moore of Lansing (48917)
Anthony Phillips of Lansing (48917)

Ian Wingate of Lansing (48917)
Elizabeth Mitchell* of Portage (49002)
Macy Rose of Kalamazoo (49009)
Jenna Baker of Battle Creek (49014)
Caitlin Barrington-Reed of Battle Creek (49014)

Jeffrey Holm* of Battle Creek (49014)
Nicholas McCleary* of Battle Creek (49014)
Therri Smith of Battle Creek (49014)
Alex Barton of Battle Creek (49015)
Jessica Frye of Battle Creek (49015)

Sarah Gandy of Battle Creek (49015)
Brittany Hayes of Battle Creek (49015)
Geraldine Merrell of Battle Creek (49015)
Tiffany Buskirk of Battle Creek (49017)
Keegan Clark of Battle Creek (49017)

Samantha Kick of Battle Creek (49017)
Preston Fishnick of Battle Creek (49017)
Cassie McDonald of Battle Creek (49017)
Bradley Phelps* of Battle Creek (49017)
Clara Reed of Battle Creek (49017)

Stephanie Ross* of Battle Creek (49017)
Nicolas Adist of Bellevue (49021)
Cory Ballard* of Bellevue (49021)
Kelcey Clevenger of Bellevue (49021)
Ashlyn Coats of Bellevue (49021)

Naomi Haralson of Bellevue (49021)
Sylvia Laymance of Bellevue (49021)
Amber LeClear of Bellevue (49021)
Katie Platek of Bellevue (49021)
Nicholas Smith of Bellevue (49021)

Megan Wernowsky of Bellevue (49021)
Kori Kirkham of Centreville (49032)
Kalynne Allard* of Ceresco (49033)
Evan Ziegler of Ceresco (49033)
Mallory Schug of Climax (49034)

Jamie Sturgeon of Coldwater (49036)
Caitlin LaValley of Battle Creek (49037)
Heather Bartels of Coloma (49038)
Mahalia Stelter* of Coloma (49038)
Kassandra Weinber of Colon (49040)

Kinna Parker of Grand Junction (49056)
Christopher Floyd of Hastings (49058)
Brenna Leedy of Hastings (49058)
Helen Macqueen* of Hastings (49058)
Sarah Phillips of Hastings (49058)

Lynette Ralicki of Lawrence (49064)
Mariah Banghart of Marshall (49068)
Danford Byrens of Marshall (49068)
Stephanie Craw of Marshall (49068)
Samantha Daily* of Marshall (49068)

Alexander deFinta of Marshall (49068)
Ryan Fox* of Marshall (49068)
Ashley Hartung of Marshall (49068)
Jeffrey Janofski* of Marshall (49068)
Megan Jarvis of Marshall (49068)

Gordon Murphy of Marshall (49068)
Tori Patton of Marshall (49068)
Ian Peters of Marshall (49068)
Megan Post of Marshall (49068)
Crystal Ramon of Marshall (49068)

Christopher Staab of Marshall (49068)
Brad Thenen of Marshall (49068)
Courtney Thurston of Marshall (49068)
Emily Tierney of Marshall (49068)
Ryan Underhill of Marshall (49068)

Christopher Wilcox of Marshall (49068)
Terri Hurosky of Nashville (49073)
Darcey Turner of Nashville (49073)
Tina Westendorp of Nashville (49073)
John Campbell* of Olivet (49076)

Kelsey Campbell* of Olivet (49076)
Alyssa Cole of Olivet (49076)
Lynsey Dreps of Olivet (49076)
Anthony Edwards of Olivet (49076)
Laura Heckman of Olivet (49076)

Christopher Heisler of Olivet (49076)
Ashley Kirchmeier* of Olivet (49076)
Ashley Klemanski of Olivet (49076)
Meagan Lietzke of Olivet (49076)
Alex Neil of Olivet (49076)

Jenessa Olson of Olivet (49076)
Britney Page of Olivet (49076)
Timothy Puffer of Olivet (49076)
Brandilyn Riker* of Olivet (49076)
Grace Ross of Olivet (49076)

Lindsay Selis of Olivet (49076)
Alan Smith of Olivet (49076)
Elizabeth Tengler of Olivet (49076)
Jessy Thomas of Olivet (49076)
Daniel Thorne of Olivet (49076)

Lacee Boone of Otsego (49078)
Melanie Merchant of St. Joseph (49085)
Blake Krum of Schoolcraft (49087)
Caitlin Gillies of Union City (49094)
Kathryn Stickney* of Union City (49094)

Jeffery Fisher of Vermontville (49096)
Kyle Fisher of Vermontville (49096)
Candace Igert of Watervliet (49098)
Conner Magro of Bridgman (49106)
Jay Magro of Bridgman (49106)

Brooke Coshow of Niles (49120)
Arthur Moore of Niles (49120)
Benjamin Hawes of Albion (49224)
Carrie Jacob of Albion (49224)
LaShawna Ross of Albion (49224)

Samantha Ward of Albion (49224)
Jalen Weaver* of Albion (49224)
Kelsey Singer* of Brooklyn (49230)
Kyle Grimes of Concord (49237)
Ashley Hoath of Concord (49237)

Thomas Adams of Homer (49245)
Rebecca Gaarde of Parma (49269)
Megahn Piper of Parma (49269)
Tia VanWinkle of Parma (49269)
Lindsay Dege* of Rives Junction (49277)

Aimee Rockwell of Rives Junction (49277)
Rebekah Flower of Springport (49284)
Christine Daub of Waldron (49288)
Daniel Fleet of Ada (49301)
Alivia Hammond of Byron Center (49315)

Alicia Selvig* of Casnovia (49318)
Erika Boulter of Freeport (49325)
Cortney Wernette* of Remus (49340)
Ryan Reurink of Wayland (49348)
Thomas Tombolic of Wayland (49348)

Rebekah Wiersma of Allendale (49401)
Jacob Blackmer* of Hart (49420)
Caitlin Lohr of Holland (49423)
Korey Mervenne of Jenison (49428)
Sara Horn of Montague (49437)

Jordonna Bergeron of Muskegon (49441)
Nicholas Allen of Scottville (49454)
Emily Koebel* of Whitehall (49461)
Colin Madden of Kentwood (49508)
Elizabeth Bailey* of Wyoming (49509)

Jacob Ball of Cadillac (49601)
Jessica Tighe of Brethren (49619)
Chelsea Goodman* of Reed City (49677)
Chelsea Guzikowski of Reed City (49677)
Stephen Wheelock of Traverse City (49684)

Rachel Cook of Traverse City (49686)
Jake Ceslick of Alpena (49707)
Mary Lamp of Alpena (49707)
Haley Bazzani of Gaylord (49735)
Jensen Aubry of Grayling (49738)

Austin Clark of Ossineke (49766)
Erin Jarvie* of Rudyard (49780)
Daine Pavloski of Rudyard (49780)

OUT-OF-STATE STUDENTS
Chelsie Whitesall of Belmont, N.H. (03220)
Chelsea Cloke of Bonita Springs, Fla. (34135)
Courtney Osborn of Grove City, Ohio (43123)
Martin Holdren of New Bremen, Ohio (45869)
Tylar Blosfield of Valparaiso, Ind. (46383)

Jesse Rodriguez of Ligonier, Ind. (46767)
Jessica Howard of Fort Wayne, Ind. (46804)


« Back

homeabout usnew studentsacademicsstudent lifeathleticsalumni