News Archives:
  2014
April
March
February
January
  2013
  2012
  2011
  2010
  2009
  2008
  2007
  2006
  2005
  2004
  2003
  2002
  2001
  2000
  1999
  0000
Olivet College announces 2012 fall semester Dean's List
Feb 11, 2013

A total of 287 students have been named to the Olivet College 2012 fall semester Dean’s List.

To make the Dean’s List, a student must be full-time and earn a grade point average of 3.5 or higher. Students are listed in zip code order.

Note: * indicates the student earned a 4.0 grade point average for the semester.


Fallon Clancy* of Fair Haven (48023)

Madison Frodle of Fraser (48026)

Erin Sweeney* of Southfield (48033)

Rachael Wagner of Clinton Township (48036)

Brooke Leach of Clinton Township (48038)


Chelsea Mullins of Macomb (48042)

Robert Bidlingmaier of Chesterfield (48047)

Preston Treend of Casco (48064)

Amanda Schankin of Roseville (48066)

Lucia McNally of Berkley (48072)


Evan Simpson of Washington (48094)

John Leutzinger of Washington (48095)

Kenneth Richmond of Brighton (48116)

Ashley McMahon of Carleton (48117)

Jarred Scheese* of Chelsea (48118)


Kira Gates of Grosse Ile (48138)

Adrienne Jones of Livonia (48154)

Caitlyn Kort of New Hudson (48165)

Lindsey Maas of Pinckney (48169)

Augusta Kummer of Plymouth (48170)


Lindsey Winters of Plymouth (48170)

Aaron Watkins* of Rockwood (48173)

Connor Plagens of South Lyon (48178)

Samantha Rodman of South Lyon (48178)

James DeRupa of Trenton (48183)


Philip Bielak* of Brownstown (48193)

Olivia Horgrow of Ypsilanti (48198)

Daniel Bohannon of Grosse Pointe Woods (48236)

Madison Forsyth of Rochester Hills (48307)

Allison Ullrich of Clarkston (48348)


Brooke Stano of Commerce Township (48382)

Alison Focht of Wixom (48393)

Joshua Crawford* of Birch Run (48415)

Courtney Kidder of Davison (48423)

Angie Owens of Durand (48429)


Brent Speer of Marlette (48453)

Kyle Weisenberger of Montrose (48457)

Jenna Edwards* of North Branch (48461)

Elaine Kalahar of Swartz Creek (48473)

Breana Trudell of Saginaw (48603)


Bryce Baase of Saginaw (48604)

Ashley Partlo of Coleman (48618)

Melissa McPhail of Hemlock (48626)

Zachary Kitzmiller* of Midland (48640)

Dallas James of Roscommon (48653)


Nicholas Severance of Roscommon (48653)

Sara Keys of St. Charles (48655)

Tyler Russell of Bay City (48706)

Chelsea Luedtke of Millington (48746)

Kyle Ranney of Millington (48746)


Shana Bush* of Alma (48801)

Megan Vermillion of Bath (48808)

Levi Armstrong of Charlotte (48813)

Kinsey Bartlett* of Charlotte (48813)

Mindy Bond of Charlotte (48813)


Yuen Yu Chan of Charlotte (48813)

Katie Coles of Charlotte (48813)

Anna Davis* of Charlotte (48813)

Meghan Eldred of Charlotte (48813)

Joel Frith of Charlotte (48813)


Jenna Larkin of Charlotte (48813)

Andrew McLain of Charlotte (48813)

Matthew Newby of Charlotte (48813)

Kalah Royer of Charlotte (48813)

Traci Smith* of Charlotte (48813)


Megan Sowles of Charlotte (48813)

Daniel Thorne of Charlotte (48813)

Joseph White of Charlotte (48813)

Shelby Williams of Charlotte (48813)

Ian Wingate* of Charlotte (48813)


Raechel Laberge of Clarksville (48815)

Mariah Harris of Eaton Rapids (48817)

Perry Costello of DeWitt (48820)

Lyle Klosterman of DeWitt (48820)

Blayne White of Dimondale (48821)


Andrew Benkovsky of Eaton Rapids (48827)

Taylor Ellis of Eaton Rapids (48827)

Hannah Foster of Eaton Rapids (48827)

Kaitlin Greathouse of Eaton Rapids (48827)

Marcus Greathouse* of Eaton Rapids (48827)


Stephanie Lamb* of Eaton Rapids (48827)

Katilynn Menzer of Eaton Rapids (48827)

Chelsie Swaynie of Eaton Rapids (48827)

Amy Weston of Eaton Rapids (48827)

Matthew Darling of Elsie (48831)


Christopher Denney of Grand Ledge (48837)

Andrew Pabst of Grand Ledge (48837)

Stephanie Wilson* of Greenville (48837)

Sarah Ellithorpe* of Haslett (48840)

Taylor Pringle of Haslett (48840)


Eric Dawdy* of Holt (48842)

Kelly Morrison of Holt (48842)

Joseph Myers of Holt (48842)

Haley Powers of Holt (48842)

Jenna Mayle* of Ionia (48846)


Amanda George* of Laingsburg (48848)

Kathryn Kutas of Lake Odessa (48849)

Kattie Stahl of Lake Odessa (48849)

Andrew Arras* of Mason (48854)

Charlene Baker of Howell (48855)


Brooke Kastamo of Howell (48855)

Alec Slobin of Howell (48855)

Trina Unger of Howell (48855)

Megan Smith of Mulliken (48861)

LeeAnne Wonser* of Mulliken (48861)


Tyler Everts of Ovid (48866)

Justin Ardelean of Owosso (48867)

Tyler Drake of Owosso (48867)

Nicole Lamrouex of Owosso (48867)

Edward VanStrate of Owosso (48867)


Austin Dunn* of Perry (48872)

Jared Luellen of Portland (48875)

Jacob Schafer of Portland (48875)

Justin Schafer of Portland (48875)

Ashleigh Seal of Portland (48875)


Richard Lehman of Potterville (48876)

Katharine Thelen of St. Johns (48879)

Cecilia Bayne* of Six Lakes (48886)

Gregory Lutzke of Williamston (48895)

Emily Cusack of Woodland (48897)


Heather Kennedy of Woodland (48897)

Elena Herrera of Lansing (48906)

Yuliana Lopez of Lansing (48906)

Eliseo Martin of Lansing (48906)

Pedro Peraza of Lansing (48906)


Nicolas Keck* of Lansing (48910)

Dylan Betcher of Lansing (48911)

Sydney Davis of Lansing (48911)

Brittany Turner of Lansing (48911)

Billyle Alman of Lansing (48912)


Tyler Gorby of Allegan (49010)

James Beam of Battle Creek (49014)

Christine Chaney of Battle Creek (49014)

Jacob Cuel of Battle Creek (49014)

Lane Duckworth of Battle Creek (49014)


Jeffrey Holm* of Battle Creek (49014)

Brock Hubbard of Battle Creek (49014)

Joshua Jacobus of Battle Creek (49014)

Therri Smith of Battle Creek (49014)

Shannon Turner of Battle Creek (49014)


Alex Barton of Battle Creek (49015)

Jessica Frye* of Battle Creek (49015)

Sarah Gandy of Battle Creek (49015)

Timothy Goaley* of Battle Creek (49015)

Brittany Hayes of Battle Creek (49015)


Travis Lankerd* of Battle Creek (49015)

McKenzie Skiendziel of Battle Creek (49015)

Keegan Clark of Battle Creek (49017)

Samantha Fick of Battle Creek (49017)

Preston Fishnick* of Battle Creek (49017)


Kirstin Langer of Battle Creek (49017)

Cassie McDonald* of Battle Creek (49017)

Clara Reed of Battle Creek (49017)

Kelcey Clevenger* of Bellevue (49021)

Ashlyn Coats of Bellevue (49021)


Lindsey Goodman of Bellevue (49021)

Naomi Haralson of Bellevue (49021)

Alfred McKeown of Bellevue (49021)

Amanda Tripplet of Bellevue (49021)

Zechariah Jenkins of Benton Harbor (49022)


Derek Pyles of Bronson (49028)

Kori Kirkham of Centreville (49032)

Mitchell Galloway of Coldwater (49036)

Jamie Sturgeon of Coldwater (49036)

Ruark Downing of Springfield (49037)


Caitlin LaValley of Battle Creek (49037)

Mahalia Stelter of Coloma (49038)

Kassandra Weinberg of Colon (49040)

Casey Lamp of Kalamazoo (49048)

Taylor Gorr of Dowling (49050)


Christopher Floyd of Hastings (49058)

Helen Macqueen* of Hastings (49058)

Sarah Phillips* of Hastings (49058)

Lynette Ralicki of Lawrence (49064)

Cody Boughton of Marshall (49068)


Molly Chapman of Marshall (49068)

Stephanie Craw of Marshall (49068)

Samantha Daily of Marshall (49068)

Alexander deFinta of Marshall (49068)

Forrest Frantz* of Marshall (49068)


Nicole Howe of Marshall (49068)

Blake Iobe of Marshall (49068)

Megan Jarvis of Marshall (49068)

Gordon Murphy of Marshall (49068)

Anh Thuy Nguyen of Marshall (49068)


Steven Osborn* of Marshall (49068)

Tori Patton of Marshall (49068)

Crystal Ramon of Marshall (49068)

Kristen Sharpley of Marshall (49068)

Emily Tierney of Marshall (49068)


Christopher Wilcox* of Marshall (49068)

Cody Ross of Mendon (49072)

Angelina Daberkow of Nashville (49073)

Casey Eldridge* of Nashville (49073)

Nicolas Adsit* of Olivet (49076)


Sylvia Adsit of Olivet (49076)

Kelsey Campbell of Olivet (49076)

Anthony Edwards of Olivet (49076)

Milie Funk of Olivet (49076)

Meagan Lietzke of Olivet (49076)


Abigail Maas of Olivet (49076)

Mark Mack of Olivet (49076)

Ginger Major of Olivet (49076)

Britney Page of Olivet (49076)

Katie Platek of Olivet (49076)


Brandilyn Riker of Olivet (49076)

Laken Sedlar of Olivet (49076)

Chelsea Simonetti* of Olivet (49076)

Alan Smith of Olivet (49076)

Ethan Sylvester* of Olivet (49076)


Gabrielle Vercher of Olivet (49076)

Garner Small* of Schoolcraft (49087)

Katelyn VanMeter of Sturgis (49091)

Deborah Upston of Tekonsha (49092)

Jessica Doster of Three Rivers (49093)


Jacob Bailey of Union City (49094)

Caitlin Gillies of Union City (49094)

Kathryn Stickney* of Union City (49094)

Justin Parks of Vermontville (49096)

Conner Magro of Bridgman (49106)


Arthur Moore of Niles (49120)

Tyler Parish of Niles (49120)

Lauren Easton of Jackson (49201)

John Severance of Jackson (49201)

Katelyn Rhodes of Jackson (49203)


Charlene MacKenzie of Albion (49224)

LaShawna Ross of Albion (49224)

Samantha Ward of Albion (49224)

Lindsay Washburn of Albion (49224)

Alex Wasick of Albion (49224)


Jalen Weaver* of Albion (49224)

Ashley Hoath of Concord (49237)

Thomas Adams of Homer (49245)

Catherine Ambler of Homer (49245)

Elizabeth Klauka of Leslie (49251)


Aubrey Stockmeyer of Leslie (49251)

Hailey Willett* of Leslie (49251)

Rebecca Gaarde of Parma (49269)

Brittanie Norman of Parma (49269)

Megahn Piper of Parma (49269)


Tia VanWinkle of Parma (49269)

Dillon Cooper of Pittsford (49271)

Ryan Armstrong of Rives Junction (49277)

Rachel Pond of Rives Junction (49277)

Aimee Rockwell of Rives Junction (49277)


Logan Renas of Big Rapids (49307)

Alicia Selvig of Casnovia (49318)

Erika Boulter of Freeport (49325)

James Collins* of Lowell (49331)

Chelsea Gettings of Stanwood (49346)


Rebekah Wiersma of Allendale (49401)

Lauren Harry of Fennville (49408)

Emily LaPorta of Hamilton (49419)

Korey Mervenne* of Jenison (49428)

Sara Horn of Montague (49437)


Nicholas Allen of Scottville (49454)

Justin Steigenga of Spring Lake (49456)

Emily Koebel of Whitehall (49461)

Marlene Packer of Grand Rapids (49505)

DaunTrell Hill of Grand Rapids (49507)


Colten Dehen of Kentwood (49508)

Colin Madden of Kentwood (49508)

Elizabeth Bailey of Wyoming (49509)

Jared Osbeck of Wyoming (49509)

Ty Rozema of Wyoming (49509)


Jessica Tighe* of Brethren (49619)

Megan VanderVlucht of McBain (49657)

Chelsea Goodman of Reed City (49677)

Chelsea Guzikowski* of Reed City (49677)

Devin Blue of Traverse City (49684)


Stephen Wheelock* of Traverse City (49684)

Jake Ceslick* of Alpena (49707)

Thomas Dihle of Alpena (49707)

Mary Lamp of Alpena (49707)

Jensen Aubry of Grayling (49738)


Linnea Brege of Rogers City (49779)

Erin Jarvie* of Rudyard (49780)


OUT-OF-STATE STUDENTS

Georges Aoun of Venezuela

Jorrit Grob of the Netherlands

Hunter Teare of Trumbul, Conn. (06880)

Chelsea Cloke of Bonita Springs, Fla. (34135)

Noah Keefer of Fayette, Ohio (43521)


Cassandra Watson of Haskins, Ohio (43525)

Zachary Bingham of Wauseon, Ohio (43567)

Raquel Mazur of Griffith, Ind. (46319)

Katie Dobis of Munster, Ind. (46321)

Joshua Smith of Remington, Ind. (47977)


« Back

homeabout usnew studentsacademicsstudent lifeathleticsalumni