News Archives:
  2014
  2013
December
November
October
September
August
July
June
May
April
March
February
January
  2012
  2011
  2010
  2009
  2008
  2007
  2006
  2005
  2004
  2003
  2002
  2001
  2000
  1999
  0000
Olivet College announces 2012 fall semester President's List
Feb 14, 2013

Fifty-two of Olivet College’s highest achieving students have been named to the 2012 fall semester President’s List.

To make the President’s List, a student must be full-time and earn a 4.0 grade point average for the semester. Students are listed in zip code order:


Fallon Clancy of Fair Haven (48023)

Erin Sweeney of Southfield (48033)

Jarred Scheese of Chelsea (48118)

Aaron Watkins of Rockwood (48173)

Philip Bielak of Brownstown (48193)


Joshua Crawford of Birch Run (48415)

Jenna Edwards of North Branch (48461)

Zachary Kitzmiller of Midland (48640)

Shana Bush of Alma (48801)

Kinsey Bartlett of Charlotte (48813)


Anna Davis of Charlotte (48813)

Traci Smith of Charlotte (48813)

Ian Wingate of Charlotte (48813)

Marcus Greathouse of Eaton Rapids (48827)

Stephanie Lamb of Eaton Rapids (48827)


Stephanie Wilson of Greenville (48838)

Sarah Ellithorpe of Haslett (48840)

Eric Dawdy of Holt (48842)

Jenna Mayle of Ionia (48846)

Amanda George of Laingsburg (48848)


Andrew Arras of Mason (48854)

LeeAnne Wonser of Mulliken (48861)

Austin Dunn of Perry (48872)

Cecilia Bayne of Six Lanes (48886)

Nicholas Keck of Lansing (48910)


Jeffrey Holm of Battle Creek (49014)

Jessica Frye of Battle Creek (49015)

Timothy Goaley of Battle Creek (49015)

Travis Lankerd of Battle Creek (49015)

Preston Fishnick of Battle Creek (49017)


Cassie McDonald of Battle Creek (49017)

Kelcey Clevenger of Bellevue (49021)

Helen Macqueen of Hastings (49058)

Sarah Phillips of Hastings (49058)

Forrest Frantz of Marshall (49068)


Steven Osborn of Marshall (49068)

Christopher Wilcox of Marshall (49068)

Casey Eldridge of Nashville (49073)

Nicolas Adsit of Olivet (49076)

Chelsea Simonetti of Olivet (49076)


Ethan Sylvester of Olivet (49076)

Garner Small of Schoolcraft (49087)

Kathryn Stickney of Union City (49094)

Jalen Weaver of Albion (49224)

Hailey Willett of Leslie (49251)


James Collins of Lowell (49331)

Korey Mervenne of Jenison (49428)

Jessica Tighe of Brethren (49619)

Chelsea Guzikowski of Reed City (49677)

Stephen Wheelock of Traverse City (49684)


Jake Ceslick of Alpena (49707)

Erin Jarvie of Rudyard (49780)


« Back

homeabout usnew studentsacademicsstudent lifeathleticsalumni