News Archives:
  2014
  2013
December
November
October
September
August
July
June
May
April
March
February
January
  2012
  2011
  2010
  2009
  2008
  2007
  2006
  2005
  2004
  2003
  2002
  2001
  2000
  1999
  0000
Olivet College announces 2013 spring semester President's List
Jul 01, 2013

Fifty-five of Olivet College’s highest achieving students have been named to the 2013 spring semester President’s List.

To make the President’s List, a student must be full-time and earn a 4.0 grade point average for the semester. Students are listed in zip code order:


Fallon Clancy of Fair Haven (48023)

Erin Sweeney of Southfield (48033)

Rachael Wagner of Clinton Twp (48036)

Lucia McNally of Berkley (48072)

Jarred Scheese of Chelsea (48118)


Lindsey Maas of Pinckney (48169)

Lindsey Winters of Plymouth (48170)

Sarah Schertel of Farmington Hills (48331)

Allison Ullrich of Clarkston (48348)

Kyle Weisenberger of Montrose (48457)


Anna Davis of Charlotte (48813)

Shelby Williams of Charlotte (48813)

Lauren Lenard of Dimondale (48821)

Marcus Greathouse of Eaton Rapids (48827)

Stephanie Lamb of Eaton Rapids (48827)


Stephanie Wilson of Greenville (48838)

Sondra Proctor of Holt (48842)

Jenna Mayle of Ionia (48846)

Brooke Kastamo of Howell (48855)

Trina Unger of Howell (48855)


Emily Cusack of Woodland (48897)

Nicolas Keck of Lansing (48910)

Sydney Davis of Lansing (48911)

Jacob Cuel of Battle Creek (49014)

Jeffrey Holm of Battle Creek (49014)


Therri Smith of Battle Creek (49014)

Jessica Frye of Battle Creek (49015)

Samantha Fick of Battle Creek (49017)

Preston Fishnick of Battle Creek (49017)

Kirstin Langer of Battle Creek (49017)


Cassie McDonald of Battle Creek (49017)

Jamie Sturgeon of Coldwater (49036)

Caitlin LaValley of Battle Creek (49037)

Stephanie Craw of Marshall (49068)

Forrest Frantz of Marshall (49068)


Steven Osborn of Marshall (49068)

Tori Patton of Marshall (49068)

Lynette Ralicki of Marshall (49068)

Cody Ross of Mendon (49072)

Sylvia Adsit of Olivet (49076)


Milie Funk of Olivet (49076)

Ethan Sylvester of Olivet (49076)

Aaron Gumpert of South Haven (49090)

Caitlin Gillies of Union City (49094)

Samantha Ward of Albion (49224)


Jalen Weaver of Albion (49224)

Elizabeth Klauka of Leslie (49251)

Hailey Willett of Leslie (49251)

Rebecca Gaarde of Parma (49269)

Rebekah Wiersma of Allendale (49401)


Marlene Packer of Grand Rapids (49505)

Jessica Tighe of Brethren (49619)

Jensen Aubry of Grayling (49738)

Erin Jarvie of Rudyard (49780)

Daine Pavloski of Rudyard (49780)


« Back

homeabout usnew studentsacademicsstudent lifeathleticsalumni