News Archives:
  2014
  2013
  2012
  2011
  2010
  2009
  2008
  2007
  2006
  2005
December
November
October
September
August
July
June
May
April
March
February
January
  2004
  2003
  2002
  2001
  2000
  1999
  0000
Olivet College announces 2004 fall semester Deanís List
Jan 17, 2005

OLIVET, Mich. A total of 242 students have been named to the Olivet College 2004 fall semester Deans List.

To make the Deans List, a student must be full-time and earn a grade point average of 3.5 or higher. Students are listed in zip code order.


Michael Ryan of Eastpointe (48021)

Michael Mikalakis of Jeddo (48032)

Leighanne Larson of Clinton Twp. (48035)

Frank Barretta of Macomb (48044)

Jessica James of Roseville (48066)


Carl Werner of Warren (48091)

Nicholas Green of Belleville (48111)

Courtney Ivan of Belleville (48111)

Rachel Tunison of Erie (48133)

Meghan Bildner of Gross Ile (48138)


Monica Percich of Gross Ile (48138)

Emily Ferguson of Monroe (48162)

Jennifer Lambarth of Saline (48176)

Dustin Meisner of Temperance (48182)

Coleen Dziurlikowski of Westland (48185)


Natalie Iacopelli of Southgate (48195)

Anabel Montalvo of Detroit (48210)

Katrina Williams of Detroit (48214)

Felicia Franklin of Detroit (48215)

Roderic Sanders of Detroit (48224)


Robin Gatlin of Detroit (48228)

Meghan Smith of Rochester Hills (48309)

Ann Marie Keisic of Sterling Heights (48312)

Jessica Schmansky of Clarkston (48346)

Katherine Roesch of Oakland Twp. (48363)


Marie Gouba of Novi (48375)

Alan Holdorf of Novi (48375)

Jessica Petkus of Milford (48381)

Sean McMahon of White Lake (48386)

Carrie Abbott of Bad Axe (48413)


Ashley Euper of Clio (48420)

Gabriel Pringle of Grand Blanc (48439)

Jole Wells of Lapeer (48446)

Andrea Mroczek of Marlette (48453)

Yesenia Sanson of Mt. Morris (48458)


Carrie Crossman of Ortonville (48462)

William Abbott of Flint (48503)

Jessica Pletz of Lake (48632)

Tyler Goodnight of Midland (48640)

Katie Siegel of Midland (48640)


Christian Rowe of Midland (48642)

Amanda Charbonneau of Pinconning (48650)

Rachel Strelecki of Sterling (48659)

Courtney Mich of Bay City (48706)

Kyle Vanderlaan of Belding (48809)


Sarah Acton of Charlotte (48813)

Jason Beam of Charlotte (48813)

Brandi Britton of Charlotte (48813)

Lisa Cook of Charlotte (48813)

Kristen Dixon of Charlotte (48813)


Heather Gingrich of Charlotte (48813)

Jodi Griffin of Charlotte (48813)

Stephen Kolomyjec of Charlotte (48813)

James Lile of Charlotte (48813)

Michael Manning of Charlotte (48813)


Amy Parish of Charlotte (48813)

Curtis Scott of Charlotte (48813)

Jennifer Stanley of Charlotte (48813)

Stacey Willard of Charlotte (48813)

Michelle Simmon of DeWitt (48820)


Stephanie Reed of Dimondale (48821)

Paula Richardson of East Lansing (48823)

Michael Davis of Eaton Rapids (48827)

James Hall of Eaton Rapids (48827)

Rebecca Hector of Eaton Rapids (48827)


James Kruth of Eaton Rapids (48827)

Teresa Martin of Eaton Rapids (48827)

Brooke Compson of Grand Ledge (48837)

Rebecca Gensterblum of Grand Ledge (48837)

Kimberly Horanburg of Grand Ledge (48837)


Patricia Westen of Grand Ledge (48837)

Kristin Bloomquist of Holt (48842)

Jessica Drullinger of Holt (48842)

Christel Kendrick of Holt (48842)

Jaymee Scott of Holt (48842)


Katharine Hertrich of Howell (48843)

Karine Campbell of Ionia (48846)

MaryDiane Brake of Laingsburg (48848)

Shane Brink of Laingsburg (48848)

Shawn Veitch of Lake Odessa (48849)


Breanna Bath of Mason (48854)

Christopher Onze of Mason (48854)

Brian Schaeffer of Mason (48854)

Elizabeth Flanary of Howell (48855)

Heather Driscoll of Okemos (48864)


Anissa Stille of Portland (48875)

Ross Baldwin of Lansing (48906)

Bryan Beverly of Lansing (48906)

Regina Bluemlein of Lansing (48906)

Sarah Potter of Lansing (48910)


Mary Ramsey of Lansing (48910)

Phyllis Winston of Lansing (48910)

Kendra Younce of Lansing (48910)

John Travis of Lansing (48911)

Peter Cool of Lansing (48912)


Erin Fredericks of Lansing (48912)

Anna Munk of Lansing (48912)

Sarah Fowler of Lansing (48915)

Courtney Buege of Lansing (48917)

Mary Rae Bonato of Kalamazoo (49008)


Angela Nowling of Kalamazoo (49008)

Stephanie Pott of Kalamazoo (49009)

Jeremy Shephard of Kalamazoo (49009)

Ahmad Zeaiter of Kalamazoo (49009)

Eric Covault of Allegan (49010)


Hailey Heintz of Allegan (49010)

Jeffrey Iciek of Allegan (49010)

Margaret Todd of Bangor (49013)

Emily Burdette of Battle Creek (49014)

Deborah Evans of Battle Creek (49014)


William Hagerty of Battle Creek (49014)

Traci Scharrer of Battle Creek (49014)

Ashley Zaborski of Battle Creek (49014)

Max Eichholz of Battle Creek (49015)

Barbara Martin of Battle Creek (49015)


Jessica Parks of Battle Creek (49015)

Phillip Sullivan of Battle Creek (49016)

Danielle Bauman of Battle Creek (49017)

Barbara Despins of Battle Creek (49017)

Jeffrey Duke of Battle Creek (49017)


Melanie Engels of Battle Creek (49017)

Shane Koehler of Battle Creek (49017)

Kayla Mohlman of Battle Creek (49017)

Dekwan Morris of Battle Creek (49017)

Daniel Reed of Battle Creek (49017)


Rosa Beck of Bellevue (49021)

Rachael Bohms of Bellevue (49021)

Courtney Clift of Bellevue (49021)

Ann Solovey of Bellevue (49021)

Sarah Vanden Heuvel of Bellevue (49021)


Justin Barnes of Portage (49024)

Eleni Mitropoulos of Bronson (49028)

Katelan Schoen of Climax (49034)

Robin Ostrander of Coldwater (49036)

Sara Costigan of Coloma (49038)


Christopher Stambek of Decatur (49045)

Travis Sleight of Delton (49046)

Shannah Fisher of Delton (49046)

Kelli Roe of Galesburg (49053)

Elizabeth Gibbons of Hastings (49058)


Jennifer Shaw of Hastings (49058)

Darice Shumway of Hastings (49058)

Adam Bell of Marshall (49068)

Jonathan Byrd of Marshall (49068)

Stephen Critchlow of Marshall (49068)


Michael Frost of Marshall (49068)

Tyler LaFountain of Marshall (49068)

Zackry Langford of Marshall (49068)

David Lewis of Marshall (49068)

Lindsey Locker of Marshall (49068)


Jaime Morrison of Marshall (49068)

Danielle Post of Marshall (49068)

Scott Sands of Marshall (49068)

Caroline Schroeder of Marshall (49068)

Kari Searles of Marshall (49068)


Jolene Sullivan of Marshall (49068)

Benjamin Wilson of Marshall (49068)

Eric Smith of Nashville (49073)

David Anderson of Olivet (49076)

Jada Blanchard of Olivet (49076)


Chad Boeneman of Olivet (49076)

Tamara Calkins of Olivet (49076)

Andrea Davis of Olivet (49076)

Nicholas Glaser of Olivet (49076)

Katherine Graebner of Olivet (49076)


Lindsay Janousek of Olivet (49076)

Jeffrey Knight of Olivet (49076)

Bridget Kronner of Olivet (49076)

Dale Locker of Olivet (49076)

Kelly Parker of Olivet (49076)


Karla Saltzman of Olivet (49076)

Christine Schneider of Olivet (49076)

Kenneth Schriner of Olivet (49076)

Gina Willard of Olivet (49076)

Daniel Bonnell of Otsego (49078)


Andrew Martin of Otsego (49078)

Arthur Morrison of Quincy (49082)

Dustin Bolt of St. Joseph (49085)

Laura Herzog of St. Joseph (49085)

Ryan Bowling of Tekonsha (49092)


Caroline Chard of Union City (49094)

Amber Zeller of Union City (49094)

Nichole James of Vermontville (49096)

Kenneth Lackscheide of Vermontville (49096)

Amber Terberg of Vermontville (49096)


Chad Bonner of Niles (49120)

Jennifer McDaniels of Jackson (49203)

Monica Davis of Albion (49224)

Melinda Hall of Albion (49224)

Amanda Sanders of Concord (49237)


Richard Maples of Homer (49245)

Joanne Osborn of Homer (49245)

Brandon Warner of Homer (49245)

Justin Guscinski of Horton (49246)

Heather Hinesman of Hudson (49247)


Lacey Ferro of Jonesville (49250)

Katie Bashore of Onondaga (49264)

Autumn Mentink of Onondaga (49264)

Stephanie Smith of Waldron (49288)

Trenton Bronsink of Byron Center (49315)


Erica Anderson of Casnovia (49318)

Todd Miller of Casnovia (49318)

Cody Francis of Hopkins (49328)

Craig Carpenter of Lowell (49331)

Ryan Adams of Middleville (49333)


Mariah Mickelwait of Middleville (49333)

Wendy Mickelwait of Middleville (49333)

Katie Kilmartin of Wayland (49348)

Ananta Fetters of Fennville (49408)

Jonathan Szarowicz of Grandville (49418)


Janet Stam of Holland (49423)

Natalie Lopez of Holland (49424)

Justin Hemmer of Ludington (49431)

Michael Haenisch of Belmont (49506)

Jorge Rodriguez of Kentwood (49508)


Pablo Rodriguez of Kentwood (49508)

Nicholas McIntosh of Wyoming (49509)

Marcus Matthews of Buckley (49620)

Willem Drogt of Kewadin (49648)

Stephanie Green of Leroy (49655)


Jamie Stenz of Alpena (49707)

Joshua Hart of Gaylord (49735)

Levi Wagner of Engadine (49827)

Jeffrey Wright of Rock (49880)

Jon Hanson of Stephenson (49887)


Out of state students:

Christina Pascale of Alpha, N.J. (08865)

Natalie Gorny of Brooklyn, NY (11229)

Brian Jaffee of Bowling Green, OH (43402)


Sarah Boyd of Napolean, OH (43545)

Andrew Lansang of Rock Springs, WY (82901)

Rachel Loud of Boise, ID (83713)

Levi Yockey of Phoenix, AZ (85035)

Deyan Kozhuharov of Svilengrad Haskovo, Bulgaria


Hristo Kozhuharov of Svilengrad Haskovo, Bulgaria

Christopher Studiman of Cambridge, ONT. N3L3Y6

Pritesh Samuel of Jhansi, India

Prashant Rajbhandari of India

Alexandru Otrezov of Moldova


Abha Karki of Nepal

Adeola Oladele of Ilorin, Nigeria


Therese Bekkelund of Sweden

Fikile Mtshiya of Zimbabwe


« Back

homeabout usnew studentsacademicsstudent lifeathleticsalumni