News Archives:
  2014
  2013
  2012
  2011
  2010
  2009
  2008
  2007
  2006
  2005
December
November
October
September
August
July
June
May
April
March
February
January
  2004
  2003
  2002
  2001
  2000
  1999
  0000
Olivet College names 208 to Dean's List
Jun 09, 2005

OLIVET, Mich. A total of 208 students have been named to the Olivet College 2005 spring semester Deans List. To make the Deans List, a student must be full-time and earn a grade point average of 3.5 or higher.

Students are listed in zip code order.


Michael Ryan of Eastpointe (48021)

Michael Mikalakis of Jeddo (48032)

Nicholas Green of Belleville (48111)

Courtney Ivan of Belleville (48111)

Rachel Tunison of Erie (48133)


Richard Strain of Livonia (48150)

Emily Ferguson of Monroe (48162)

Michael Williams of Newport (48166)

Jennifer Lambarth of Saline (48176)

Dustin Meisner of Temperance (48182)


Jennifer VonBraunsberg of Wayne (48184)

Coleen Dziurlikowski of Westland (48185)

Natalie Iacopelli of Southgate (48195)

Anabel Montalvo of Detroit (48210)

Karrie McCrary of Detroit (48223)


DeRan Thomas of Detroit (48224)

Meghan Smith Rochester Hills (48309)

Ann Marie Keisic of Sterling Heights (48312)

Letisha Gaulden of Farmington Hills (48335)

Jessica Schmansky of Clarkston (48346)


Katherine Roesch of Oakland Twp. (48363)

Marie Gouba of Novi (48375)

Jessica Petkus of Milford (48381)

Dustin Beck of White Lake (48386)

Carrie Abbott of Bad Axe (48413)


Michael Durga of Brown City (48416)

Gabriel Pringle of Grand Blanc (48439)

Andrea Mroczek of Marlette (48453)

Michael Andrews of Swartz Creek (48473)

William Abbott of Flint (48503)


McKinsey Golfin of Flint (48505)

Chad Boeneman of Gladwin (48624)

Tyler Goodnight of Midland (48640)

Amanda Charbonneau of Pinconning (48650)

Rachel Strelecki of Sanford (48657)


Courtney Mich of Bay City (48706)

Kyle Vanderlaan of Belding (48809)

Jason Beam of Charlotte (48813)

Brandi Britton of Charlotte (48813)

Lisa Cook of Charlotte (48813)


Katie Edick of Charlotte (48813)

Ashley Kleinfelt of Charlotte (48813)

Stephen Kolomyjec of Charlotte (48813)

James Lile of Charlotte (48813)

Michael Manning of Charlotte (48813)


Amy Jo Parish of Charlotte (48813)

Kenneth Schriner of Charlotte (48813)

Jennifer Stanley of Charlotte (48813)

Cortney Yates of Charlotte (48813)

Erik Willard of Charlotte (48815)


Caitlin Cornellof Corunna (48817)

Amber Montie of Dimondale (48821)

Kendra Younce of East Lansing (48823)

Daniel Hawkins of East Lansing (48823)

Paula Richardson of East Lansing (48823)


Karrie Stalker of East Lansing (48823)

James Hall of Eaton Rapids (48827)

Teresa Martin of Eaton Rapids (48827)

Joline Mangus of Edmore (48829)

Kristin Bloomquist of Holt (48842)


Jessica Drullinger of Holt (48842)

Christel Kendrick of Holt (48842)

Katharine Hertrich of Howell (48843)

MaryDiane Brake of Laingsburg (48848)

Rachel Pianosi of Lyons (48851)


Christopher Onze of Mason (48854)

Brian Schaeffer of Mason (48854)

Elizabeth Flanary of Howell (48855)

Heather Driscoll of Okemos (48864)

Anissa Stille of Portland (48875)


Drew Reynolds of Six Lakes (48886)

Leighanne Larson of Williamston (48895)

Bradley VanSickler of Williamston (48895)

Sarah Potter of Lansing (48910)

Mary Ramsey of Lansing (48910)


John Clink of Lansing (48911)

Valerie Jemerson of Lansing (48911)

Abigail Smieska of Lansing (48911)

John Travis of Lansing (48911)

Ross Baldwin of Lansing (48912)


Erin Fredericks of Lansing (48912)

David Whitfield of Lansing (48912)

Sarah Fowler of Lansing (48915)

Sarah Acton of Lansing (48917)

Courtney Buege of Lansing (48917)


Mitchell Powers of Kalamazoo (49006)

Angela Nowling of Kalamazoo (49008)

Jeremy Shephard of Kalamazoo (49009)

Ahmad Zeaiter of Kalamazoo (49009)

Eric Covault of Allegan (49010)


Hailey Heintz of Allegan (49010)

Jeffrey Iciek of Allegan (49010)

Jacquelyn McInnis of Augusta (49012)

Erin Bolinger of Battle Creek (49014)

Emily Burdette of Battle Creek (49014)


Deborah Evans of Battle Creek (49014)

William Hagerty of Battle Creek (49014)

Jordan McMillan of Battle Creek (49014)

Ashley Zaborski of Battle Creek (49014)

Mathew Appleton of Battle Creek (49015)


Barbara Martin of Battle Creek (49015)

Maria Piper of Battle Creek (49015)

Danielle Bauman of Battle Creek (49017)

Tyler Bays of Battle Creek (49017)

Barbara Despins of Battle Creek (49017)


Melanie Engels of Battle Creek (49017)

Kayla Mohlman of Battle Creek (49017)

Amanda Green of Bellevue (49021)

Ann Solovey of Bellevue (49021)

Sarah Vanden Heuvel of Bellevue (49021)


Courtney Clift of Bellevue (49021)

Wagner Mathews of Benton Harbor (49022)

Eleni Mitropoulos of Bronson (49028)

Dale Locker of Coldwater (49036)

Kenneth Ashley of Coloma (49038)


Sara Costigan of Coloma (49038)

Shannah Fisher of Delton (49046)

Travis Sleight of Delton (49046)

Nicholas Hannar of Dowling (49050)

Hayley Fuller of East Leroy (49051)


Kelli Roe of Galesburg (49053)

Angela Eggers Hastings (49058)

Jennifer Shaw Hastings (49058)

Darice Shumway of Hastings (49058)

Adam Bell of Marshall (49068)


Rachael Bohms of Marshall (49068)

Todd Hicks of Marshall (49068)

James Kiebala of Marshall (49068)

Tyler LaFountain of Marshall (49068)

Zackry Langford of Marshall (49068)


David Lewis of Marshall (49068)

Lindsey Locker of Marshall (49068)

Bradley McCormack of Marshall (49068)

Michael Pfiester of Marshall (49068)

Danielle Post of Marshall (49068)


Scott Sands of Marshall (49068)

Caroline Schroeder of Marshall (49068)

Kari Searles of Marshall (49068)

Jolene Sullivan of Marshall (49068)

Benjamin Wilson of Marshall (49068)


Heather Zaremba of Marshall (49068)

Joshua Leatherman of Nashville (49073)

Joel Mittelstaedt of Nashville (49073)

Melissa Pennington of Nashville (49073)

Tamara Calkins of Olivet (49076)


Theresa Honecker of Olivet (49076)

Lindsay Janousek of Olivet (49076)

Abha Karki of Olivet (49076)

Kelly Parker of Olivet (49076)

Brityn Peters of Olivet (49076)


Magan Rivera of Olivet (49076)

Karla Saltzman of Olivet (49076)

Christine Schneider of Olivet (49076)

Jillian Lingbeek of Plainwell (49080)

Derrick Bean of Quincy (49082)


Arthur Morrison of Quincy (49082)

Laura Herzog of St. Joseph (49085)

Stacey Stickney of St. Joseph (49085)

Ryan Bowling of Tekonsha (49092)

Amber Case of Union City (49094)


Caroline Chard of Union City (49094)

Shelby Heator of Union City (49094)

Nichole James of Vermontville (49096)

Kenneth Lackscheide of Vermontville (49096)

Amber Terberg of Vermontville (49096)


Jennifer McDaniels of Jackson (49203)

Monica Davis Albion (49224)

Richard Maples of Homer (49245)

Brandon Warner of Homer (49245)

Heather Hinesman of Hudson (49247)


Lacey Ferro of Jonesville (49250)

Katie Bashore of Onondaga (49264)

Breanna Bath of Onondaga (49264)

Autumn Mentink of Onondaga (49264)

Stephanie Smith of Waldron (49288)


Michael Haenisch of Belmont (49306)

Gina Willard of Casnovia of (49318)

Heather Boultinghouse of Gowen (49326)

Deanna Thompson of Howard City (49329)

Karolyn Batt of Lowell (49331)


Craig Carpenter of Lowell (49331)

Katie Kilmartin of Wayland (49348)

Ananta Fettersof Fennville (49408)

Joel Jolink of Grandville (49418)

Janet Stam of Holland (49423)


Natalie Lopez of Holland (49424)

Justin Hemmer of Ludington (49431)

Nicholas McIntosh of Wyoming (49509)

Willem Drogt of Kewadin (49648)

Michelle Simmon of Lake Ann (49650)


Stephanie Green of Leroy (49655)

Mariah Mickelwait of Middleville (49666)

Joshua Hart of Gaylord (49735)

Dallas Vanenkevort of Bark River (49807)


Out of state students:

Brian Jaffee of Bowling Green, Ohio (43402)

Sarah Boyd of Napolean, Ohio (43545)

Andrew Lansang of Rock Springs, Wyo. (82901)

Rachel Loud of Boise, Idaho (83713)

Levi Yockey of Phoenix, Ariz. (85035)


Terra Curley of Ganado, Ariz. (86505)

Koji Takahashi of Toronto, Ontario, Canada (M9C1S1)

Stewart Halstead of Kelowna, Bristish Columbia, Canada (V1Z2Z9)

Alexandru Otrezov of Moldova

Prashant Rajbhandari of Nepal


Adeola Oladele of Nigeria

Therese Bekkelund of Sweden

Deyan Kozhuharov of Svilengrad, Haskovo, Bulgaria

Hristo Kozhuharov of Svilengrad, Haskovo, Bulgaria



« Back

homeabout usnew studentsacademicsstudent lifeathleticsalumni