News Archives:
  2014
  2013
  2012
  2011
  2010
  2009
  2008
  2007
  2006
December
November
October
September
August
July
June
May
April
March
February
January
  2005
  2004
  2003
  2002
  2001
  2000
  1999
  0000
Olivet College announces 2005 fall semester Deanís List
Jan 31, 2006

OLIVET, Mich. A total of 278 students have been named to the Olivet College 2005 fall semester Deans List.

To make the Deans List, a student must be full-time and earn a grade point average of 3.5 or higher. Students are listed in zip code order.

Note: # Indicates that the student earned a 4.0 grade point average for the semester.


Gina Hilgendorf of Allenton (48002)

Jacob Jakubek of Eastpointe (48021)

#Michael Ryan of Eastpointe (48021)

John Shull of Hazel Park (48030)

Eric Quinn of Fort Gratiot (48059)


Tracey Vigrass of Port Huron (48060)

Brent Sundberg of Royal Oak (48067)

Ashurina Chamoun of Warren (48091)

Courtney Ivan of Belleville (48111)

Karrie McCrary of Belleville (48111)


Katherine Hartwick of Dundee (48131)

Rachel Tunison of Erie (48133)

Justin Smelter of Gross Ile (48138)

Shawn Parker of Inkster (48141)

Lauren Siedlik of Livonia (48154)


Emily Ferguson of Monroe (48162)

#Heather Michalsen of Plymouth (48170)

#Jennifer Lambarth of Saline (48176)

Jennifer Martin of Taylor (48180)

#Dustin Meisner of Temperance (48182)


Heather Jones of Trenton (48183)

#Coleen Dziurlikowski of Westland (48185)

Jaime Kowalczyk of Wyandotte (48192)

#Natalie Iacopelli of Southgate (48195)

Anabel Montalvo of Detroit (48210)


Mark Baker of Detroit (48214)

Sharrielle Jones of Detroit (48217)

Meghan Smith of Rochester Hills (48309)

Ann Marie Keisic of Sterling Heights (48312)

Sarah Mangold of Sterling Heights (48312)


Daniel Kilberg of Rochester Hills (48317)

Emma Henson of Shelby Township (48317)

Nicole Caravagio of West Bloomfield (48324)

Erika Vanderveer of Waterford (48329)

Jessica Schmansky of Clarkston (48346)


#Marie Gouba of Novi (48375)

#Jessica Petkus of Milford (48381)

#Lindsay Pipkin of White Lake (48386)

Carrie Abbott of Bad Axe (48413)

#Corie Greene of Brown City (48416)


Christopher Kalbfleisch of Brown City (48416)

Cody Goodell of Davison (48423)

Katherine Langley of Holly (48442)

Derek Stinchcomb of Holly (48442)

Jennifer Aldridge of Imlay City (48444)


Sarah Acton of Lapeer (48446)

Andrea Szokola of Marlette (48453)

Natalie Cavett of Flint (48532)

#Michelle Erskine of Hemlock (48626)

Jessica Pletz of Lake (48632)


Karrie Stalker of Pinconning (48650)

Courtney Mich of Bay City (48706)

Amanda Hergenreder of Vassar (48768)

#Kenzie Steward of Alma (48801)

Jason Beam of Charlotte (48813)


Brandi Britton of Charlotte (48813)

Kimberly Coles of Charlotte (48813)

#Lisa Cook of Charlotte (48813)

Katie Edick of Charlotte (48813)

Ashley Elston of Charlotte (48813)


Heather Gingrich of Charlotte (48813)

Evan Jones of Charlotte (48813)

Ashley Kleinfelt of Charlotte (48813)

Sydney Kuipers of Charlotte (48813)

#Bethany Leonard of Charlotte (48813)


James Lile of Charlotte (48813)

Ashley Ollenburger of Charlotte (48813)

Kenneth Schriner of Charlotte (48813)

#Curtis Scott of Charlotte (48813)

Erik Willard of Charlotte (48813)


Steven Willard of Charlotte (48813)

Caitlin Cornell of Corunna (48817)

Hannah Lasley of Dansville (48819)

Michael Jenkins of Dimondale (48821)

#Daniel Hawkins of East Lansing (48823)


Kerry Davis of Eaton Rapids (48827)

#James Hall of Eaton Rapids (48827)

James Kruth of Eaton Rapids (48827)

Amy Brackenwagen of Grand Ledge (48837)

#Jessica Drullinger of Holt (48842)


Christel Kendrick of Holt (48842)

Cassie Monette of Holt (48842)

Cameron Rodgers of Holt (48842)

Sara Trubac of Holt (48842)

Katharine Hertrich of Howell (48843)


Karine Campbell of Ionia (48846)

MaryDiane Brake of Laingsburg (48848)

Nate Rann of Laingsburg (48848)

Alisha Ridsdale of Laingsburg (48848)

Christina Coxon of Mason (48854)

Corey Evans of Mason (48854)

#Elizabeth Flanary of Howell (48855)

Jennifer Olson of Mt. Pleasant (48858)

Kevin Shettler of Mulliken (48861)

Heather Driscoll of Okemos (48864)


#Erin Federau of Okemos (48864)

Denise Martin of Perrinton (48871)

Anissa Stille of Portland (48875)

#Leigh Johnson of Potterville (48876)

Michele Michalek of Stanton (48888)


Marc Miller of Sunfield (48890)

Bryan Beverly of Lansing (48906)

Troy Thielen of Lansing (48910)

Megan Velasquez of Lansing (48910)

Katie Walker of Lansing (48910)


David Whitfield of Lansing (48910)

#Valerie Jemerson of Lansing (48911)

Brad Voss of Lansing (48911)

Sarah Fowler of Lansing (48915)

Courtney Buege of Lansing (48917)


Christopher Curtis of Lansing (48917)

Christopher Johnson of Lansing (48917)

Maria Vullo of Lansing (48917)

David Corradini of Kalamazoo (49004)

Dustin Knaggs of Kalamazoo (49006)


Mitchell Powers of Kalamazoo (49006)

Kelly Schulze of Kalamazoo (49009)

Jeffrey Iciek of Allegan (49010)

#Jackie Lydy of Augusta (49012)

Margaret Todd of Bangor (49013)


Danielle Adams of Battle Creek (49014)

Erin Bolinger of Battle Creek (49014)

Emily Burdette of Battle Creek (49014)

Danielle Gandy of Battle Creek (49014)

#William Hagerty of Battle Creek (49014)


Melisa Rice of Battle Creek (49014)

Ashley Zaborski of Battle Creek (49014)

#Matthew Appleton of Battle Creek (49015)

Kyle Labrecque of Battle Creek (49015)

#Barbara Martin of Battle Creek (49015)


#Nathaniel Woodson of Battle Creek (49015)

Barbara Despins of Springfield (49015)

Danielle Bauman of Battle Creek (49017)

#Tyler Bays of Battle Creek (49017)

Maria-Teresa Eldred of Battle Creek (49017)


#Melanie Engels of Battle Creek (49017)

Erica Ladd of Battle Creek (49017)

Courtney Lewis of Battle Creek (49017)

Dekwan Morris of Battle Creek (49017)

Molly Reed of Battle Creek (49017)


Angel Betz of Bellevue (49021)

#Courtney Clift of Bellevue (49021)

Sarah Vanden Heuvel of Bellevue (49021)

Wagner Mathews of Benton Harbor (49022)

Justin Barnes of Portage (49024)


Eleni Mitropoulos of Bronson (49028)

#Gregory Jarratt of Centreville (49032)

Tamaryn Cahow of Climax (49034)

Michael Durga of Coldwater (49036)

Blake Dunseth of Coldwater (49036)


Sara Costigan of Coloma (49038)

Kristina Mellinger of Constantine (49042)

Birgit Lauderdale of Covert (49043)

Sandra Gilbert of Delton (49046)

#Shannah Fisher of Delton (49046)


Hayley Fuller of East Leroy (49051)

#Kelli Roe of Galesburg (49053)

Jennifer Shaw of Hastings (49058)

Heidi Wear of Hastings (49058)

Lindsey Weaver of Marcellus (49067)


Jonathan Booth of Marshall (49068)

Pamella Crull of Marshall (49068)

#Tara Egnatuk of Marshall (49068)

Todd Hicks of Marshall (49068)

Tyler LaFountain of Marshall (49068)


David Lewis of Marshall (49068)

Lindsey Locker of Marshall (49068)

Joanne Osborn of Marshall (49068)

Hannah Robbins of Marshall (49068)

Caroline Schroeder of Marshall (49068)


#Kari Searles of Marshall (49068)

#Jolene Sullivan of Marshall (49068)

Anthony Swafford of Marshall (49068)

Benjamin Wilson of Marshall (49068)

Katie Wolf of Marshall (49068)


#Heather Zaremba of Marshall (49068)

Sally Vandemoortel of Marshall (49068)

Melissa Pennington of Nashville (49073)

Amanda Waidelich of Nashville (49073)

Loretta Heisler of Olivet (49076)


Theresa Honecker of Olivet (49076)

Emily Mason of Olivet (49076)

Levi Mason of Olivet (49076)

Brityn Peters of Olivet (49076)

Jessica Zenker of Olivet (49076)


Andrew Martin of Otsego (49078)

Jillian Lingbeek of Plainwell (49080)

Cassandra Bowerman of Quincy (49082)

Arthur Morrison of Quincy (49082)

Dustin Bolt of St. Joseph (49085)


#Laura Herzog of St. Joseph (49085)

Stacey Stickney of St. Joseph (49085)

Maria Piper of Schoolcraft (49087)

Ryan Bowling of Tekonsha (49092)

Lonnie Newland of Tekonsha (49092)


Nicole Babcock of Three Rivers (49093)

Amber Case of Union City (49094)

#Caroline Chard of Union City (49094)

Mackenzie Heator of Union City (49094)

Nichole James of Vermontville (49096)


Kenneth Lackscheide of Vermontville (49096)

#Amber Terberg of Vermontville (49096)

Wallace Woodman of Vermontville (49096)

Jaclyn Mummaw of Buchanan (49107)

#Jennifer McDaniels of Jackson (49203)


Monica Davis of Albion (49224)

Joel Childrey of Concord (49237)

Brandon Warner of Homer (49245)

Justin Guscinski of Horton (49246)

Heather Hinesman of Hudson (49247)


Lacey Ferro of Jonesville (49250)

Kyle Brown of Leslie (49251)

Katie Bashore of Onondaga (49264)

#Breanna Bath of Onondaga (49264)

Kacie Rosecrants of Parma (49269)


Sarah Klepinger of Onondaga (49274)

#Stephanie Smith of Waldron (49288)

Michael Haenisch of Belmont (49306)

Trenton Bronsink of Byron Center (49315)

Erica Anderson of Casnovia (49318)


Alli Grooters of Grant (49327)

Gina Willard of Kent City (49330)

#Craig Carpenter of Lowell (49331)

Natalee Singleton of Sand Lake (49343)

Ryan Coburn of Wayland (49348)


Justin Hulsebos of Wayland (49348)

Katie Kilmartin of Wayland (49348)

Ananta Fetters of Fennville (49408)

Lucas Dobb of Fruitport (49415)

Joel Jolink of Grandville (49418)


Philip Koops of Hamilton (49419)

#Janet Stam of Holland (49423)

Rebecca Birtles of Hudsonville (49426)

Kayleigh Hamilton of Hudsonville (49426)

Allison Shakinis of Muskegon (49442)


Danielle McGrady of Muskegon (49444)

Mark VanLente of Saugatuck (49453)

Nicole Gregory of Grand Rapids (49504)

Jessica Blakemore of Wyoming (49548)

Kristin Dickinson of Cadillac (49601)


Darcey Matthews of Buckley (49620)

Marcus Matthews of Buckley (49620)

#Willem Drogt of Kewadin (49648)

Derek Telgard of Leland (49654)

#Stephanie Green of Leroy (49655)


Mariah Mickelwait of Middleville (49666)

Scott Purdy of Traverse City (49684)

Kyle Walkowiak of Traverse City (49684)

Benjamin Richardson of Traverse City (49686)

Sara Townsend of Alpena (49707)


Theresa Martin of Charlevoix (49720)

Madison McKenzie of Charlevoix (49720)

#Annie Bahling of Lachine (49753)

Keith Sterly of Petoskey (49770)

Matthew Ponik of Posen (49776)


Chad Folkersma of Rudyard (49780)

Brian Norton of Kincheloe (49788)

#Matthew Domitrovich of Ontonagon (49953)


Out of state students:

Brian Jaffee of Bowling Green, Ohio (43402)

Sarah Boyd of Napolean, Ohio (43545)

John Mullen of Saint John, Ind. (46373)

Michael Morman of Channahon, Ill. (60410)

#Andrew Lansang of Rock Springs, Wyo. (82901)


#Rachel Loud of Boise, Idaho (83713)

Ryan Key of Phoenix, Ariz. (85003)

Levi Yockey of Phoenix, Ariz. (85035)

Isaiah Wiltshire of Mississauga, ONT. (L5J3Z4)

Koji Takahashi of Toronto, ONT. (M9C1S1)


Deyan Kozhuharov of Svilengrad Haskovo, Bulgaria

Hristo Kozhuharov of Svilengrad Haskovo, Bulgaria

Alexandru Otrezov of Moldova

Abhinav Adhikary of Kathmandu, Nepal

#Abha Rajbhandari of Nepal


Prashant Rajbhandari of Nepal

Adeola Oladele of Nigeria

Igor Rasula of Belgrade, Serbia

Darren Hamman of Boksburg, South Africa

#Therese Bekkelund of Sweden


« Back

homeabout usnew studentsacademicsstudent lifeathleticsalumni