News Archives:
  2014
  2013
  2012
  2011
  2010
  2009
  2008
  2007
  2006
December
November
October
September
August
July
June
May
April
March
February
January
  2005
  2004
  2003
  2002
  2001
  2000
  1999
  0000
Olivet College announces 2005-06 graduates
Jun 14, 2006

OLIVET, Mich. Olivet College recognized 146 graduates for the 2005-06 academic year during commencement ceremonies May 20.

Students are listed in zip code order:

The following students were recognized for earning their Master of Arts in Teaching:
Kathryn Arney of Charlotte (48813)
Nancy Gensel of Charlotte (48813)
Cynthia Wilkinson of DeWitt (48820)
Rochelle Bradke of Eagle (48822)
Faith Welch of Eaton Rapids (48827)
Jamie McKennon of Grand Ledge (48837)
Christn Sandell of Grand Ledge (48837)
JuLee Chapman of Mason (48854)
Jeffrey Palacios of Potterville (48876)
Mary Carlson of St. Johns (48879)
Jennifer VanderMeer of Lansing (48910)
Todd Webb of Lansing (48910)
Jesse Cabell of Lansing (48911)
Angela Pincumbe of Lansing (48917)
Doris Thompson of Lansing (48917)
Edward Collins of Olivet (49076)

The following student was recognized for earning a Bachelor of Music degree:
Dave Keeney of Lansing (48910)

The following students were recognized for earning their Bachelor of Music Education degrees:
Marie Gouba $ of Novi (48375)
Christopher Onze of Mason (48854)
Courtney Buege # of Lansing (48917)
Margaret Todd * of Bangor (49013)

The following students were recognized for earning their Bachelor of Arts degree:
Michael Mikalakis * of Jeddo (48032)
Michael Daubenmeyer of Clinton Township (48036)
Ryan Tiseo of Chesterfield (48051)
Ashley-Rose Reim of Fort Gratiot (48059)
Stanley Cieslak of Troy (48085)
Derek Cox of Ann Arbor (48108)
Benjamin Kunzelman of Chelsea (48137)
Kefentse Mandisa of Inkster (48141)
Meghan Egan of Romulus (48174)
Coleen Dziurlikowski $ of Westland (48185)
Deandre Lomax of Detroit (48219)
Andrea Szokola # of Bloomfield Hills (48301)
Justin Hunwick of Sterling Heights (48313)
Carrie Abbott # of Bad Axe (48413)
Gabriel Pringle # of Grand Blanc (48439)
Aisha Parks-Scurry of Flint (48504)
Thaddeus Mitchner of Flint (48506)
Cassie Marshall * of Flint (48532)
Tyler Goodnight * of Midland (48640)
Rachel Strelecki # of Sanford (48657)
Marc Reder of Bay City (48706)
Gregory Hudie of Vassar (48768)
Richard Mason of Belding (48809)
Stephen Belknap of Charlotte (48813)
Brandi Britton # of Charlotte (48813)
Katie Edick * of Charlotte (48813)
Heather Gingrich of Charlotte (48813)
Kimberly Towe of Charlotte (48813)
Steven Willard of Charlotte (48813)
Erik Willard of Charlotte (48813)
Thomas Chinyani of East Lansing (48823)
James Hall of Eaton Rapids (48827)
James Kruth of Eaton Rapids (48827)
Tiffany Hanks of Grand Ledge (48837)
Kimberly Horanburg of Grand Ledge (48837)
Alexis Johnson of Holt (48842)
Christel Kendrick # of Holt (48842)
Katharine Hertrich * of Howell (48843)
Karine Campbell * of Ionia (48846)
Rachel Pianosi of Lyons (48851)
Elizabeth Flanary of Howell (48855)
Drew Reynolds of Six Lakes (48886)
Michele Michalek of Stanton (48888)
Mary Ramsey # of Lansing (48910)
David Whitfield of Lansing (48910)
Anthony Jackson of Lansing (48911)
Matthew Powers of Kalamazoo (49006)
William Hagerty * of Battle Creek (49014)
Matthew Hunt of Battle Creek (49014)
Molly Reed of Battle Creek (49014)
Melisa Rice of Battle Creek (49014)
Essence Porter of Battle Creek (49015)
Blair Treadwell of Battle Creek (49015)
Phillip Sullivan of Battle Creek (49016)
Shane Bivens of Battle Creek (49017)
Courtney Clift $ of Bellevue (49021)
Amanda Green * of Bellevue (49021)
Amber Case * of Burlington (49029)
Steffen Cornell of Burlington (49029)
Leonardo Aponte of Coldwater (49036)
Nicholas Hannar of Delton (49046)
Lindsey Daniels of Galesburg (49053)
Angela Eggers of Hastings (49058)
Jennifer Shaw $ of Hastings (49058)
Rachael Bohms * of Marshall (49068)
Jonathan Booth of Marshall (49068)
Lindsey Cox of Marshall (49068)
Stephen Critchlow * of Marshall (49068)
Pamella Crull of Marshall (49068)
Tonya Dawson of Marshall (49068)
Tyler LaFountain $ of Marshall (49068)
Amber Leonard of Marshall (49068)
Lindsey Locker * of Marshall (49068)
Karla Nail # of Marshall (49068)
Kari Searles # of Marshall (49068)
Benjamin Wilson * of Marshall (49068)
Jeffrey Bohms of Mattawan (49071)
Joshua Leatherman of Nashville (49073)
Lindsay Janousek of Olivet (49076)
Ryan Morris of Olivet (49076)
Kelly Parker of Olivet (49076)
Christine Schneider of Olivet (49076)
Brian Ward of Olivet (49076)
Stephanie Warner of Olivet (49076)
Daniel Bonnell of Otsego (49078)
Jillian Lingbeek of Plainwell (49080)
Karol Booher of Quincy (49082)
Arthur Morrison of Quincy (49082)
Dustin Bolt of St. Joseph (49085)
Ryan Bowling * of Tekonsha (49092)
Caroline Chard $ of Union City (49094)
Nichole James * of Vermontville (49096)
Wallace Woodman of Vermontville (49096)
Beth Shunkwiler of Berrien Center (49102)
Chad Bonner of Niles (49120)
Amanda Adams * of Jackson (49201)
Steven Rumsey of Jackson (49201)
Monica Davis $ of Albion (49224)
Derek Kurtz of Hillsdale (49242)
Heather Hinesman # of Hudson (49247)
Bradley Buelow of Somerset Center (49282)
Erica Anderson * of Casnovia (49318)
Gina Willard * of Casnovia (49318)
Heather Boultinghouse * of Gowen (49326)
Deanna Thompson of Howard City (49329)
Wendy Mickelwait * of Middleville (49333)
Michael Hall of Wayland (49348)
Anissa Stille of Grandville (49418)
Samantha Dyke of Hudsonville (49426)
Allison Shakinis * of Muskegon (49442)
Jennifer Hoover of Grand Rapids (49525)
Willem Drogt * of Kewadin (49648)
Alex Lundy of Kewadin (49648)
Stephanie Green $ of Leroy (49655)
Bobbi Sims of Traverse City (49684)
Chad Folkersma of Rudyard (49780)
Christina Pascale of East Stroudsburg, Pa. (18301)
Domminic Paige of Lancaster, Texas (75146)
Maria Insalata of Lafayette, Colo. (80026)
Rachel Loud * of Boise, Idaho (83713)
Simone McSparran of Los Angeles, Calif. (90036)
Therese Bekkelund * of Sweden
Bradley OBright of North Bay, Ontario, Canada
Prashant Rajbhandari $ of Nepal
Michael Ward of Caledonia, Ontario, Canada

KEY
$ – summa cum laude (cumulative GPA > 3.90)
# – magna cum laude (GPA between 3.75 and 3.89)
* – cum laude (GPA 3.50 and 3.74)


« Back

homeabout usnew studentsacademicsstudent lifeathleticsalumni