News Archives:
  2014
  2013
  2012
  2011
  2010
  2009
  2008
  2007
  2006
December
November
October
September
August
July
June
May
April
March
February
January
  2005
  2004
  2003
  2002
  2001
  2000
  1999
  0000
Olivet College announces 2006 spring semester Deanís List
Jun 14, 2006

OLIVET, Mich. A total of 239 students have been named to the Olivet College 2006 spring semester Deans List.

To make the Deans List, a student must be full-time and earn a grade point average of 3.5 or higher. Students are listed in zip code order.

Note: * indicates that the student earned a 4.0 grade point average for the semester.

Gina Hilgendorf of Allenton (48002)
Michael Ryan * of Eastpointe (48021)
Megan Reardon of Macomb (48044)
Kathryn Hedge of Lenox (48048)
Jeremy Baldes of Roseville (48066)


Jacob Johnson of Ann Arbor (48103)
Courtney Ivan of Belleville (48111)
Karrie McCrary of Belleville (48111)
Katherine Hartwick of Dundee (48131)
Rachel Tunison of Erie (48133)


Kefentse Mandisa of Inkster (48141)
Emily Ferguson of Monroe (48162)
Heather Michalsen of Plymouth (48170)
Jennifer Lambarth * of Saline (48176)
Jennifer Martin of Taylor (48180)


Dustin Meisner * of Temperance (48182)
Lauren Fishwick of Trenton (48183)
Coleen Dziurlikowsi * of Westland (48185)
Kelli McKee of Canton (48187)
Jaime Kowalczyk of Wyandotte (48192)


Natalie Iacopelli * of Southgate (48195)
Sharrielle Jones of Detroit (48217)
Amanda Bates of Detroit (48228)
Andrea Szokola of Bloomfield Hills (48301)
Ann Marie Keisic of Sterling Heights (48312)


Daniel Kilberg * of Rochester Hills (48317)
Nicole Caravagio of West Bloomfield (48324)
Erika Vanderveer of Waterford (48329)
Jessica Schmansky of Clarkston (48346)
Katherine Roesch of Oakland Twp (48363)


Jessica Petkus * of Milford (48381)
Lindsay Pipkin * of White Lake (48386)
Michael Durga * of Brown City (48416)
Corie Greene of Brown City (48416)
Christopher Kalbfleisch of Brown City (48416)


Kristopher Burns of Carsonville (48419)
Gabriel Pringle of Grand Blanc (48439)
Derek Stinchcomb of Holly (48442)
Kara Brinker of North Branch (48461)
Natalie Cavett of Flint (48532)


Shannon Tennant of Saginaw (48602)
Michelle Erskine of Hemlock (48626)
Jessica Pletz of Lake (48632)
Tyler Goodnight of Midland (48640)
Courtney Mich of Bay City (48706)


Amanda Hergenreder of Vassar (48768)
Kenzie Steward * of Alma (48801)
Kyle Vanderlaan of Belding (48809)
Angel Betz of Charlotte (48813)
Brandi Britton of Charlotte (48813)


Kimberly Coles of Charlotte (48813)
Lisa Cook of Charlotte (48813)
Jennifer DiSpirito of Charlotte (48813)
Ashley Elston of Charlotte (48813)
Robert Horton of Charlotte (48813)


Aaron Kirkham of Charlotte (48813)
Ashley Kleinfelt of Charlotte (48813)
Michael Manning of Charlotte (48813)
Jeanine Nowak * of Charlotte (48813)
Kenneth Schriner of Charlotte (48813)


Curtis Scott * of Charlotte (48813)
Stacey Willard of Charlotte (48813)
Caitlin Cornell of Corunna (48817)
Trisha McKim of DeWitt (48820)
Amber Wise of Dimondale (48821)


Cori Barrera of East Lansing (48823)
Kerry Davis of Eaton Rapids (48827)
James Kruth of Eaton Rapids (48827)
Amy Brackenwagen of Grand Ledge (48837)
Bethany Leonard * of Grand Ledge (48837)


Graham Lockwood of Haslett (48840)
Kristin Bloomquist of Holt (48842)
Jessica Drullinger of Holt (48842)
Cassie Monette of Holt (48842)
Cameron Rodgers of Holt (48842)


Jaymee Scott of Holt (48842)
Michael Katlin of Howell (48843)
Mary Diane Brake * of Laingsburg (48848)
Christina Coxon of Mason (48854)
Brian Schaeffer of Mason (48854)


Jennifer Olson of Mt. Pleasant (48858)
Erin Federau of Okemos (48864)
Denise Martin of Perrinton (48871)
Leigh Johnson of Potterville (48876)
Rachel Lucas of Potterville (48876)


Marc Miller of Sunfield (48890)
Bryan Beverly of Lansing (48906)
Christopher Terranova of Lansing (48910)
Troy Thielen of Lansing (48910)
Megan Velasquez * of Lansing (48910)


Katie Walker of Lansing (48910)
David Whitfield of Lansing (48910)
Brad Voss of Lansing (48911)
Miranda Walson of Lansing (48911)
Erin Fredericks of Lansing (48912)


Sarah Fowler of Lansing (48915)
Christopher Johnson * of Lansing (48917)
Maria Vullo of Lansing (48917)
Jewel Cummins * of Portage (49002)
Blaine Burnett of Kalamazoo (49004)


David Corradini of Kalamazoo (49004)
Denise Ritzer of Kalamazoo (49006)
Jeffrey Iciek of Allegan (49010)
Danielle Adams of Battle Creek (49014)
Erin Bolinger of Battle Creek (49014)


Holly Chartier of Battle Creek (49014)
Danielle Gandy of Battle Creek (49014)
William Hagerty * of Battle Creek (49014)
Kristy Latimer of Battle Creek (49014)
Ashley Zaborski of Battle Creek (49014)


Nathaniel Woodson * of Battle Creek (49015)
Danielle Bauman of Battle Creek (49017)
Brad Francis * of Battle Creek (49017)
Jeffrey Duke of Battle Creek (49017)
Maria-Teresa Eldred of Battle Creek (49017)


Melanie Engels * of Battle Creek (49017)
Erica Ladd of Battle Creek (49017)
Anna Mueller of Battle Creek (49017)
Tony Lawrence of Bellevue (49021)
Sarah VandenHeuvel of Bellevue (49021)


Wagner Mathews of Benton Harbor (49022)
Justin Barnes of Portage (49024)
Steven Bucklin of Bronson (49028)
Eleni Mitropoulos of Bronson (49028)
Gregory Jarratt * of Centreville (49032)


Tamaryn Cahow of Climax (49034)
Kenneth Ashley of Coloma (49038)
Sara Costigan of Coloma (49038)
Kristina Mellinger of Constantine (49042)
Birgit Lauderdale of Covert (49043)


Shannah Fisher of Delton (49046)
Sandra Gilbert of Delton (49046)
Kelli Roe * of Galesburg (49053)
Jennifer Shaw * of Hastings (49058)
Heidi Wear of Hastings (49058)


Lindsey Weaver * of Marcellus (49067)
Jonathan Booth of Marshall (49068)
Tara Egnatuk of Marshall (49068)
Todd Hicks of Marshall (49068)
David Lewis * of Marshall (49068)


Lindsey Locker of Marshall (49068)
Kristin Parker of Marshall (49068)
Scott Sands of Marshall (49068)
Caroline Schroeder of Marshall (49068)
Anthony Swafford of Marshall (49068)


Katie Wolf of Marshall (49068)
Heather Zaremba of Marshall (49068)
Melissa Pennington of Nashville (49073)
Amanda Waidelich of Nashville (49073)
Blake Dunseth of Olivet (49076)


Loretta Heisler of Olivet (49076)
Theresa Honecker of Olivet (49076)
Jackie Lydy * of Olivet (49076)
Emily Mason of Olivet (49076)
Norman Pedelty * of Olivet (49076)


Stephanie Warner of Olivet (49076)
Jessica Zenker of Olivet (49076)
Andrew Martin of Otsego (49078)
Jillian Lingbeek * of Plainwell (49080)
Cassandra Bowerman of Quincy (49082)


Laura Herzog of St. Joseph (49085)
Stacey Stickney of St. Joseph (49085)
Julia Longman of Scotts (49088)
Ryan Bowling of Tekonsha (49092)
Lonnie Newland of Tekonsha (49092)


Nicole Babcock * of Three Rivers (49093)
Mackenzie Heator of Union City (49094)
Shelby Heator of Union City (49094)
Nichole James of Vermontville (49096)
Amber Terberg * of Vermontville (49096)


Jaclyn Mummaw of Buchanan (49107)
Jennifer McDaniels of Jackson (49203)
Nichole Sigler * of Allen (49227)
Justin Guscinski of Horton (49246)
Heather Hinesman of Hudson (49247)


Jessica Hull of Jerome (49249)
Lacey Ferro * of Jonesville (49250)
Kyle Brown of Leslie (49251)
Katie Bashore * of Onondaga (49264)
Breanna Bath * of Onondaga (49264)


Sarah Klepinger * of Onondaga (49264)
Kacie Rosecrants of Parma (49269)
Tucker Surbrook of Rives Junction (49277)
Stephanie Smith * of Waldron (49288)
Michael Haenisch of Belmont (49306)


Daniel Wiers of Byron Center (49315)
Robert White of Caledonia (49316)
Erica Anderson of Casnovia (49318)
Leon Hilaski of Dorr (49323)
Alli Grooters of Grant (49327)


Craig Carpenter * of Lowell (49331)
Ryan Adams of Middleville (49333)
Joshua Kellogg of Morley (49336)
Natalee Singleton of Sand Lake (49343)
Kyle Vanderhyde of Sparta (49345)


Ryan Coburn of Wayland (49348)
Ananta Fetters of Fennville (49408)
Joel Jolink of Grandville (49418)
Philip Koops of Hamilton (49419)
Natalie Lopez * of Holland (49424)


Janet Stam * of Holland (49423)
Erin Tramper of Jenison (49428)
Mark VanLente of Saugatuck (49453)
Nicole Gregory of Grand Rapids (49504)
Nicholas McIntosh of Wyoming (49509)


Kristin Dickinson of Cadillac (49601)
Darcey Matthews of Buckley (49620)
Marcus Matthews of Buckley (49620)
Allen Schmidt of Kaleva (49645)
Stephanie Green * of Leroy (49655)


Nickolas Gotts of Traverse City (49684)
Scott Purdy of Traverse City (49684)
Kyle Walkowiak of Traverse City (49684)
Madison McKenzie of Charlevoix (49720)
Annie Bahling * of Lachine (49753)


Matthew Ponik of Posen (49776)
Dallas Vanenkevort of Bark River (49807)
Levi Wagner of Engadine (49827)
Matthew Domitrovich * of Ontonagon (49953)

OUT OF STATE STUDENTS

Brian Jaffee of Bowling Green, Ohio (43402)
Sarah Boyd of Napolean, Ohio (43545)
Kimberly Turpin of Mansfield, Ohio (44906)
John Mullen of St. Johns, Ind. (46373)
Jean Cortes * of Oshkosh, Wisc. (54901)

DeWitt Dawkins of Cedar Hill, Tex. (75104)
Andrew Lansang * of Rock Springs, Wyo. (82901)
Ryan Key * of Phoenix, Ariz. (85003)
Levi Yockey of Phoenix, Ariz. (85035)
Abhinav Adhikary * of Kathmandu, Nepal


Therese Bekkelund of Sweden
Yury Bylina * of Minsk, Belarus
Darren Hamman of Johannesburg, South Africa
Deyan Kozhuharov of Svilengrad, Haskovo, Bulgaria
Hristo Kozhuharov * of Svilengrad, Haskovo, Bulgaria


Eunice Oladele of Nigeria
Alexandru Otrezov of Moldova
Abha Rajbhandari * of Nepal
Tanja Rupert of Windsor, Ontario, Canada
Isaiah Wiltshire of Mississauga, Ontario, Canada


« Back

homeabout usnew studentsacademicsstudent lifeathleticsalumni