News Archives:
  2014
  2013
  2012
  2011
  2010
  2009
  2008
  2007
December
November
October
September
August
July
June
May
April
March
February
January
  2006
  2005
  2004
  2003
  2002
  2001
  2000
  1999
  0000
Olivet College announces 2006 fall semester Deanís List
Jan 29, 2007

OLIVET, Mich. A total of 260 students have been named to the Olivet College 2006 fall semester Deans List.

To make the Deans List, a student must be full-time and earn a grade point average of 3.5 or higher. Students are listed in zip code order.

Note: * indicates that the student earned a 4.0 grade point average for the semester.

Michael Ryan * of Eastpointe (48021)
Megan Reardon of Macomb (48044)
Giuseppe Troncone of Macomb (48044)
Kathryn Hedge of Lenox (48048)
Eric Quinn * of Port Huron (48060)
Sean Misko of Casco (48064)
Andrew Middleton of Ray (48096)
Karrie McCrary of Belleville (48111)
Rachel Tunison of Erie (48133)
Justin Smelter of Gross Ile (48138)
Lauren Siedlik of Livonia (48154)
Michael Williams of Newport (48166)
Heather Michalsen * of Plymouth (48170)
Jennifer Lambarth * of Saline (48176)
Dustin Meisner * of Temperance (48182)
Tiffany Pattenaude * of Westland (48185)
Nicholas Stone of Westland (48185)
Jaime Kowalczyk of Wyandotte (48192)
Natalie Iacopelli * of Southgate (48195)
Marvin Wheeler of Southgate (48195)
Anabel Montalvo of Detroit (48210)
Sharrielle Jones of Detroit (48217)
Ann Marie Keisic of Sterling Heights (48312)
Sarah Mangold of Sterling Heights (48312)
Jaysen Brandt of Sterling Heights (48313)
Daniel Kilberg of Rochester Hills (48317)
Erika Vanderveer of Waterford (48329)
Katherine Roesch of Oakland Twp. (48363)
Jessica Petkus * of Milford (48381)
Matthew Duncan of White Lake (48386)
Lindsay Pipkin of White Lake (48386)
Michael Durga * of Brown City (48416)
Corie Greene of Brown City (48416)
Krystal Marcus of Byron (48418)
Ashley Euper of Clio (48420)
Christopher Lang of Davison (48423)
Nykole Pfaff of Goodrich (48438)
Lukas Linn of Harbor Beach (48441)
Derek Stinchcomb * of Holly (48442)
Danielle Kapral of Lapeer (48446)
Kara Brinker of North Branch (48461)
Natalie Cavett of Swartz Creek (48473)
Shannon Tennant of Saginaw (48602)
Scott Long of Freeland (48623)
Michelle Erskine of Hemlock (48626)
Kenzie Steward of Lake (48632)
Garrett Handrich of Mio (48647)
Courtney Mich of Bay City (48706)
Deidre Deering of Cass City (48726)
Amanda Hergenreder of Vassar (48768)
Katelyn Misko of Alma (48801)
Kenzie Steward of Alma (48801)
Erin Federau of Okemos (48805)
Alaina Beam of Charlotte (48813)
William Behnke of Charlotte (48813)
Nichole Carrick of Charlotte (48813)
Tham Doan of Charlotte (48813)
Ahnika Dotts of Charlotte (48813)
Lindsey Eldred of Charlotte (48813)
Ashley Elston * of Charlotte (48813)
Katie Hudson of Charlotte (48813)
Evan Jones of Charlotte (48813)
Aaron Kirkham of Charlotte (48813)
James Lile of Charlotte (48813)
Eric McCoy of Charlotte (48813)
Jeanine Nowak * of Charlotte (48813)
Ashley Ollenburger * of Charlotte (48813)
Kenneth Schriner * of Charlotte (48813)
Curtis Scott of Charlotte (48813)
Stacey Willard of Charlotte (48813)
Jeffrey Wright of Charlotte (48813)
Steven Oginsky * of Corunna (48817)
Hannah Lasley of Dansville (48819)
Cori Barrera of East Lansing (48823)
Pamela Beasley * of East Lansing (48823)
Kerry Davis of Eaton Rapids (48827)
Katherine Griffes of Eaton Rapids (48827)
Diana Mecham of Eaton Rapids (48827)
Amanda Miller of Eaton Rapids (48827)
Amy Brackenwagen of Grand Ledge (48837)
Joshua Glassnor of Grand Ledge (48837)
Michelle Griffes * of Grand Ledge (48837)
Bethany Leonard of Grand Ledge (48837)
Graham Lockwood of Haslett (48840)
Kristin Bloomquist of Holt (48842)
Cameron Rodgers of Holt (48842)
Jaymee Scott of Holt (48842)
Kaitlyn See of Howell (48843)
Nate Rann of Laingsburg (48848)
Christina Coxon of Mason (48854)
Ethan Felsing of Mason (48854)
Brian Schaeffer of Mason (48854)
Jennifer Olson of Mt. Pleasant (48858)
Gabrielle Federau of Okemos (48864)
Kate Strein of Owosso (48867)
Rachel Lucas of Potterville (48876)
Kimberly Travis of Shepherd (48883)
Brian Knechtges of Williamston (48895)
Leighanne Larson of Williamston (48895)
Karlie McManaman * of Williamston (48895)
Megan Velasquez of Lansing (48910)
Brad Voss of Lansing (48911)
William Boyle of Lansing (48912)
Christopher Johnson of Lansing (48917)
Brad Dragicevich of Kalamazoo (49008)
Mitchell Powers of Kalamazoo (49006)
Kelly Schulze of Kalamazoo (49009)
Jeffrey Iciek * of Allegan (49010)
Jesse Keene of Athens (49011)
Emily McClure of Athens (49011)
Katelyn Harmon of Augusta (49012)
Jackie Lydy * of Augusta (49012)
Juston Gargus of Bangor (49013)
Danielle Adams of Battle Creek (49014)
Danielle Gandy of Battle Creek (49014)
Ashley Zaborski * of Battle Creek (49014)
James Bradtke of Battle Creek (49015)
Sarah Miller of Battle Creek (49015)
David Pembroke of Battle Creek (49015)
Nathaniel Woodson of Battle Creek (49015)
Jeremiah Bannister of Battle Creek (49017)
Jeffrey Duke of Battle Creek (49017)
Maria-Teresa Eldred of Battle Creek (49017)
Melanie Engels * of Battle Creek (49017)
Erica Ladd of Battle Creek (49017)
Anna Mueller of Battle Creek (49017)
Brad Francis of Bellevue (49021)
Roberts Simons of Bellevue (49021)
Bonnie Thompson of Bellevue (49021)
Sarah VandenHeuvel of Bellevue (49021)
Wagner Mathews of Benton Harbor (49022)
Eleni Mitropoulos of Bronson (49028)
Steven Case of Bronson (49028)
Gregory Jarratt * of Centreville (49032)
Katelan Schoen of Climax (49034)
Kenneth Ashley of Coloma (49038)
Sara Costigan * of Coloma (49038)
Ashley Knight of Coloma (49038)
Jared Thornton of Colon (49040)
Kristina Mellinger of Constantine (49042)
Birgit Lauderdale of Covert (49043)
Shannah Fisher * of Delton (49046)
Craig Jenkins of Hastings (49058)
Heidi Wear of Hastings (49058)
Lindsey Weaver * of Marcellus (49067)
Sarah Bronson * of Marshall (49068)
Todd Hicks * of Marshall (49068)
Jennifer Johnston of Marshall (49068)
Elizabeth Kipp of Marshall (49068)
David Lewis * of Marshall (49068)
Kathryn Murphy of Marshall (49068)
Chad Sands of Marshall (49068)
Caroline Schroeder of Marshall (49068)
Anthony Swafford * of Marshall (49068)
Robert Swanson of Marshall (49068)
Katie Wolf of Marshall (49068)
Heather Zaremba of Marshall (49068)
Lindsay Pettengill * of Nashville (49073)
Amanda Waidelich * of Nashville (49073)
Brandi Walden of Nashville (49073)
Blake Dunseth of Olivet (49076)
Darren Hamman of Olivet (49076)
Loretta Heisler of Olivet (49076)
Theresa Honecker of Olivet (49076)
Ashley Kipp of Olivet (49076)
Emily Mason of Olivet (49076)
Brityn Peters of Olivet (49076)
Stephanie Pierce of Olivet (49076)
James Schnick of Olivet (49076)
Derek VanDyke of Olivet (49076)
Blake Walters of Olivet (49076)
Jessica Zenker of Olivet (49076)
Jacqueline Taylor * of Plainwell (49080)
Cassandra Bowerman * of Quincy (49082)
Laura Herzog of St. Joseph (49085)
Stacey Stickney * of St. Joseph (49085)
Celeste Gruber of South Haven (49090)
Lonnie Newland of Tekonsha (49092)
Nicole Babcock of Three Rivers (49093)
Melinda Timm of Three Rivers (49093)
Mackenzie Heator * of Union City (49094)
Shelby Heator of Union City (49094)
Kelsey Gordon of Vandalia (49095)
Jessica Ellison of Vermontville (49096)
Amber Terberg * of Vermontville (49096)
Jennifer Malm of Bridgeman (49106)
Blake Brannick of Jackson (49201)
Jennifer McDaniels of Jackson (49203)
Kitty Jones of Albion (49224)
Nichole Sigler of Allen (49227)
Kyle Judy of Homer (49245)
Justin Guscinski of Horton (49246)
Lacey Ferro of Jonesville (49250)
Kyle Brown of Leslie (49251)
Katie Bashore * of Onondaga (49264)
Breanna Bath * of Onondaga (49264)
Sarah Klepinger * of Onondaga (49264)
Kacie Rosecrants of Parma (49269)
Tucker Surbrook of Rives Junction (49277)
Jeffrey Cooper of Springport (49284)
Haylee Maher * of Springport (49284)
Kelley Rybicki of Springport (49284)
Stephanie Smith * of Waldron (49288)
Trenton Bronsink of Byron Center (49315)
Tyler Corson of Caledonia (49316)
Robert White of Caledonia (49316)
Karolyn Batt of Lowell (49331)
Craig Carpenter * of Lowell (49331)
Vallen VanZyll of Lowell (49331)
Ryan Adams of Middleville (49333)
Natalee Singleton of Sand Lake (49343)
Kyle Vanderhyde * of Sparta (49345)
Ryan Coburn of Wayland (49348)
Ananta Fetters * of Fennville (49408)
Nathan Busscher of Hamilton (49419)
Philip Koops of Hamilton (49419)
Kaylene Rutledge of Hesperia (49421)
Janet Stam * of Holland (49423)
Natalie Lopez of Holland (49424)
Bryenna Richards of Jenison (49428)
James Tanis of Jenison (49428)
Christopher VanDalsen of Jenison (49428)
Megan Stoltzfus * of Muskegon (49444)
Nicole Gregory of Grand Rapids (49504)
Kyle Lackscheide of Kentwood (49548)
Darcey Matthews of Buckley (49620)
Kyle Walkowiak of Traverse City (49684)
Joshua Haselton of Traverse City (49686)
Ashley Wemple of Tustin (49688)
Sara Townsend * of Alpena (49707)
Haili Friedrich of Boyne City (49712)
Paige Smith of Boyne Falls (49713)
Madison McKenzie of Charlevoix (49720)
Derek Bunn of Gaylord (49735)
Joshua Hart of Gaylord (49735)
Amy Johnson of Gaylord (49735)
Calvin McNamara of Gaylord (49735)
Matthew Reinhardt of Gaylord (49735)
Annie Bahling * of Lachine (49753)
Luke Barry of Pickford (49774)
Nicholas Pavloski of Rudyard (49780)
Joseph McAllister of Sault Ste. Marie (49783)
Matthew Domitrovich * of Ontonagon (49953)

OUT OF STATE STUDENTS
Brian Jaffee of Bowling Green, Ohio (43402)
Samuel Jaffee of Bowling Green, Ohio (43402)
Sarah Boyd of Napolean, Ohio (43545)
James Boyd of St. Charles, Ill. (60174)
Christine Cameron of Elkhart, Ind. (46516)
Andrew Lansang * of Rock Springs, Wyo. (82901)
Anna Braner * of Belmond, Iowa (50321
Ryan Key of Phoenix, Ariz. (85003)
Yury Bylina * of Minsk, Belarus
Deyan Kozhuharov * of Svilengrad, Haskovo, Bulgaria
Hristo Kozhuharov * of Svilengrad, Haskovo, Bulgaria
Adeola Oladele of Nigeria

Alexandru Otrezov of Moldova
Jean Cortes of Mexico

Abha Rajbhandari * of Nepal
Igor Rasula of Belgrade
Tanja Rupert of Windsor, Ontario, Canada
Isaiah Wiltshire of Mississauga, Ontario, Canada


« Back

homeabout usnew studentsacademicsstudent lifeathleticsalumni