News Archives:
  2014
  2013
  2012
  2011
  2010
  2009
  2008
  2007
December
November
October
September
August
July
June
May
April
March
February
January
  2006
  2005
  2004
  2003
  2002
  2001
  2000
  1999
  0000
2006-07 Olivet College graduates announced
Jun 14, 2007

OLIVET, Mich. Olivet College recognized 158 graduates for the 2006-07 academic year during commencement ceremonies May 19. Students are listed in zip code order.

The following student was recognized for earning a Master of Arts in Teaching:
Kristina Meeker of Olivet (49076)

The following students were recognized for earning a Bachelor of Arts degree:
Gina Hilgendorf of Allenton (48002)
Jonathon VanSon of Macomb (48044)
Dayna Vickery of Port Huron (48060)
Ashurina Chamoun of Warren (48091)
Christie Belfort of Ann Arbor (48103)
Courtney Ivan $ of Belleville (48111)
Karrie McCrary of Belleville (48111)
Justin Smelter * of Grosse Ile (48138)
Ryan Hayes of Livonia (48154)
Emily Ferguson of Monroe (48162)
Venera Kurteshi of Taylor (48180)
Jeffery Albrecht of Westland (48186)
Natalie Iacopelli # of Southgate (48195)
Sharrielle Jones * of Detroit (48217)
DeAndre Pruitt of River Rouge (48218)
Gerald Dozie of Detroit (48224)
Dwight Houston of Detroit (48224)
Steve Johnson of Detroit (48224)
Sherri Kelso of Harper Woods (48225)
Ann Marie Keisic # of Sterling Heights (48312)
Jaysen Brandt of Sterling Heights (48313)
Daniel Kilberg of Rochester Hills (48317)
Katherine Roesch * of Oakland Twp (48363)
Matthew Jezior of Novi (48374)
Kenneth Lackscheide of Clio (48420)
Michael Pajtas of Flushing (48433)
John Johnson of Grand Blanc (48439)
Amanda Johnston of Mt. Morris (48458)
Carrie Crossman of Ortonville (48462)
Kara Brinker of North Branch (48461)
Ryan Coffman of Burton (48529)
Larry Graham of Saginaw (48601)
Desmond Tillman of Saginaw (48601)
Deidre Deering of Cass City (48726)
Amanda Hergenreder * of Vassar (48768)
Jose Garcia-Corona of Belding (48809)
Jason Beam * of Charlotte (48813)
Angel Betz of Charlotte (48813)
Lisa Cook of Charlotte (48813)
Jeremy Droscha of Charlotte (48813)
Katie Hudson of Charlotte (48813)
Ashley Kleinfelt of Charlotte (48813)
James Lile * of Charlotte (48813)
Jeanine Nowak * of Charlotte (48813)
Roldofo Pulido of Charlotte (48813)
Kenneth Schriner $ of Charlotte (48813)
Mindy Sparks of Charlotte (48813)
Stacey Willard * of Charlotte (48813)
Cortney Yates of Charlotte (48813)
Michael Catt of Clarksville (48815)
Caitlin Cornell of Corunna (48817)
Angela Boardman of DeWitt (48820)
Stephanie Reed of Dimondale (48821)
Amber Wise of Dimondale (48821)
Deanna Hardy of East Lansing (48823)
Erin Fredericks of Grand Ledge (48837)
Heather Rauscher of Grand Ledge (48837)
Kristin Bloomquist $ of Holt (48842)
Jessica Drullinger of Holt (48842)
Jaymee Scott * of Holt (48842)
Jason Marino of Howell (48843)
Christina Coxon * of Mason (48854)
Brian Schaeffer * of Mason (48854)
Miranda Sharp of Portland (48875)
Preston Dahlgren of Potterville (48876)
Leighanne Larson * of Williamston (48895)
Bryan Beverly of Lansing (48906)
Troy Thielen of Lansing (48910)
Zachre Phillips of Lansing (48912)
Denise Ritzer * of Kalamazoo (49006)
Brandy Garrett of Kalamazoo (49009)
Angela Nowling * of Kalamazoo (49009)
Jeffrey Iciek # of Allegan (49010)
Todd Stafford of Allegan (49010)
Erin Bolinger of Battle Creek (49014)
Kristy Latimer of Battle Creek (49014)
Jon Schmidt of Battle Creek (49014)
Ashley Zaborski $ of Battle Creek (49014)
Stephanie Bradtke of Battle Creek (49015)
Timothy Martinovich of Battle Creek (49015)
DeKwan Morris of Battle Creek (49015)
Jessica Parks of Battle Creek (49015)
Michael Pfiester of Battle Creek (49015)
Jaime Brubaker of Battle Creek (49017)
Andrew Feuerstein of Battle Creek (49017)
Danielle Bauman * of Battle Creek (49017)
Jeffrey Duke * of Battle Creek (49017)
Kayla Mohlman of Battle Creek (49017)
Katie Reed of Battle Creek (49017)
Jolynne Vaxter of Battle Creek (49017)
Bonnie Thompson of Bellevue (49021)
Therese Wood # of Bellevue (49021)
Wagner Mathews * of Benton Harbor (49022)
Justin Barnes * of Portage (49024)
Katelan Schoen * of Climax (49034)
Kenneth Ashley of Coloma (49038)
Sara Costigan $ of Coloma (49038)
Christina Furlong of Constantine (49042)
Travis Sleight $ of Delton (49046)
Ryan Newberry of Grand Junction (49056)
Ryan Adams of Hastings (49058)
Chad Boeneman of Marshall (49068)
Jolene Flynn * of Marshall (49068)
Ashley London of Marshall (49068)
Caroline Schroeder * of Marshall (49068)
Anthony Swafford $ of Marshall (49068)
Heather Zaremba * of Marshall (49068)
Matthew Brumm of Nashville (49073)
Joel Mittelstaedt of Nashville (49073)
Melissa Pennington of Nashville (49073)
Amanda Waidelich $ of Nashville (49073)
Tamara Calkins of Olivet (49076)
Nicholas Glaser of Olivet (49076)
Loretta Heisler $ of Olivet (49076)
Theresa Honecker $ of Olivet (49076)
Derrick Bean of Quincy (49082)
Michael Cox of Quincy (49082)
Laura Herzog $ of St. Joseph (49085)
Stacey Stickney $ of St. Joseph (49085)
Julia Longman of Scotts (49088)
Jared Dell of Three Rivers (49093)
Robert Mazigian of Berrien Springs (49103)
Abha Rajbhandari # of Jackson (49203)
Danielle Williams of Jackson (49203)
Marcus Robinson of Albion (49224)
Stephanie Smith # of Waldron (49288)
Autumn White of Leslie (49251)
Trenton Bronsink * of Byron Center (49315)
Daniel Wiers of Byron Center (49315)
Leon Hilaski of Dorr (49323)
Karolyn Batt of Lowell (49331)
Craig Carpenter # of Lowell (49331)
Joshua Kellogg of Morley (49336)
Tiffany Grantham of Pierson (49339)
Steven Ross of Rockford (49341)
Stephanie Nicolai of Wayland (49348)
Ananta Fetters $ of Fennville (49408)
Joel Jolink of Grandville (49418)
Janet Zeaiter # of Holland (49423)
Kristin Dickinson of Cadillac (49601)
Matt Merlington of Hersey (49639)
Aaron Sims of Reed City (49677)
Kip Sundberg of Lewiston (49756)
Nicholas McIntosh * of Petoskey (49770)
Matthew Domitrovich * of Ontonagon (49953)

OUT OF STATE STUDENTS
Arin Hankerd of New Smyrna Beach, Fla. (32168)
Eric Bryan of Fremont, Ind. (46737)
Mauricio Palli of Bloomingdale, Ill. (60108)
DeWitt Dawkins of Cedar Hill, Texas (75104)
Levi Yockey * of Phoenix, Ariz. (85035)
Terra Curley of Ganado, Ariz. (86505)
Hristo Kozhuharov $ of Svilengrad, Haskovo, Bulgaria
Eunice Oladele $ of Ilorin, Kwara State, Nigeria
Matthew Oladele of Ilorin, Kwara State, Nigeria
Alexandru Otrezov $ of Chisinau, Moldova
Darren Hamman of Boksburg, South Africa
Christopher Studiman of Cambridge, Ontario, Canada

KEY
# – summa cum laude (cumulative GPA > 3.90)
$ – magna cum laude (GPA between 3.75 and 3.89)
* – cum laude (GPA 3.50 and 3.74)


« Back

homeabout usnew studentsacademicsstudent lifeathleticsalumni