News Archives:
  2014
  2013
  2012
  2011
  2010
  2009
  2008
  2007
December
November
October
September
August
July
June
May
April
March
February
January
  2006
  2005
  2004
  2003
  2002
  2001
  2000
  1999
  0000
Deanís List for 2007 spring semester announced
Jul 19, 2007

A total of 220 students have been named to the Olivet College 2007 spring semester Dean’s List.

To make the Dean’s List, a student must be full-time and earn a grade point average of 3.5 or higher. Students are listed in zip code order.

Note: * indicates that the student earned a 4.0 grade point average for the semester.

Michael Ryan * of Eastpointe (48021)
Stephanie Shepherd of Macomb (48044)
Giuseppe Troncone of Macomb (48044)
Katie Hedge * of Lenox (48048)
Eric Quinn of Port Huron (48060)
Sean Misko of Casco (48064)
Felicia Brown of Bruce Township (48065)
Andrew Middleton of Ray (48096)
Ashley Adams of Brighton (48114)
Rachel Tunison of Erie (48133)
Robert Majors of Pinckney (48169)
Heather Michalsen * of Plymouth (48170)
Dustin Meisner * of Temperance (48182)
Nicholas Stone * of Westland (48185)
Jaime Kowalczyk of Wyandotte (48192)
Natalie Iacopelli * of Southgate (48195)
Jeffrey Thigpen of Detroit (48204)
Anabel Montalvo of Detroit (48210)
Ann Marie Keisic of Sterling Heights (48312)
Jaysen Brandt of Sterling Heights (48313)
Daniel Kilberg of Rochester Hills (48317)
Emma Henson of Shelby Township (48317)
Nicole Caravagio of West Bloomfield (48324)
Erika Vanderveer of Waterford (48329)
Jessica Petkus * of Milford (48381)
Lindsay Pipkin * of White Lake (48386)
Michael Durga of Brown City (48416)
Corie Greene of Brown City (48416)
Ashley Euper of Clio (48420)
Emily Krieger of Dryden (48428)
Nykole Pfaff * of Goodrich (48438)
Stephen Racine of Grand Blanc (48439)
Lukas Linn of Harbor Beach (48441)
Derek Stinchcomb of Holly (48442)
Danielle Kapral of Lapeer (48446)
Lindsey Tarrant of Metamora (48455)
Kara Brinker of North Branch (48461)
Carrie Crossman of Ortonville (48462)
Natalie Cavett of Swartz Creek (48473)
William Abbott of Flint (48503)
Jessica Pletz of Lake (48632)
Kenzie Steward of Lake (48632)
Garrett Handrich of Mio (48647)
Courtney Mich of Bay City (48706)
Amanda Hergenreder of Vassar (48768)
Erin Federau of Okemos (48805)
Katelyn Misko of Alma (48801)
James Schnick of Belding (48809)
Alaina Beam of Charlotte (48813)
Nichole Carrick of Charlotte (48813)
Ahnika Dotts of Charlotte (48813)
Ashley Elston of Charlotte (48813)
Jarrett Hale of Charlotte (48813)
Robert Horton of Charlotte (48813)
Evan Jones of Charlotte (48813)
Aaron Kirkham of Charlotte (48813)
Anya Letson of Charlotte (48813)
James Lile * of Charlotte (48813)
Michael Manning of Charlotte (48813)
Ashley Ollenburger of Charlotte (48813)
Kenneth Schriner * of Charlotte (48813)
Anthony Swafford of Charlotte (48813)
Robin VeCasey of Charlotte (48813)
Stacey Willard of Charlotte (48813)
Stefany Spetoskey of Clarksville (48815)
Steven Oginsky * of Corunna (48817)
Hannah Lasley of Dansville (48819)
Pamela Beasley of East Lansing (48823)
Kerry Davis of Eaton Rapids (48827)
Katherine Griffes of Eaton Rapids (48827)
Amy McVicker of Eaton Rapids (48827)
Amanda Miller of Eaton Rapids (48827)
Amy Brackenwagen of Grand Ledge (48837)
Bethany Leonard * of Grand Ledge (48837)
Kristin Bloomquist of Holt (48842)
Cassie Monette of Holt (48842)
Cameron Rodgers of Holt (48842)
Michael Katlin of Howell (48843)
Kaitlyn See of Howell (48843)
Karine Campell of Ionia (48846)
Megan Rimmel of Ithaca (48847)
Christina Coxon * of Mason (48854)
Gabrielle Federau of Okemos (48864)
Kate Strein of Owosso (48867)
Traci Kramer of Potterville (48876)
Rachel Lucas of Potterville (48876)
Kimberly Travis of Shepherd (48883)
Krystal Marcus of Lansing (48906)
Tham Doan of Lansing (48910)
Megan Velasquez of Lansing (48910)
Melanie Hoyt of Lansing (48911)
Christopher Johnson of Lansing (48917)
Lance Thom of Lansing (48917)
Mitchell Powers of Kalamazoo (49006)
James Reynolds of Kalamazoo (49009)
Jeffrey Iciek * of Allegan (49010)
Jesse Keene of Athens (49011)
Emily McClure of Athens (49011)
Katelyn Harmon of Augusta (49012)
Jackie Lydy of Augusta (49012)
Juston Gargus of Bangor (49013)
Danielle Adams of Battle Creek (49014)
Breanna Bath * of Battle Creek (49014)
Tonia Flanagan of Battle Creek (49014)
Troy Pope of Battle Creek (49014)
Ashley Zaborski * of Battle Creek (49014)
Barbara Despins of Battle Creek (49015)
Sarah Miller of Battle Creek (49015)
Nathaniel Woodson of Battle Creek (49015)
Maria-Teresa Eldred of Battle Creek (49017)
Melanie Engels * of Battle Creek (49017)
Erica Ladd of Battle Creek (49017)
Brad Francis of Bellevue (49021)
Matthew Kerwin of Bellevue (49021)
Tony Lawrence of Bellevue (49021)
Sarah Vanden Heuvel of Bellevue (49021)
Levi Martin of Benton Harbor (49022)
Wagner Mathews of Benton Harbor (49022)
Eleni Mitropoulos of Bronson (49028)
Matthew Smoker of Bronson (49028)
Greg Jarratt * of Centreville (49032)
Blake Dunseth of Coldwater (49036)
Kenneth Ashley of Coloma (49038)
Sara Costigan of Coloma (49038)
Jared Thornton of Colon (49040)
Kristina Mellinger of Constantine (49042)
Birgit Lauderdale of Covert (49043)
Shannah Fisher * of Delton (49046)
Kelli Roe of Galesburg (49053)
Craig Jenkins of Hastings (49058)
Heidi Wear of Hastings (49058)
Lindsey Weaver * of Marcellus (49067)
Justin Hughes of Marshall (49068)
Jennifer Johnston * of Marshall (49068)
David Lewis of Marshall (49068)
Kathryn Murphy of Marshall (49068)
Stephanie Pierce of Marshall (49068)
Caroline Schroeder of Marshall (49068)
Melissa Bender of Nashville (49073)
Lindsay Pettengill * of Nashville (49073)
Amanda Waidelich of Nashville (49073)
Nicholas Glaser of Olivet (49076)
Loretta Heisler * of Olivet (49076)
Emily Mason of Olivet (49076)
Jessica Zenker of Olivet (49076)
Andrew Martin * of Otsego (49078)
Jacqueline Taylor of Plainwell (49080)
Cassandra Bowerman of Quincy (49082)
Stacey Stickney of St. Joseph (49085)
Amelyn Morgan of Sherwood (49089)
Kristie Jaffke of South Haven (49090)
Lonnie Newland of Tekonsha (49092)
Nicole Babcock of Three Rivers (49093)
Melinda Timm of Three Rivers (49093)
Mackenzie Heator * of Union City (49094)
Shelby Heator of Union City (49094)
Kelsey Gordon of Vandalia (49095)
Jessica Ellison of Vermontville (49096)
Drew Kersjes of Vermontville (49096)
Amber Terberg * of Vermontville (49096)
Jennifer Malm * of Bridgman (49106)
Blake Brannick of Jackson (49201)
Jennifer McDaniels of Jackson (49203)
Paul Smith of Jackson (49203)
Stacey Nakata of Albion (49224)
Kyle Judy of Homer (49245)
Joanne Osborn of Homer (49245)
Jennifer Vest of Homer (49245)
Justin Guscinski of Horton (49246)
Lacey Ferro of Jonesville (49250)
Kyle Brown of Leslie (49251)
Katie Bashore * of Onondaga (49264)
Sarah Klepinger * of Onondaga (49264)
Haylee Maher of Springport (49284)
Stacey Nakata of Albion (49284)
Stephanie Smith * of Waldron (49288)
Trenton Bronsink * of Byron Center (49315)
Tyler Corson of Caledonia (49316)
Karolyn Batt of Lowell (49331)
Craig Carpenter * of Lowell (49331)
Kyle Vanderhyde of Sparta (49345)
Ryan Coburn of Wayland (49348)
Ananta Fetters * of Fennville (49408)
Justin Creager of Grandville (49418)
Philip Koops of Hamilton (49419)
Kaylene Rutledge of Hesperia (49421)
Kyle Chittenden of Holland (49423)
Janet Zeaiter * of Holland (49423)
Natalie Lopez of Holland (49424)
Megan Stoltzfus of Muskegon (49444)
Mark VanLente of Saugatuck (49453)
Nicole Gregory of Grand Rapids (49504)
Darcey Matthews of Buckley (49620)
Nicholas Gotts of Traverse City (49684)
Kyle Walkowiak of Traverse City (49684)
Ashley Wemple of Tustin (49688)
Sara Townsend of Alpena (49707)
Haili Friedrich of Boyne City (49712)
Madison McKenzie * of Charlevoix (49720)
Joshua Hart * of Gaylord (49735)
Calvin McNamara of Gaylord (49735)
Annie Bahling * of Lachine (49753)
Brantley Kortman of Lachine (49753)
Nicholas McIntosh of Petoskey (49770)
Joseph McAllister of Sault Ste. Marie (49783)
Jami Acker of Escanaba (49829)
Ashley Oliver of Ironwood (49938)
Matthew Domitrovich * of Ontonagon (49953)

OUT OF STATE STUDENTS
Jean Cortes of Gatlinburg, Tenn. (37738)
Samuel Jaffee of Bowling Green, Ohio (43402)
Sarah Boyd of Napolean, Ohio (43545)
Anna Braner * of Belmond, Iowa (50321)
Adam Alberson of Tony, Wisc. (54563)
Andrew Lansang * of Rock Springs, Wyo. (82901)
Ryan Key of Phoenix, Ariz. (85021)
Yury Bylina of Belarus
Deyan Kozhuharov of Bulgaria
Hristo Kozhuharov of Bulgaria
Alexandru Otrezov of Moldova
Igor Rasula of Serbia
Shyam Shrestha of Nepal


« Back

homeabout usnew studentsacademicsstudent lifeathleticsalumni