News Archives:
  2014
  2013
  2012
  2011
  2010
  2009
  2008
December
November
October
September
August
July
June
May
April
March
February
January
  2007
  2006
  2005
  2004
  2003
  2002
  2001
  2000
  1999
  0000
Olivet College announces 2007 fall semester Deanís List
Jan 15, 2008

A total of 234 students have been named to the Olivet College 2007 fall semester Dean’s List.

To make the Dean’s List, a student must be full-time and earn a grade point average of 3.5 or higher. Students are listed in zip code order.

Note: * indicates that the student earned a 4.0 grade point average for the semester.


John Shull of Hazel Park (48030)
Ryan York of Clinton Township (48036)
David Szokola of Marysville (48040)
Megan Reardon of Macomb (48044)
Giuseppe Troncone of Macomb (48044)
Katie Hedge of Lenox (48048)
Eric Quinn of Port Huron (48060)
Sean Misko of Casco (48064)
Michael Cracchiolo of Roseville (48066)
Christine Moulton of Royal Oak (48073)
Ashley Adams of Brighton (48114)
Amy Whitesall * of Chelsea (48118)
Rachel Tunison * of Erie (48133)
April Cupps of Garden City (48135)
Lauren Siedlik of Livonia (48154)
Heather Michalsen of Plymouth (48170)
Jennifer Lambarth * of Saline (48176)
Dustin Meisner * of Temperance (48182)
Tiffany Pattenaude of Westland (48185)
Olivia LaFortune of Westland (48186)
Benjamin Kosmalski of Canton (48187)
Crystal Adams of Whitmore Lake (48189)
Jaime Kowalczyk of Wyandotte (48192)
Anabel Montalvo of Detroit (48210)
Harold Martin of Detroit (48221)
Amber Hawkins of Detroit (48228)
Sarah Mangold of Sterling Heights (48312)
Nicole Caravagio of West Bloomfield (48324)
Kellen Beckwith * of Farmington Hills (48334)
Bradley Dugan of Oxford (48371)
Jeremy Adams of Novi (48374)
Jessica Petkus * of Milford (48381)
Lindsay Pipkin of White Lake (48386)
Michael Durga * of Brown City (48416)
Matthew Conrad * of Byron (48418)
Ashley Euper of Clio (48420)
Braydon LaFramboise of Flushing (48433)
Nykole Pfaff * of Goodrich (48438)
Stephen Racine of Grand Blanc (48439)
Lukas Linn of Harbor Beach (48441)
Dustin Kapral of Lapeer (48446)
Lindsey Tarrant of Metamora (48455)
Benjamin Hitchcock of New Lothrop (48460)
Natalie Cavett * of Swartz Creek (48473)
Ryan Hodges of Swartz Creek (48473)
Sarah Bruckler of Burton (48519)
Justine Vincke of Chesaning (48616)
Ellen Schulz * of Freeland (48623)
Kenzie Steward of Lake (48632)
Garrett Handrich of Mio (48647)
Courtney Mich of Bay City (48706)
Sabrina Foskett of Millington (48746)
Katelynn Harper of Vassar (48768)
Katelyn Misko of Alma (48801)
Erin Federau of Okemos (48805)
Alaina Beam of Charlotte (48813)
Nichole Carrick of Charlotte (48813)
Todd Driver of Charlotte (48813)
Lindsey Eldred of Charlotte (48813)
Joel Fox of Charlotte (48813)
Evan Jones of Charlotte (48813)
Anya Letson of Charlotte (48813)
David Lewis of Charlotte (48813)
Matthew Manning of Charlotte (48813)
Michael Manning * of Charlotte (48813)
Ashley Ollenburger of Charlotte (48813)
Robin VeCasey of Charlotte (48813)
Steven Oginsky of Corunna (48817)
Joshua Ries of Dansville (48819)
Samuel Bepler of DeWitt (48820)
Cori Barrera of East Lansing (48823)
Lindsey Waters of East Lansing (48823)
Emily Griffes * of Eaton Rapids (48827)
Katherine Griffes * of Eaton Rapids (48827)
Morgan Heintz of Eaton Rapids (48827)
Ashleigh Lease of Eaton Rapids (48827)
Robert Ching * of Elsie (48831)
Bethany Berry of Grand Ledge (48837)
Joshua Glassnor of Grand Ledge (48837)
Liz Putney of Grand Ledge (48837)
Cameron Rodgers of Holt (48842)
Megan Rimmel of Ithaca (48847)
Seth Story * of Ithaca (48847)
Kayla Green of Mason (48854)
Brian Schaeffer of Mason (48854)
Jennifer Olson of Mt. Pleasant (48858)
Kevin Shettler * of Mulliken (48861)
Gabrielle Federau of Okemos (48864)
Traci Kramer * of Potterville (48876)
Christina Lehman * of Potterville (48876)
Michael Harden of St. Johns (48879)
Kimberly Travis of Shepherd (48883)
Brian Knechtges of Williamston (48895)
Karlie McManaman of Williamston (48895)
Celina Mann of Lansing (48906)
Krystal Marcus of Lansing (48906)
Michael Terranova of Lansing (48906)
Kristen Wolfolk of Lansing (48906)
Robert Disbrow of Lansing (48910)
Tham Doan of Lansing (48910)
Megan Velasquez * of Lansing (48910)
Alex Esters of Lansing (48911)
Matthew Jenca of Lansing (48911)
Ethan Felsing of Lansing (48917)
Christopher Johnson of Lansing (48917)
James Reynolds of Kalamazoo (49009)
Kelly Schulze of Kalamazoo (49009)
Katelyn Harmon of Augusta (49012)
Jackie Lydy of Augusta (49012)
Blake Smith of Augusta (49012)
Jordan Dornan of Bangor (49013)
Justin Gargus * of Bangor (49013)
Tonya Price of Bangor (49013)
Breanna Bath * of Battle Creek (49014)
Tiffany Carter * of Battle Creek (49014)
Amber Conrad of Battle Creek (49014)
Tonia Flanagan of Battle Creek (49014)
Jennifer McCreight-McCleary * of Battle Creek (49014)
Anthony Pennock of Battle Creek (49014)
Branden Webb of Battle Creek (49014)
Danielle Gandy of Battle Creek (49015)
Sarah Miller of Battle Creek (49015)
David Pembroke of Battle Creek (49015)
Jeffrey Thigpen of Battle Creek (49015)
Nathaniel Woodson of Battle Creek (49015)
Jeremiah Bannister of Battle Creek (49017)
Caleb Donnell of Battle Creek (49017)
Maria-Teresa Eldred of Battle Creek (49017)
Melanie Engels * of Battle Creek (49017)
Erica Ladd of Battle Creek (49017)
Jessica Frayer of Bellevue (49021)
Tony Lawrence of Bellevue (49021)
Steven Case of Bronson (49028)
Kayla Jackson of Bronson (49028)
Greg Jarratt * of Centreville (49032)
Blake Dunseth of Coldwater (49036)
Jared Thornton of Colon (49040)
Birgit Lauderdale of Covert (49043))
Kelsey Deibert of Delton (49046)
Shannah Fisher of Delton (49046)
Kelli Roe of Galesburg (49053)
Craig Jenkins of Hastings (49058)
Heidi Wear of Hastings (49058)
John Bauman of Jones (49061)
Lindsey Weaver of Marcellus (49067)
James Biggs of Marshall (49068)
Samantha Kipp of Marshall (49068)
Cameron LaFountain of Marshall (49068)
Kathryn Murphy of Marshall (49068)
Ian Peters of Marshall (49068)
Clay Robinson of Marshall (49068)
Stephanie Stewart of Marshall (49068)
Jennifer Wendt of Marshall (49068)
Rebecca Whitson of Marshall (49068)
Katie Wolf of Marshall (49068)
John Seekman of Martin (49070)
Melissa Bender of Nashville (49073)
Lindsay Pettengill * of Nashville (49073)
Linda Banner of Olivet (49076)
Emily Mason * of Olivet (49076)
Derek VanDyke of Olivet (49076)
Blake Walters of Olivet (49076)
Jessica Zenker of Olivet (49076)
Andrew Martin of Otsego (49078)
Jacqueline Taylor of Plainwell (49080)
Cassandra Bowerman of Quincy (49082)
Nicole Babcock * of Three Rivers (49093)
Melinda Timm of Three Rivers (49093)
Mackenzie Heator of Union City (49094)
Amber Terberg * of Vermontville (49096)
Bridget Holtz of White Pigeon (49099)
Alexander Hill * of Berrien Springs (49103)
Jennifer Malm * of Bridgman (49106)
Blake Brannick of Jackson (49201)
Katherine Fiero of Jackson (49203)
Jennifer McDaniels * of Jackson (49203)
Andrew Sullivan of Jackson (49203)
Nichole Sigler of Allen (49227)
Colleen Zeichman of Clinton (49236)
Stephanie Marzec * of Grass Lake (49240)
Mindy DeLaet of Homer (49245)
Kyle Judy of Homer (49245)
Joanne Osborn of Homer (49245)
Justin Guscinski of Horton (49246)
Kelen Gailey of Leslie (49251)
Katie Bashore * of Onondaga (49264)
Sarah Klepinger of Onondaga (49264)
Kacie Rosencrants of Parma (49269)
Jeffrey Cooper of Springport (49284)
Kelley Rybicki of Springport (49284)
Robert White of Caledonia (49316)
Allison Kortz of Cedar Springs (49319)
Christopher VanDalsen of Jenison (49428)
Natalee Singleton of Sand Lake (49343)
Megan Colby of Sparta (49345)
Kyle Vanderhyde of Sparta (49345)
Ryan Coburn * of Wayland (49348)
Justin Hulsebos of Wayland (49348)
Kalee Redder of Grandville (49418)
Nathan Busscher of Hamilton (49419)
Kaylene Rutledge of Hesperia (49421)
Kelly Modad of Holland (49423)
Natalie Lopez of Holland (49424)
Christopher VanDalsen of Jenison (49428)
Emily Brown of Muskegon (49441)
Elizabeth DeLora of Muskegon (49442)
Christopher Sandison of Ravenna (49451)
Mark VanLente of Saugatuck (49453)
Veronica Maidens of Arcadia (49613)
Darcey Matthews of Buckley (49620)
Joseph Zenner of Kingsley (49649)
Scott Purdy of Traverse City (49684)
Ashley Wemple of Tustin (49688)
Aaron Sullenger of Alpena (49707)
Sara Townsend of Alpena (49707)
Madison McKenzie * of Charlevoix (49720)
Joshua Hart of Gaylord (49735)
Annie Bahling * of Lachine (49753)
Joseph McAllister of Sault Ste. Marie (49783)

OUT OF STATE STUDENTS
Brian Jaffee of Bowling Green, Ohio (43402)
Samuel Jaffee of Bowling Green, Ohio (43402)
Sarah Boyd * of Napolean, Ohio (43545)
Joel Kerns of North Judson, Ind. (46366)
Alex Braner of Belmond, Iowa (50321)
Anna Braner of Belmond, Iowa (50321)
Benjamin Chee of Marengo, Ill. (60152)
Andrew Lansang * of Rock Springs, Wyo. (82901)
Ryan Key of Phoenix, Ariz. (85021)
Yury Bylina of Minsk, Belarus
Deyan Kozhuharov * of Svilengrad, Haskovo, Bulgaria
Tanja Rupert of Windsor, Ontario, Canada (N8R 1R8)
Judith Tellez-Gonzalez of Atlacomulco, Mexico
Jean Cortes * of Morelia, Mexico
Shyam Shrestha of Nepal
Igor Rasula of Belgrade, Serbia


« Back

homeabout usnew studentsacademicsstudent lifeathleticsalumni