News Archives:
  2014
  2013
  2012
  2011
  2010
  2009
  2008
December
November
October
September
August
July
June
May
April
March
February
January
  2007
  2006
  2005
  2004
  2003
  2002
  2001
  2000
  1999
  0000
Olivet College announces 2008 spring semester Deanís List
Jun 04, 2008

A total of 230 students have been named to the Olivet College 2008 spring semester Deans List.

To make the Deans List, a student must be full-time and earn a grade point average of 3.5 or higher.

Note: * indicates that the student earned a 4.0 grade point average for the semester.

John Shull of Hazel Park (48030)
Terrence Stephens of Clinton Township (48035)
Ryan York of Clinton Township (48036)
James Neal of Marysville (48040)
Megan Reardon of Macomb (48044)
Giuseppe Troncone of Macomb (48044)
Katelyn Misko of Casco (48064)
Kristopher Keyosky of Roseville (48066)
Joshua Wolfrum of Roseville (48066)
Christine Moulton of Royal Oak (48073)
Richard Gottardo of Warren (48089)
Ashley Adams of Brighton (48114)
Sara Griffith of Brighton (48114)
Richard Kinsey of Chelsea (48118)
Amy Whitesall of Chelsea (48118)
Rachel Tunison * of Erie (48133)
April Cupps * of Garden City (48135)
Lauren Siedlik of Livonia (48154)
Cory Patterson of Northville (48167)
Heather Michalsen * of Plymouth (48170)
Jennifer Lambarth * of Saline (48176)
Dustin Meisner * of Temperance (48182)
Lauren Fishwick of Trenton (48183)
Tiffany Pattenaude of Westland (48185)
Olivia LaFortune of Westland (48186)
Jaime Kowalczyk of Wyandotte (48192)
Ruth King of Detroit (48210)
Anabel Montalvo of Detroit (48210)
Katie Koralewski of Sterling Heights (48312)
Sarah Mangold of Sterling Heights (48312)
Erika Vanderveer of Waterford (48329)
Kellen Beckwith * of Farmington Hills (48334)
Jessica Petkus * of Milford (48381)
Ryan Hummel of Commerce (48382)
Matthew Duncan of White Lake (48386)
Kenneth Harthun of White Lake (48386)
Lindsay Pipkin of White Lake (48386)
Matthew Conrad of Byron (48418)
Krystal Heeres of Flushing (48433)
Nykole Pfaff of Goodrich (48438)
Lukas Linn of Harbor Beach (48441)
Lindsey Tarrant of Metamora (48455)
Natalie Cavett * of Swartz Creek (48473)
Ryan Hodges of Swartz Creek (48473)
Joshua Matthews of Burton (48509)
Sarah Bruckler of Burton (48519)
Shannon Tennant of Saginaw (48609)
Timothy Esper of New Hudson (48615)
Ellen Schulz * of Freeland (48623)
Courtney Mich * of Bay City (48706)
Sabrina Foskett of Millington (48746)
Stephanie Dixon of Charlotte (48813)
Ahnika Dotts of Charlotte (48813)
Lindsey Eldred of Charlotte (48813)
Ashley Elston * of Charlotte (48813)
Evan Jones of Charlotte (48813)
Katie Kirkham of Charlotte (48813)
Anya Letson of Charlotte (48813)
David Lewis of Charlotte (48813)
Matthew Manning of Charlotte (48813)
Ashley Ollenburger * of Charlotte (48813)
Robin VeCasey of Charlotte (48813)
Steven Oginsky of Corunna (48817)
Trisha McKim of DeWitt (48820)
Erin McKay of Dimondale (48821)
Christopher Smith of Dimondale (48821)
Lindsey Waters of East Lansing (48823)
Ashley Ball of Eaton Rapids (48827)
Kerry Davis of Eaton Rapids (48827)
Katherine Griffes of Eaton Rapids (48827)
Morgan Heintz of Eaton Rapids (48827)
Ashleigh Lease of Eaton Rapids (48827)
Amy McVicker of Eaton Rapids (48827)
Justine Nolen of Fowlerville (48836)
Bethany Berry of Grand Ledge (48837)
Joshua Glassnor of Grand Ledge (48837)
Cameron Rodgers of Holt (48842)
Cassie Sump of Holt (48842)
Megan Rimmel of Ithaca (48847)
Corey Evans of Mason (48854)
Michael May of Mason (48854)
Kevin Shettler of Mulliken (48861)
Anna EldenBrady * of Okemos (48864)
Gabrielle Federau of Okemos (48864)
Michael Birdsley of Owosso (48867)
Jon Arends of Potterville (48876)
Traci Kramer * of Potterville (48876)
Christina Lehman of Potterville (48876)
Michael Harden * of St. Johns (48879)
Kimberly Travis of Shepherd (48883)
Kenneth Bunting * of Stanton (48888)
Karlie McManaman of Williamston (48895)
Celina Mann of Lansing (48906)
Robert Disbrow of Lansing (48910)
Tham Doan of Lansing (48910)
Megan Velasquez of Lansing (48910)
Alex Esters * of Lansing (48911)
Melanie Hoyt of Lansing (48911)
Matthew Jenca of Lansing (48911)
Brad Voss of Lansing (48911)
Ethan Felsing * of Lansing (48917)
Christopher Johnson of Lansing (48917)
Mitchell Powers of Kalamazoo (49006)
James Reynolds of Kalamazoo (49009)
Kelly Schulze of Kalamazoo (49009)
Eric Covault * of Allegan (49010)
Katelyn Harmon of Augusta (49012)
Jordan Dornan of Bangor (49013)
Justin Gargus * of Bangor (49013)
Cassandra Barnes of Battle Creek (49014)
Breanna Bath * of Battle Creek (49014)
Tiffany Carter of Battle Creek (49014)
Amber Conrad of Battle Creek (49014)
Jennifer McCreight-McCleary * of Battle Creek (49014)
Ashleigh Barnard of Battle Creek (49015)
Danielle Gandy of Battle Creek (49015)
Fidel Gonzalez of Battle Creek (49015)
Danielle Jones of Battle Creek (49015)
Nathaniel Woodson * of Battle Creek (49015)
Jeremiah Bannister of Battle Creek (49017)
Caleb Donnell of Battle Creek (49017)
Melanie Engels * of Battle Creek (49017)
Matthew Johnson of Battle Creek (49017)
Erica Ladd of Battle Creek (49017)
Tonya Price of Battle Creek (49017)
Lisa Sutherland * of Battle Creek (49017)
Jessica Frayer of Bellevue (49021)
Tony Lawrence of Bellevue (49021)
Robert Simons of Bellevue (49021)
Joann Werner * of Bellevue (49021)
Ashley Buyce of Bellevue (49021)
Collen Gregory of Bronson (49028)
Joli Schlabach of Colon (49040)
Jared Thornton of Colon (49040)
Birgit Lauderdale of Covert (49043)
Shannah Fisher * of Delton (49046)
Jackie Lydy * of Kalamazoo (49048)
Nathaniel Nyagol * of Kalamazoo (49048)
Kelli Roe * of Galesburg (49053)
John Bauman * of Jones (49061)
Lindsey Weaver of Marcellus (49067)
Steven Case of Bronson (49068)
Kelly Collins of Marshall (49068)
Elizabeth Kipp of Marshall (49068)
Samantha Kipp of Marshall (49068)
Cameron LaFountain of Marshall (49068)
Kathryn Murphy * of Marshall (49068)
Ashley Oberlin of Marshall (49068)
Ian Peters of Marshall (49068)
Clay Robinson of Marshall (49068)
Robert Swanson of Marshall (49068)
Jennifer Wendt * of Marshall (49068)
Katie Wolf of Marshall (49068)
Jacob Bohms of Mattawan (49071)
Joseph Desrochers of Nashville (49073)
Lindsay Pettengill * of Nashville (49073)
Linda Banner of Olivet (49076)
Kimberly Coles of Olivet (49076)
Michelle Erskine of Olivet (49076)
Amber Fifelski of Olivet (49076)
Anna Hammond of Olivet (49076)
Justin Hutchison * of Olivet (49076)
Gregory Jarratt * of Olivet (49076)
Jennifer Martin of Olivet (49076)
Emily Mason of Olivet (49076)
Sarah May of Olivet (49076)
Angelita Pedelty of Olivet (49076)
Andrew Martin * of Otsego (49078)
Jacqueline Taylor * of Plainwell (49080)
Cassandra Bowerman * of Quincy (49082)
Nicole Babcock * of Three Rivers (49093)
Melinda Timm of Three Rivers (49093)
Mackenzie Heator of Union City (49094)
Shelby Heator of Union City (49094)
Danae Hicks of Union City (49094)
Samantha Warner of Union City (49094)
Drew Kersjes of Vermontville (49096)
Amber Terberg * of Vermontville (49096)
Bridget Holtz of White Pigeon (49099)
Alexander Hill of Berrien Springs (49103)
Jennifer Malm * of Bridgman (49106)
Blake Brannick of Jackson (49201)
Katherine Fiero of Jackson (49203)
Andrew Sullivan * of Jackson (49203)
Stephanie Marzec of Grass Lake (49240)
Mindy DeLaet * of Homer (49245)
Joanne Osborn of Homer (49245)
Justin Guscinski of Horton (49246)
Kelen Gailey of Leslie (49251)
Katie Bashore of Onondaga (49264)
Sarah Klepinger of Onondaga (49264)
Tucker Surbrook of Rives Junction (49277)
Kelley Rybicki of Springport (49284)
Allison Kortz of Cedar Springs (49319)
Dayne Fletke of Middleville (49333)
Mariah Mickelwait of Middleville (49333)
Natalee Singleton of Sand Lake (49343)
Megan Colby of Sparta (49345)
Margaret Gustafson of Sparta (49345)
Kyle Vanderhyde * of Sparta (49345)
Justin Hulsebos of Wayland (49348)
Philip Koops of Hamilton (49419)
Kaylene Rutledge of Hesperia (49421)
Kelly Modad of Holland (49423)
Natalie Lopez * of Holland (49424)
Christopher VanDalsen of Jenison (49428)
Emily Brown of Muskegon (49441)
Mark VanLente of Saugatuck (49453)
Nicole Gregory of Grand Rapids (49504)
Veronica Maidens of Arcadia (49613)
Kyle Walkowiak of Traverse City (49684)
Ashley Wemple of Tustin (49688)
Aaron Sullenger of Alpena (49707)
Madison McKenzie * of Charlevoix (49720)
Thomas Pratt * of Gaylord (49735)
Annie Bahling * of Lachine (49753)
Joseph McAllister of Sault Ste. Marie (49783)

OUT OF STATE STUDENTS
Andrew Evans of Fort Pierce, Fla. (34949)
Brian Jaffee of Bowling Green, Ohio (43402)
Samuel Jaffee * of Bowling Green, Ohio (43402)
Alex Braner of Belmond, Iowa (50321)
Anna Braner * of Belmond, Iowa (50321)
Benjamin Chee of Marengo, Ill. (60152)
Andrew Lansang * of Rock Springs, Wyo. (82901)
Ryan Key * of Phoenix, Ariz. (85021)
Deyan Kozhuharov * of Svilengrad, Haskovo, Bulgaria
Tanja Rupert * of Windsor, Ontario, Canada (N8R 1R8)
Jean Paul Cortes of Morelia, Mexico
Shyam Shrestha of Nepal
Igor Rasula of Belgrade, Serbia


« Back

homeabout usnew studentsacademicsstudent lifeathleticsalumni