News Archives:
  2014
  2013
  2012
  2011
  2010
December
November
October
September
August
July
June
May
April
March
February
January
  2009
  2008
  2007
  2006
  2005
  2004
  2003
  2002
  2001
  2000
  1999
  0000
Olivet College announces 2010 spring semester Dean's List
Jul 19, 2010

A total of 261 students have been named to the Olivet College spring semester Deans List.

To make the Deans List, a student must be full-time and earn a grade point average of 3.5 or higher. Students are listed in zip code order.

Note: * indicates that the student earned a 4.0 grade point average for the semester.

James Neal of Marysville (48040)
Chelsea Mullins of Macomb (48042)
Morgan Iloncaie* of Port Huron (48060)
Christopher Baldes of Roseville (48066)
Christine Moulton* of Royal Oak (48073)

Evan Platonas* of Royal Oak (48073)
Jack Griggs of Brighton (48116)
Amy Whitesall of Chelsea (48118)
April Cupps of Gregory (48137)
Derek Bossory of Pinckney (48165)

Lindsey Maas of Pinckney (48169)
Aaron Watkins of Rockwood (48173)
Samantha Rodman of South Lyon (48178)
Olivia LaFortune* of Westland (48186)
Anthony Pomerson of Canton (48187)

Lanette Porter of Detroit (48224)
Katie Koralewski of Sterling Heights (48312)
Matthew Mangold of Sterling Heights (48312)
Kellen Beckwith* of Farmington Hills (48334)
Derek Wesch* of Farmington Hills (48336)

Eric Knoblock of Oxford (48370)
Jeremy Adams of Novi (48375)
Kenneth Harthun of White Lake (48386)
Daniel Dobring of Walled Lake (48390)
Alison Focht of Wixom (48393)

Randy Young of Wixom (48393)
Joshua Crawford of Birch Run (48415)
Jordan Harris of Fenton (48430)
Lukas Linn of Harbor Beach (48441)
Alyssa Snyder of Imlay City (48444)

Paige Sedgewick of Lennon (48449)
Benjamin Hitchcock* of New Lothrop (48460)
Joshua Matthews of Burton (48509)
Ellen Malin of Burton (48529)
Timothy Esper* of New Hudson (48615)

Ellen Shulz* of Freeland (48623)
Chelsea Mott of Gladwin (48624)
Jarrid Lake of Roscommon (48653)
Trevor Tyler of Roscommon (48653)
Krystin Inman* of Glennie (48737)

Katelynn Harper of Vassar (48768)
Amy Terres* of Bath (48808)
Mary Behnke of Charlotte (48813)
Heidi Burchett of Charlotte (48813)
Yuen Yu Chan* of Charlotte (48813)

Danielle Chauvin of Charlotte (48813)
Nissae Converse of Charlotte (48813)
Sean Drew of Charlotte (48813)
Karmen Eggleston of Charlotte (48813)
Lindsey Eldred of Charlotte (48813)

Joel Fox* of Charlotte (48813)
Chelsie Holmes* of Charlotte (48813)
Hanannah Horn of Charlotte (48813)
Lauren Kirkham of Charlotte (48813)
Angelique Korstanje of Charlotte (48813)

Matthew Manning of Charlotte (48813)
Wendy Pitcher of Charlotte (48813)
Andrew Shaver of Charlotte (48813)
Travis Shumaker of Charlotte (48813)
Marcus Siedelberg of Charlotte (48813)

Luke St. Henry of Charlotte (48813)
Jessy Thomas of Charlotte (48813)
Jessie Wells of Charlotte (48813)
Meghan Wilkerson of Charlotte (48813)
Jonah Wilson of Charlotte (48813)

Dana Yeager of Charlotte (48813)
Raechel Laberge of Clarksville (48815)
William Albrecht of Dimondale (48821)
Ashley Ball of Eaton Rapids (48827)
Kaitlin Greathouse of Eaton Rapids (48827)

Morgan Heintz* of Eaton Rapids (48827)
Ashleigh Lease of Eaton Rapids (48827)
Kelsey Miller* of Eaton Rapids (48827)
Brittany Olson of Eaton Rapids (48827)
Jessica Towsley of Eaton Rapids (48827)

Chelsea Armstrong of Fowlerville (48836)
Mariah Cosper of Grand Ledge (48837)
Katie Fuerstenau of Grand Ledge (48837)
Joshua Glassnor of Grand Ledge (48837)
Stephanie Wilson of Greenville (48838)

Robin Redemsky of Holt (48842)
Amanda Roy of Howell (48843)
Megan Rimmel* of Ithaca (48847)
Dalton Guggemos of Laingsburg (48848)
Kayla Green of Mason (48854)

Charlene Baker of Howell (48855)
Gabrielle Federau of Okemos (48864)
Cody Ward of Okemos (48864)
Justin Ardelean of Owosso (48867)
Edward VanStrate of Owosso (48867)

Greg Hebden of Perry (48872)
Jacob Schafer of Portland (48875)
Richard Lehman of Potterville (48876)
Michael Harden* of St. Johns (48879)
Megan Ward of St. Louis (48880)

Karlie McManaman* of Webberville (48892)
Christopher Walters* of Williamston (48895)
Libby Lydy of Woodland (48897)
Ashley Roskam of Woodland (48897)
Jon Vogler* of Lansing (48906)

Kristen Wolfolk of Lansing (48906)
Tajalli Kelley-Graves* of Lansing (48910)
Dominick Kuri of Lansing (48910)
Megan Maas of Lansing (48910)
Alma Torres of Lansing (48911)

Jeremy Underwood of Lansing (48911)
Brad Voss* of Lansing (48911)
Tabatha Morris of Lansing (48912)
Kellie Carden* of Lansing (48917)
Ethan Felsing of Lansing (48917)

Lauren Olin of Lansing (48917)
Elizabeth Mitchell of Portage (49002)
Kaitlin Oleskyn of Kalamazoo (49004)
James Reynolds of Kalamazoo (49009)
Kaitlin Powell of Athens (49011)

Heather Bowers* of Augusta (49012)
Megan Kuepfer* of Augusta (49012)
Justin Gargus of Bangor (49013)
Caitlin Barrington-Reed* of Battle Creek (49014)
Stephanie Buckner of Battle Creek (49014)

Amber Conrad of Battle Creek (49014)
Rachel Delaney of Battle Creek (49014)
Mary Herman of Battle Creek (49014)
Monica Herman of Battle Creek (49014)
James Mead of Battle Creek (49014)

Jennifer TenHaaf* of Battle Creek (49014)
Fidel Gonzalez* of Battel Creek (49015)
Jefferson Matthews of Battle Creek (49015)
Tiffany Buskirk of Battle Creek (49017)
Preston Fishnick* of Battle Creek (49017)

Cassie McDonald of Battle Creek (49017)
Edric Miller of Battle Creek (49017)
Bradley Phelps of Battle Creek (49017)
Cory Ballard of Bellevue (49021)
Christopher Behnke of Bellevue (49021)

Patrick Bernheisel of Bellevue (49021)
Arthur Chupp of Bellevue (49021)
Jacob Heller* of Bellevue (49021)
Robert Simons of Bellevue (49021)
Nicholas Smith of Bellevue (49021)

Emlyn Thomas of Bellevue (49021)
Matthew Smoker of Bronson (49028)
Kalynne Allard of Ceresco (49033)
Caitlin LaValley of Battle Creek (49037)
Heather Bartels of Coloma (49038)

Ashley Mallo of Constantine (49042)
Kelsey Deibert* of Delton (49046)
Amber Chase of Hastings (49058)
Kristin Chase* of Hastings (49058)
Travis Farris of Hastings (49058)

Christopher Floyd of Hastings (49058)
Sara Phillips of Hastings (49058)
Kristin Biggs of Marshall (49068)
Sarah Britton of Marshall (49068)
Danford Byrens of Marshall (49068)

Kelly Collins* of Marshall (49068)
Stephanie Craw* of Marshall (49068)
Casey Eash* of Marshall (49068)
David Graveline of Marshall (49068)
Justin Hakes of Marshall (49068)

Megan Jarvis of Marshall (49068)
Elizabeth Kipp of Marshall (49068)
Samantha Kipp of Marshall (49068)
Heather Luna of Marshall (49068)
Jaime Morrison of Marshall (49068)

Corey Murphy* of Marshall (49068)
Tori Patton of Marshall (49068)
Clay Robinson of Marshall (49068)
Matthew Seibert of Marshall (49068)
Vanessa Squier of Marshall (49068)

Ryan Underhill of Marshall (49068)
Aaron Vorce of Marshall (49068)
Melinda Winnie of Marshall (49068)
Samantha Kershaw of Martin (49070)
John Seekman of Martin (49070)

Thomas Ivany of Mattawan (49071)
Brad Baker* of Olivet (49076)
Jeffery Barkley of Olivet (49076)
Douglas Fales of Olivet (49076)
Terra Gallihugh of Olivet (49076)

Christopher Heisler of Olivet (49076)
Jessica Jewell of Olivet (49076)
Ashley Klemanski of Olivet (49076)
Abigail Maas of Olivet (49076)
Ginger Major of Olivet (49076)

Ashly Miller of Olivet (49076)
Desiree Spencer* of Olivet (49076)
Shane Storey of Olivet (49076)
Elizabeth Tangler of Olivet (49076)
Blake Walters of Olivet (49076)

Justine Zachos of Olivet (49076)
Lacee Boone of Otsego (49078)
Jacqueline Taylor* of Plainwell (49080)
Chris Loppnow of Richland (49083)
Celeste Gruber of South Haven (49090)

Samuel Watson of Sturgis (49091)
Mya Kavanaugh of Tekonsha (49092)
Melinda Timm of Three Rivers (49093)
Kathryn Stickney of Union City (49094)
Samantha Warner of Union City (49094)

Jesse Barber* of Vandalia (49095)
Kinsey Bartlett of Vermontville (49096)
Emily Eldred* of Vermontville (49096)
Andrea Richardson of Watervliet (49098)
Jay Magro of Bridgman (49106)

Jennifer Malm* of Bridgman (49106)
Jacob Messner of Niles (49120)
Scott Kuhnlein of Stevensville (49127)
Blake Brannick of Jackson (49201)
Michele Hein of Jackson (49201)

Grace Ross of Adrian (49221)
Jennifer Baum of Albion (49224)
Megan Bender* of Albion (49224)
Angellika Fugate of Albion (49224)
Jillian Dankert of Brooklyn (49230)

Kelsey Singer* of Brooklyn (49230)
Ashley Hoath of Concord (49237)
Catherine Ambler of Homer (49245)
Kelen Gailey of Leslie (49251)
Rebecca Gaarde of Parma (49269)

Joseph Cooper of Springport (49284)
Ameral Day* of Springport (49248)
Rebekah Flower of Springport (49284)
Jesse Holmes of Springport (49284)
Heather Nicklaw of Springport (49284)

Bethany Merfeld of Waldron (49288)
Rachel Fuller-Tryon of Freeport (49325)
Tyler Ray of Howard City (49329)
Samantha Miller of Middleville (49333)
Stephanie Shepherd of Middleville (49333)

Jacob Blamer of Newaygo (49337)
Andrew Schlegel* of Remus (49340)
Courtney Wernette of Remus (49340)
Nicole Wernette* of Remus (49340)
Timothy Puffer of Rodney (49342)

Megan Colby of Sparta (49345)
Caitlin Lohr of Holland (49423)
Nicolas Adsit of Muskegon (49441)
Megan Stoltzfus of Muskegon (49444)
Paul Koviak of Twin Lake (49457)

Samantha Reed of Grand Rapids (49506)
Colten Dehen of Kentwood (49508)
James Sullivan of Wyoming (49519)
Brandon McClary of Bellaire (49615)
Chelsea Guzikowski of Reed City (49677)

Cody Wyman of Reed City (49677)
Rachel Cook of Traverse City (49686)
Chelsea Cloke* of Williamsburg (49690)
Paige Smith of Boyne Falls (497163)
Emily Pieri* of Cedarville (49719)

Kyle Kennedy of Johannesburg (49751)
Austin Clark of Ossineke (49766)
Kelsie Kasuba* of Rogers City (49779)
Erin Jarvie* of Rudyard (49780)
Daine Pavloski of Rudyard (49780)

Tyler Olinske of Negaunee (49866)
April Juntunen of Chassell (49916)

OUT OF STATE STUDENTS
Samuel Jaffee of Bowling Green, Ohio (43402)
Erica Schlabach of Goshen, Ind. (6528)
Leah Shipherd of Pleasant Hill, Calif. (94523)
Judith Tellez-Gonzalez of Atlacomulco, Mexico


« Back

homeabout usnew studentsacademicsstudent lifeathleticsalumni