News Archives:
  2014
  2013
  2012
  2011
December
November
October
September
August
July
June
May
April
March
February
January
  2010
  2009
  2008
  2007
  2006
  2005
  2004
  2003
  2002
  2001
  2000
  1999
  0000
Olivet College announces 2010 fall semester Dean's List
Feb 14, 2011

A total of 315 students have been named to the Olivet College fall semester Dean’s List.

To make the Dean’s List, a student must be full-time and earn a grade point average of 3.5 or higher. Students are listed in zip code order.

Note: * indicates that the student earned a 4.0 grade point average for the semester.

Dylan Stoddard of Eastpointe (48021)
Rachael Wagner of Clinton Township (48036)
Ryan York of Clinton Township (48036)
James Neal of Marysville (48040)
Chelsea Mullins of Macomb (48042)

Madison Forsyth* of Macomb (48044)
Danielle Mellor* of Macomb (48044)
Preston Treend of Casco (48064)
Alysia Cole of Roseville (48066)
Christine Moulton of Royal Oak (48073)

Evan Platonas* of Royal Oak (48073)
Adam Ruhle of Royal Oak (48073)
Kelly Stephens of Troy (48085)
Ashley Laprise of Allen Park (48101)
Sara Griffith of Brighton (48114)

Ashley McMahon of Carleton (48117)
Chelsie Whitesall of Chelsea (48118)
Scott Carr of Livonia (48152)
David Pearson of Livonia (48152)
Lauren Crownover of Milan (48160)

Tanya Rentz of Pinckney (48169)
Kayla Sly of Pinckney (48169)
Lindsey Winters of Plymouth (48170)
Aaron Watkins of Rockwood (48173)
Shelby Morley-Janni of Saline (48176)

Meghan Clemente of Westland (48185)
Anthony Pomerson of Canton (48187)
Robert Baker of Ferndale (48220)
Alecia McWilliams of Detroit (48224)
Adrienne Jones of Redford (48239)

Kellen Beckwith* of Farmington Hills (48334)
Derek Wesch* of Farmington Hills (48336)
John Gouba of Novi (48375)
Amanda Roy of Novi (48375)
Ryan Hummel of Commerce (48382)

Alison Focht of Wixom (48393)
Randy Young* of Wixom (48393)
Joshua Crawford of Birch Run (48415)
Jared Kaczmarczyk of Clio (48420)
Lauren Campbell of Fenton (48430)

Jordan Harris of Fenton (48430)
Braydon LaFramboise of Flushing (48433)
Joshua Matthews of Burton (48509)
Jarrid Lake of Roscommon (48653)
Trevor Tyler of Roscommon (48653)

Sara Keys of St. Charles (48655)
Tyler Russell of Bay City (48706)
Rachel Scribner* of Millington (48746)
Katelynn Harper of Vassar (48768)
Mary Behnke* of Charlotte (48813)

Kristin Blommer of Charlotte (48813)
Mindy Bond* of Charlotte (48813)
Heidi Burtchett of Charlotte (48813)
Erica Cain of Charlotte (48813)
Danielle Chauvin of Charlotte (48813)

Lindsey Cook of Charlotte (48813)
Lindsey Crandell of Charlotte (48813)
David Eggleston* of Charlotte (48813)
Tyler Gray of Charlotte (48813)
Mariah Helms of Charlotte (48813)

Blaine Knapp of Charlotte (48813)
Angelique Korstanje of Charlotte (48813)
Jenna Larkin of Charlotte (48813)
Matthew Manning of Charlotte (48813)
Nicholas Mead of Charlotte (48813)

Tricia Mullins of Charlotte (48813)
Wendy Pitcher of Charlotte (48813)
Paige Richmond of Charlotte (48813)
Haley Shaull* of Charlotte (48813)
Andrew Shaver of Charlotte (48813)

Kirstine Sherman of Charlotte (48813)
Marcus Siedelberg of Charlotte (48813)
Christopher Tate of Charlotte (48813)
Ashley Tharp* of Charlotte (48813)
Jessy Thomas of Charlotte (48813)

Amanda Tripplet of Charlotte (48813)
Meghan Wilkerson of Charlotte (48813)
Dana Yeager of Charlotte (48813)
Anthony Edwards of Clarksville (48815)
Lauren Lenard* of Dimondale (48821)

Kaitlin Greathouse of Eaton Rapids (48827)
Morgan Heintz* of Eaton Rapids (48827)
Ashleigh Lease* of Eaton Rapids (48827)
Kelsey Miller of Eaton Rapids (48827)
Brittany Olson* of Eaton Rapids (48827)

Jessica Towsley of Eaton Rapids (48827)
Justine Nolen of Fowlerville (48836)
Andrew Engle* of Greenville (48838)
Stephanie Wilson* of Greenville (48838)
Ronald Fesko* of Henderson (48841)

Robin Redemsky of Holt (48842)
Katrina Hamel of Ionia (48846)
Jenna Mayle* of Ionia (48846)
Kattie Stahl* of Lake Odessa (48849)
Anna Krausz of Lyons (48851)

Kayla Green* of Mason (48854)
Gregory Kohler of Okemos (48864)
Marnie Hufnagel of Ovid (48866)
Tyler Drake* of Owosso (48867)
Nicole Lamrouex of Owosso (48867)

Jacob Schafer of Portland (48875)
Justin Schafer of Portland (48875)
Ashleigh Seal* of Portland (48875)
Richard Lehman of Potterville (48876)
Lindsay Selis* of Potterville (48876)

Katharine Thelen of St. Johns (48879)
Megan Ward of St. Louis (48880)
Christopher Walters* of Williamston (48895)
Pedro Peraza of Lansing (48906)
Kristen Wolfolk of Lansing (48906)

Nicholas Edgar of Lansing (48910)
Chad Foster of Lansing (48910)
Tajalli Kelley-Graves* of Lansing (48910)
Maria Loza-Lopez of Lansing (48910)
Edwin Miller of Lansing (48910)

Abigail Fangboner of Lansing (48911)
Matthew Jenca of Lansing (48911)
Eduardo Pons of Lansing (48911)
James Reynolds of Lansing (48911)
Alma Torres of Lansing (48911)

Tabatha Morris of Lansing (48912)
Kellie Carden* of Lansing (48917)
Ethan Felsing of Lansing (48917)
Jaime Hilaski of Portage (49002)
Elizabeth Mitchell of Portage (49002)

Kaitlin Oleskyn of Kalamazoo (49004)
Matthew Marquette of Kalamazoo (49008)
Macy Rose of Kalamazoo (49009)
Meghan Taylor of Kalamazoo (49009)
Heather Bowers* of Augusta (49012)

Jenna Baker of Battle Creek (49014)
Cassandra Barnes of Battle Creek (49014)
Caitlin Barrington-Reed* of Battle Creek (49014)
Amber Conrad of Battle Creek (49014)
Rachel Delaney of Battle Creek (49014)

Camieo Green of Battle Creek (49014)
Mary Herman of Battle Creek (49014)
Jacob Hinton of Battle Creek (49014)
Jeffrey Holm of Battle Creek (49014)
Nicholas McCleary of Battle Creek (49014)

Therri Smith* of Battle Creek (49014)
Jennifer TenHaaf of Battle Creek (49014)
Branden Webb* of Battle Creek (49014)
Ashleigh Barnard of Battle Creek (49015)
Alexander Barton of Battle Creek (49015)

Cameron LaFountain of Battle Creek (49015)
Jefferson Matthews of Battle Creek (49015)
James Sullivan of Battle Creek (49015)
Tiffany Buskirk of Battle Creek (49017)
Keegan Clark of Battle Creek (49017)

Preston Fishnick* of Battle Creek (49017)
Cassie McDonald of Battle Creek (49017)
Bradley Phelps* of Battle Creek (49017)
Stephanie Ross* of Battle Creek (49017)
Sarah Augustine of Bellevue (49021)

Cory Ballard of Bellevue (49021)
Christopher Behnke of Bellevue (49021
)Naomi Haralson of Bellevue (49021)
Jacob Heller* of Bellevue (49021)
Christopher Mattea of Bellevue (49021)

Bethany Perry of Bellevue (49021)
Katie Platek* of Bellevue (49021)
Nicholas Smith of Bellevue (49021)
Megan Whitney of Bellevue (49021)
Sarah Caldwell of Bronson (49028)

Matthew Smoker of Bronson (49028)
Kori Kirkham of Centreville (49032)
Kalynne Allard of Ceresco (49033)
Macy Labun of Ceresco (49033)
Mallory Schug of Climax (49034)

Samantha Fick of Battle Creek (49037)
Caitlin LaValley* of Battle Creek (49037)
Heather Bartels of Coloma (49038)
Ashley Mallo of Constantine (49042)
Kelsey Deibert of Delton (49046)

Jennifer Hammond of Dowling (49050)
Amy Zesiger of Galesburg (49053)
Brittani Kincaid of Gobles (49055)
Christopher Floyd* of Hastings (49058)
Helen Macqueen of Hastings (49058)

Sarah Phillips of Hastings (49058)
Tiffany Allen of Marshall (49068)
Kristin Biggs* of Marshall (49068)
Cody Boughton of Marshall (49068)
Danford Byrens of Marshall (49068)

Adam Childs of Marshall (49068)
Stephanie Craw* of Marshall (49068)
Samantha Daily of Marshall (49068)
Alexander DeFinta* of Marshall (49068)
Megan Dobbertien of Marshall (49068)

Casey Eash* of Marshall (49068)
David Graveline of Marshall (49068)
Nicole Howe of Marshall (49068)
Jeffrey Janofski* of Marshall (49068)
Krysten Masters of Marshall (49068)

Lindsey McCoy of Marshall (49068)
Tori Patton of Marshall (49068)
Joshua Powers of Marshall (49068)
Haley Preston of Marshall (49068)
Michael Pruitt of Marshall (49068)

Clay Robinson of Marshall (49068)
Courtney Thurston of Marshall (49068)
Ryan Underhill of Marshall (49068)
Samantha Van Dorsten of Marshall (49068)
Alexander Watters of Marshall (49068)

Brad Baker* of Olivet (49076)
Jarrett Boyer of Olivet (49076)
Cameron Bramer of Olivet (49076)
Alyssa Cole of Olivet (49076)
Sean Drew of Olivet (49076)

Thomas Farmer of Olivet (49076)
Milie Funk of Olivet (49076)
Terra Gallihugh of Olivet (49076)
Stephanie Hall of Olivet (49076)
Laura Heckman of Olivet (49076)

Ashley Kirchmeier of Olivet (49076)
Ashley Klemanski of Olivet (49076)
Meagan Lietzke of Olivet (49076)
Libby Lydy of Olivet (49076)
Abigail Maas of Olivet (49076)

Ginger Major of Olivet (49076)
Eliseo Martin of Olivet (49076)
Jenessa Olson of Olivet (49076)
Britney Page of Olivet (49076)
Shane Storey of Olivet (49076)

Elizabeth Tengler of Olivet (49076)
John Vercher of Olivet (49076)
Josh Walle of Olivet (49076)
Justine Zachos of Olivet (49076)
Lacee Boone of Otsego (49078)

Breanne Harmon of Quincy (49082)
Jana Blodgett of Sturgis (49091)
Katelyn VanMeter of Sturgis (49091)
Samuel Watson of Sturgis (49091)
Jenessa Hicks of Union City (49094)

Kathryn Stickney* of Union City (49094)
Emily Eldred* of Vermontville (49096)
Jeffery Fisher* of Vermontville (49096)
Ashley Gonser of Vermontville (49096)
Elizabeth Stewart of Vermontville (49096)

Candace Igert of Watervliet (49098)
Andrea Richardson* of Watervliet (49098)
Brooke Coshow of Niles (49120)
Ashley Holloway of Niles (49120)
Michele Hein of Jackson (49201)

Grace Ross of Adrian (49221)
Jennifer Baum of Albion (49224)
Megan Bender* of Albion (49224)
Benjamin Hawes of Albion (49224)
Carrie Jacob of Albion (49224)

Katie Kidder of Albion (49224)
Kelly Morgan of Albion (49224)
Samantha Ward of Albion (49224)
Stephanie Watkins of Albion (49224)
Kelsey Singer* of Brooklyn (49230)

Ashley Hoath of Concord (49237)
Ashley Stark of Grass Lake (49240)
Thomas Adams of Homer (49245)
Catherine Ambler of Homer (49245)
Mason Novess of Homer (49245)

Caitlin Osborn of Homer (49245)
Aubrey Stockmeyer of Leslie (49251)
Caitlin Thilo of Onondaga (49264)
Rebecca Gaarde of Parma (49269)
Tia VanWinkle of Parma (49269)

Lindsay Washburn* of Parma (49269)
Lindsay Dege of Rives Junction (49277)
Jordon Duffey of Rives junction (49277)
Joseph Cooper of Springport (49284)
Ameral Day* of Springport (49248)

Jesse Holmes of Springport (49284)
Heather Nicklaw of Springport (49284)
Bethany Merfeld of Waldron (49288)
Danielle Bastian of Belmont (49306)
Michael Martin of Caledonia (49316)

Joseph Newhof of Caledonia (49316)
Kaitlyn Salhaney of Caledonia (49316)
Allison Kortz of Cedar Springs (49319)
Courtney Osborn of Dorr (49323)
Rachel Fuller-Tryon* of Freeport (49325)

Andrew Schlegel of Remus (49340)
Cortney Wernette of Remus (49340)
Nicole Wernette* of Remus (49340)
Megan Colby of Sparta (49345)
Katie Yahrmarkt* of Sparta (49345)

Zachary Cisler-Bursley of Wayland (49348)
Joshua Kingsbury of Wayland (49348)
Thomas Tobolic of Wayland (49348)
Glenn VanNortwick of Wayland (49348)
Rebekah Wiersma of Allendale (49401)

Jacob Blackmer of Hart (49420)
Kyle Modad of Holland (49423)
Alyssa Fredrick of Holland (49424)
Korey Mervenne of Jenison (49428)
Jordonna Bergeron of Muskegon (49441)

Ashley Cisler of Kentwood (49508)
Frederick Smyser of Grand Rapids (49546)
Jessica Tighe of Brethren (49619)
Chelsea Guzikowski of Reed City (49677)
Alyssa Budros of Traverse City (49686)

Rachel Cook of Traverse City (49686)
Chelsea Cloke of Williamsburg (49690)
Jake Ceslick of Alpena (49707)
Mary Lamp* of Alpena (49707)
Emily Pieri* of Cedarville (49719)

Haley Bazzani of Gaylord (49735)
Kyle Kennedy* of Johannesburg (49751)
Austin Clark of Ossineke (49766)
Kelsie Kasuba* of Rogers City (49779)
Erin Jarvie* of Rudyard (49780)

Daine Pavloski of Rudyard (49780)
Tyler Olinske of Negaunee (49866)

OUT OF STATE STUDENTS
Erica Schlabach of Goshen, Ind. (46528)
Jessica Howard of Fort Wayne, Ind. (46804)
Judith Tellez-Gonzalez of Atlacomulco, Mexico


« Back

homeabout usnew studentsacademicsstudent lifeathleticsalumni