Olivet College
MenuMenu

A total of 324 students have been named to the Olivet College 2014 fall semester Dean’s List.

To make the Dean’s List, a student must be full-time and earn a grade point average of 3.5 or higher. Students are listed in zip code order.

Note: * indicates the student earned a 4.0 grade point average for the semester.

 

Moses Hubbert, Jr. of Eastpointe (48021)

Fallon Clancy* of Fair Haven (48023)

Jenna Benvenuti of Fraser (48026)

Erin Sweeney* of Southfield (48033)

Gregory Petty of Clinton Township (48035)

 

Nicholas Julian of Clinton Township (48038)

Brooke Leach* of Clinton Township (48038)

Roberto Moya of Mt. Clemens (48043)

Deanna Zolnoski of Macomb (48044)

Rachel Joseph of Chesterfield (48047)

 

Eric Boyd of Casco (48064)

Jordyn Mackool of Berkley (48072)

Lucia McNally* of Berkley (48072)

Kevin Papak of Warren (48093)

Evan Simpson of Washington (48094)

 

John Leutzinger of Washington (48095)

Jarred Scheese* of Chelsea (48118)

Kevin Woodson of Lambertville (48144)

Natalie Desautel of Livonia (48150)

Anthony Giordano of Livonia (48152)

 

Augusta Kummer of Plymouth (48170)

Jacob Richards of Saline (48176)

Tiffany Dulock of Westland (48186)

Andrew Thompson of Canton (48187)

Able Lowe* of River Rouge (48218)

 

Colleen Klimek of Harper Woods (48225)

Antonino Minaudo of Rochester Hills (48306)

Benjamin Temrowski of Rochester (48307)

Zachary Gray of Utica (48317)

Delaney Maki* of Shelby Township (48317)

 

Jessica Palacios of Swartz Creek (48327)

Xavier Vance of Farmington Hills (48332)

Zachary Schulz of Farmington (48335)

Rebecca Neal of Pontiac (48341)
Allison Ullrich* of Clarkston (48348)

 

Madison Carr of Milford (48381)

Chase Garavaglia of Oxford (48371)

Kyla Kurczewski* of Oxford (48371)

Mary Dalrymple* of Novi (48374)

Madeline Maxwell* of Flushing (48433)

 

Danielle Bearden of Goodrich (48438)

Thomas Cooper of Grand Blanc (48439)

Dominic Mastromatteo of Grand Blanc (48439)

Stephanie Robinson of Grand Blanc (48439)

Katie Ordiway of Holly (48442)

 

Alexis Nichols of Lapeer (48446)

Brent Speer* of Marlette (48453)

Nathan Weeks* of Montrose (48457)

Jenna Edwards* of North Branch (48461)

Braelyn Ocwieja of Ortonville (48462)

 

Miranda Quick of Swartz Creek (48473)

Zachary Collins of Saginaw (48603)

Breana Trudell of Saginaw (48603)

Ashley Partlo of Coleman (48618)

Christine Brooks of Harrison (48625)

 

Ryan Hagarty of Hemlock (48626)

Thomas Vondette of Hemlock (48626)

Austin Hickey* of Harrison (48633)

Dallas James* of Roscommon (48653)

Morgan Romancky of Saint Helen (48656)

 

David Bonkowski of Frankenmuth (48734)

Kyle Ranney of Millington (48746)

Shana Bush* of Alma (48801)

Levi Armstrong* of Charlotte (48813)

Bruce Baker of Charlotte (48813)

 

Carlos Barajas of Charlotte (48813)

Ryan Bartolacci of Charlotte (48813)

Lindsey Crandell of Charlotte (48813)

Anna Davis* of Charlotte (48813)

Meghan Eldred* of Charlotte (48813)

 

Michael Emenhiser of Charlotte (48813)

Carrie Fudge of Charlotte (48813)

Alissa Heiser of Charlotte (48813)

Blane Heisler of Charlotte (48813)

Abygail Maldonado of Charlotte (48813)

 

Andrew McLain* of Charlotte (48813)

Jacob Myers of Charlotte (48813)

Kelsie Newman of Charlotte (48813)

Ayren Parrish of Charlotte (48813)

Kalah Royer of Charlotte (48813)

 

Erica Smith of Charlotte (48813)

Leighla Smith* of Charlotte (48813)

Traci Smith* of Charlotte (48813)

Derrik Southern of Charlotte (48813)

Konnor Geiger of Clarksville (48815)

 

Andrew Pabst* of Corunna (48817)

Rhett Pringle of Crystal (48818)

Tyler Guggemos of Dewitt (48820)

William Kirkendall of Dewitt (48820)

Emily Washabaugh of Dimondale (48821)

 

Blayne White of Dimondale (48821)

Taylor Guarnaccia of East Lansing (48823)

Lindsey Limonoff* of East Lansing (48823)

Christine Wood of East Lansing (48823)

Dalton Humphrey* of Eaton Rapids (48827)

 

Stephanie Lamb* of Eaton Rapids (48827)

Bradley Przedwojewski of Eaton Rapids (48827)

Emily Reinecke of Eaton Rapids (48827)

Matthew Darling of Elsie (48831)

Colin Boak of Fowlerville (48836)

 

Brittney Brown of Grand Ledge (48837)

Krystin Verran* of Grand Ledge (48837)

Taylor Pringle of Haslett (48940)

Eric Dawdy* of Holt (48842)

Devinn LoVette of Holt (48842)

 

Joseph Myers* of Holt (48842)

Haley Powers of Holt (48842)

Sondra Proctor* of Holt (48842)

Cornelius Pettit of Howell (48843)

Amanda George of Laingsburg (48848)

 

Kaitlyn Pirochta of Laingsburg (48848)

Zachary Walker of Laingsburg (48848)

Caleb Grummet* of Lake Odessa (48849)

Alexis Hyatt* of Lake Odessa (48849)

Kathryn Kutas of Lake Odessa (48849)

 

Dallas Lozo of Lake Odessa (48849)

Susanna Quint of Lake Odessa (48849)

Jessica Duell of Lyons (48851)

Anna Krausz of Lyons (48851)

Andrew Simms* of Lyons (48851)

 

Andrew Arras of Mason (48854)

Brooke Kastamo* of Howell (48855)

Nolan Briggs of Mt. Pleasant (48858)

Delaina Malloy of Mulliken (48861)

LeeAnne Wonser* of Mulliken (48861)

 

Leah Lupu* of Ovid (48866)

Nicholas Jenc of Owosso (48867)

Austin Dunn of Perry (48872)

Chase Dunn of Perry (48872)

Griffin Lewis of Perry (48872)

 

Andrew Lehman of Potterville (48876)

Sarah Smith of Potterville (48876)

Morgan West of Potterville (48876)

John Kinsman of Saranac (48881)

Cecilia Bayne of Six Lakes (48886)

 

Allison Martin of Westphalia (48894)

Haley Drummond of Williamston (48895)

Marissa Guile of Williamston (48895)

Justin Johnson of Williamston (48895)

Gregory Lutzke of Williamston (48895)

 

Hannah Sweeney of Williamston (48895)

Emily Cusack of Woodland (48897)

Heather Kennedy of Woodland (48897)

Holleigh Kennedy of Woodland (48897)

Jared Brickley of Lansing (48906)

 

David Hernandez of Lansing (48906)

Chantel Johnston* of Lansing (48906)

Cassandra Brown of Lansing (48910)

Nicolas Keck of Lansing (48910)

Kyle Borek of Lansing (48911)

 

Crystal Compson of Lansing (48911)

ReBekah McDaniel of Lansing (48911)

Michael Tran of Lansing (48911)

Brittany Turner* of Lansing (48911)

Aleksandar Antic of Lansing (48912)

 

Maya Hairston-Moore of Lansing (48917)

Miquel Marin of Lansing (48917)

Carli Reid of Lansing (48917)

Brandi Thomas of Lansing (48917)

Madison Spry of Kalamazoo (49004)

 

Samuel Knoechel of Kalamazoo (49009)

Tyler Gorby of Allegan (49010)

Judd Sikkema of Augusta (49012)

Abigail Beaver of Battle Creek (49014)

Jonathan Clements* of Battle Creek (49014)

 

Jacob Cuel* of Battle Creek (49014)

Jake Grimes of Battle Creek (49014)

Jacalyn Jameson of Battle Creek (49014)

Danielle Marsh* of Battle Creek (49014)

Nicole Maxwell* of Battle Creek (49014)

 

Shannon Turner of Battle Creek (49014)

Joshua Cary of Battle Creek (49015)

Lydia Drikakis of Battle Creek (49015)

Madelynn Drikakis of Battle Creek (49015)

Brittany Hayes* of Battle Creek (49015)

 

Travis Lankerd* of Battle Creek (49015)

Geraldine Merrell of Battle Creek (49015)

Kevin Noble of Battle Creek (49015)

Ross Pennock of Battle Creek (49015)

McKenzie Skiendziel of Battle Creek (49015)

 

Kirstin Langer* of Battle Creek (49017)

Clara Reed* of Battle Creek (49017)

Courtney Reed of Battle Creek (49017)

Brooks Smith of Battle Creek (49017)

Bailey Tyler of Battle Creek (49017)

 

Elizabeth Wolf of Battle Creek (49017)

Raquel Brumit of Bellevue (49021)

Ashlyn Coats of Bellevue (49021)

Lindsey Goodman of Bellevue (49021)

Kristin Ormsbee of Bellevue (49021)

 

Katherine Pestun* of Bellevue (49021)

Kial Schafer of Bellevue (49021)

Nathan Petoskey* of Centreville (49032)

Jonathan Puente of Climax (49034)

Ariel Rojas of Coldwater (49036)

 

Jamie Sturgeon* of Coldwater (49036)

Mahalia Stelter* of Coloma (49038)

Chance Nightingale of Colon (49040)

Kassandra Weinberg* of Colon (49040)

Taylor Gorr* of Dowling (49050)

 

Jacob Cramer of Gobles (49055)

Tanor Blowers of Marshall (49068)

Julie Crone* of Marshall (49068)

Forrest Franz of Marshall (49068)

Theron Frantz of Marshall (49068)

 

Hayli Lane of Marshall (49068)

Janaya Loular of Marshall (49068)

Colin Mengel of Marshall (49068)

Kristy Morrison of Marshall (49068)

Travis Oberlin of Marshall (49068)

 

Madeline Strand of Marshall (49068)

Emily Tierney of Marshall (49068)

Taylor Molnar* of Mattawan (49071)

Tyler Britten of Mendon (49072)

Cody Ross of Mendon (49072)

 

Angelina Daberkow of Nashville (49073)

Nathaniel VanStee of Nashville (49073)

Sylvia Adsit* of Olivet (49076)

Carla Broggi of Olivet (49076)

Lydia Calderon* of Olivet (49076)

 

Jennifer Elliston of Olivet (49076)

Milie Funk of Olivet (49076)

Brooke Graham of Olivet (49076)

Kendra Janousek of Olivet (49076)

Zechariah Jenkins of Olivet (49076)

 

Victoria Mellino* of Olivet (49076)

Brianna Moore of Olivet (49076)

Zachary Nash of Olivet (49076)

Emily Nelson of Olivet (49076)

Samuel Parker* of Olivet (49076)

 

Ruben Rico-Rodarte of Olivet (49076)

Alan Smith of Olivet (49076)

Megan Smith of Olivet (49076)

Trent Strang* of Olivet (49076)

Brooke Sullivan of Olivet (49076)

 

Ethan Sylvester of Olivet (49076)

Brock Thering of Olivet (49076)

Gabrielle Vercher* of Olivet (49076)

Marki Wilber of Olivet (49076)

Connor Murney of Paw Paw (49079)

 

Nicholas Jones of Olainwell (49080)

Renee Code* of Richland (49083)

Blake Krum of Schoolcraft (49087)

Kathleen Butler of Tekonsha (49092)

Jessica Doster of Three Rivers (49093)

 

Nancy Ulrich of Union City (49094)

Justin Parks* of Vermontville (49096)

Ashley Shook of Vermontville (49096)

Cody Sivyer of Vermontville (49096)

Emma Cole of Berrien Springs (49103)

 

BreAnne Rudlaff of Berrien Springs (49103)

Abigail Gaines of Niles (49120)

Earl Bryant* of Jackson (49201)

Jordan Richmond of Jackson (49201)

LaShawna Ross of Albion (49224)

 

Isabel Snyder of Albion (49224)

Jalen Weaver of Albion (49224)

Devon Mayse of Britton (49229)

Cullen Haesler of Clinton (49236)

Geoffrey Scripter of Concord (49237)

 

Robert Johnson* of Homer (49245)

Thomas Stevens of Horton (49246)

Hailey Willett* of Leslie (49251)

Evan Fletcher of Munith (49259)

Kaleb Grammer of Munith (49259)

 

Morgan Emens of Onondaga (49264)

Leighann Thilo of Onondaga (49264)

Megahn Piper of Parma (49269)

Kyle Bryson of Rives Junction (49277)

Grant Arras of Springport (49284)

 

Nikole Bayly* of Springport (49284)

Austin Ward of Springport (49284)

Andrew Merfeld of Waldron (49288)

Daniel Fleet of Ada (49301)

Hailey Goble of Alto (49302)

 

Meghan Hatchew* of Big Rapids (49307)

Gunnar Aper of Cedar Springs (49319)

Carl Miller of Grant (49327)

James Collins of Lowell (49331)

 

Joshua Reimer of Rockford (49341)

 

Blake Siersema of Fremont (49412)

Nicole Zerfas of Fremont (49412)

Mackenzie Martin* of Grand Haven (49417)

Magdalen Maat of Holland (49423)

Dylan Wyckoff of Holland (49423)

 

Evan Schultz of Jenison (49428)

Adam Rayner of Muskegon (49441)

Julianna Carter of Muskegon (49444)

Sarah Shaw of Norton Shores (49444)

Jessica Allen of Scottville (49454)

 

Nicholas Allen of Scottville (49454)

Justin Steigenga of Spring Lake (49456)

Nickolas Taylor of Twin Lake (49457)

Talen Schallhorn of West Olivet (49460)

Isabelle Leon* of Grand Rapids (49508)

 

Ty Rozema* of Wyoming (49509)

Kaytlin Morris of Grand Rapids (49525)

Alyssa Monterusso of Grand Rapids (49546)

Victoria Monterusso* of Grand Rapids (49546)

Jonathon Mulero of Wyoming (49548)

 

Stephen Wheelock* of Traverse City (49684)

Megan VanderVlucht of McBain (49657)

Keefe Brotherton of Manton (49663)

Amber Trzaska of Rapid City (49676)

Chelsea Goodman of Reed City (49677)

 

Devin Blue* of Traverse City (49684)

Allyson Schultz* of Traverse City (49686)

Kali Hancock of Cheboygan (49721)

Jensen Aubry* of Grayling (49738)

Tyler McClanahan of Grayling (49738)

 

Aiden Holliday of Petoskey (49770)

Linnea Brege* of Rogers City (49779)

 

OUT-OF-STATE STUDENTS

Nicholas Africano of Alexandria, Va. (22308)

Noah Keefer of Fayette, Ohio (43521)

Tyler Douglas of Griffith, Ind. (46319)

Collin Walker of LaPorte, Ind. (46350)

Troy Pickard of Goshen, Ind. (46526)

 

Keri Hettinger of Joliet, Ill. (60433)

Amber Hamad of Peoria, Ariz. (85382)

Jason Cabugos of Vallejo, Calif. (94589)

Georges Aoun of Venezuela

Dominique Giroux of Windsor, Ontario, Canada

 

Gianmariano Della Serra of Ontario, Canada

Harry Pilkington of Hartlepool, England

Menu
X