Olivet College
MenuMenu

A total of 310 students have been named to the Olivet College 2015 spring semester Dean’s List.

To make the Dean’s List, a student must be full-time and earn a grade point average of 3.5 or higher. Students are listed in zip code order.

Note: * indicates the student earned a 4.0 grade point average for the semester.

 

Jenna Benvenuti* of Fraser (48026)

Erin Sweeney* of Southfield (48033)

Matthew Rowan of Clinton Township (48035)

Gregory Petty of Clinton Township (48035)

Deanna Zolnoski of Macomb (48044)

 

Julian Smith of Macomb (48044)

Rachel Joseph of Chesterfield (48047)

Jeanette Fisher of New Baltimore (48047)

Margaret Callahan of Chesterfield (48051)

Haley Reed of Casco (48064)

 

Kyle Witgen of Romeo (48065)

Jordyn Mackool* of Berkley (48072)

Lucia McNally* of Berkley (48072)

Rachel Senopole of Troy (48085)

Evan Simpson of Washington (48094)

 

John Leutzinger of Washington (48095)

Emma Brann of Ann Arbor (48108)

Collin McCririe of Brighton (48116)

Jarred Scheese* of Chelsea (48118)

Anthony Skuratovich of Gross Ile (48138)

 

Rachel Zeiler of Ida (48140)

Natalie Desautel of Livonia (48150)

Anthony Giordano of Livonia (48152)

Matthew VanHouten of Northville (48167)

Augusta Kummer of Plymouth (48170)

 

Jacob Richards of Saline (48176)

William Mittard of Trenton (48183)

Megan Dossey of Trenton (48183)

Olivia Gardner of Trenton (48183)

Tiffany Dulock of Westland (48186)

 

Megan Peplinski of Canton (48188)

Adrian Newell-Sturgill of Southgate (48195)

Xavier Vance of Detroit (48223)

Colleen Klimek of Harper Woods (48225)

Breanna Kidd of Detroit (48238)

 

Joshua Lee of Rochester Hills (48306)

Nino Minaudo of Rochester Hills (48306)

Colin Sheehan of Rochester Hills (48309)

Zachary Gray of Utica (48317)

Delaney Maki of Shelby Township (48317)

 

Alexander Lang of West Bloomfield (48323)

Zachary Schulz of Farmington (48335)

Rebecca Neal of Pontiac (48341)

Allison Ullrich* of Clarkston (48348)

Madison Carr of Highland (48357)

 

Steven Arb of Oxford (48371)

Mary Dalrymple of Novi (48374)

Brooke Stano of Commerce Township (48382)

Madeline Maxwell* of Flushing (48433)

Danielle Bearden of Goodrich (48438)

 

Thomas Cooper of Grand Blanc (48439)

Stephanie Robinson of Grand Blanc (48439)

Katie Ordiway of Holly (48442)

Alexis Nichols of Lapeer (48446)

Nathan Weeks* of Montrose (48457)

 

Cameron Hendrickson of Mt. Morris (48458)

Derek Beslock of Ortonville (48461)

Jenna Edwards* of North Branch (48461)

Jacob Kinney of North Branch (48461)

Jessica Palacios* of Ortonville (48462)

 

Ashlee Roussey of Ortonville (48462)

Christopher Taylor of Flint (48473)

Emily Cooper* of Flint (48506)

Brandi Rimmer of Flint (48532)

Breana Trudell of Saginaw (48603)

 

Christine Brooks of Harrison (48625)

Ryan Hagarty of Hemlock (48626)

Thomas Vondette of Hemlock (48626)

Melissa McPhail of Hemlock (48626)

Dallas James* of Roscommon (48653)

 

David Bonkowski of Frankenmuth (48734)

Kaitlin Stults of Charlotte (48813)

Kalah Royer of Charlotte (48813)

Ayren Parrish of Charlotte (48813)

Levi Armstrong* of Charlotte (48813)

 

Carlos Barajas of Charlotte (48813)

Ryan Bartolacci of Charlotte (48813)

Bruce Baker of Charlotte (48813)

Abygail Maldonado of Charlotte (48813)

Lindsey Crandell of Charlotte (48813)

 

Anna Davis* of Charlotte (48813)

Alexandra Grove of Charlotte (48813)

Blane Heisler of Charlotte (48813)

Robert Knapp* of Charlotte (48813)

Traci Smith* of Charlotte (48813)

 

Colten Walser of Charlotte (48813)

Konnor Geiger of Clarksville (48815)

Andrew Pabst* of Corunna (48817)

Ryan Anderson* of DeWitt (48820)

Hailey Bond of DeWitt (48820)

 

Emily Washabaugh of Dimondale (48821)

Blayne White of Dimondale (48821)

Lindsey Limonoff of East Lansing (48823)

Christine Wood* of East Lansing (48823)

Courtney Wood of Eaton Rapids (48827)

 

Dalton Humphrey* of Eaton Rapids (48827)

Megan Hackney of Eaton Rapids (48827)

Stephanie Lamb* of Eaton Rapids (48827)

Ashley Milheim* of Eaton Rapids (48827)

McKenze Rogers of Eaton Rapids (48827)

 

Matthew Darling of Elsie (48831)

Colin Boak* of Fowlerville (48836)

Brittney Brown of Grand Ledge (48837)

Krystin Verran of Grand Ledge (48837)

Taylor Pringle of Haslett (48840)

 

Kori Ramirez of Holt (48842)

Devinn LoVette of Holt (48842)

Molly Gray of Holt (48842)

Haley Powers of Holt (48842)

Edward Cullip of Howell (48843)

 

Cornelius Pettit of Howell (48843)

Amanda George of Laingsburg (48848)

Kaitlyn Pirochta of Laingsburg (48848)

Caleb Grummet* of Lake Odessa (48849)

Alexis Hyatt* of Lake Odessa (48849)

 

Dallas Lozo of Lake Odessa (48849)

Kathryn Kutas of Lake Odessa (48849)

Jessica Duell of Lyons (48851)

Andrew Simms of Lyons (48851)

Andrew Arras* of Mason (48854)

 

Gabrielle Trudell of Mason (48854)

Brooke Stephens of Mason (48854)

Brooke Kastamo* of Howell (48855)

Nolan Briggs of Mt. Pleasant (48858)

Delaina Malloy* of Mulliken (48861)

 

Matthew Waldo of Mulliken (48861)

LeeAnne Wonser* of Mulliken (48861)

Tyler Everts* of Ovid (48866)

Griffin Lewis of Perry (48872)

Chase Dunn of Perry (48872)

 

Sarah Smith of Potterville (48876)

Morgan West of Potterville (48876)

Cecilia Bayne of Six Lakes (48886)

Allison Martin* of Westphalia (48894)

Marissa Guile of Williamston (48895)

 

Hayley Drummond of Williamston (48895)

Justin Johnson of Williamston (48895)

Megan LaForge of Williamston (48895)

Gregory Lutzke of Williamston (48895)

Nikolai Jump of Williamston (48895)

 

Emily Cusack of Woodland (48897)

Heather Kennedy of Woodland (48897)

Holleigh Kennedy of Woodland (48897)

David Hernandez of Lansing (48906)

Chantel Johnston of Lansing (48910)

 

Cassandra Brown of Lansing (48910)

Nicolas Keck of Lansing (48910)

Nicole Borek of Lansing (48911)

Jamie Sturgeon* of Lansing (48911)

ReBekah McDaniel of Lansing (48911)

 

Michael Tran of Lansing (48911)

Brittany Turner* of Lansing (48911)

Marcus Greathouse* of Lansing (48911)

Aleksandar Antic of Lansing (48912)

Carli Reid of Lansing (48917)

 

Brandi Thomas* of Lansing (48917)

Taylor Pringle of Haslett (48940)

Eric Dawdy* of Holt (48942)

Nicholas Harmon of Holt (48942)

Madison Spry of Kalamazoo (49004)

 

Samuel Knoechel of Kalamazoo (49009)

Austin Kelley of Allegan (49010)

Sahara Thayer of Battle Creek (49014)

Jake Grimes of Battle Creek (49014)

Connor Bauserman of Battle Creek (49014)

 

Jonathan Clements of Battle Creek (49014)

Jacalyn Jameson of Battle Creek (49014)

Danielle Marsh of Battle Creek (49014)

Nicole Maxwell of Battle Creek (49014)

Shannon Turner of Battle Creek (49014)

 

Kevin Noble of Battle Creek (49015)

Madelynn Drikakis of Battle Creek (49015)

Lydia Drikakis of Battle Creek (49015)

Brittany Hayes* of Battle Creek (49015)

Travis Lankerd* of Battle Creek (49015)

 

Geraldine Merrell of Battle Creek (49015)

Blake Wilson of Battle Creek (49015)

Joshua Cary of Battle Creek (49015)

McKenzie Skiendziel of Battle Creek (49015)

Brenda Eubank* of Battle Creek (49017)

 

Kirstin Langer* of Battle Creek (49017)

Brooks Smith* of Battle Creek (49017)

Bailey Tyler of Battle Creek (49017)

Lindsey Goodman of Bellevue (49021)

Ashlyn Coats of Bellevue (49021)

 

Chad Hall of Bellevue (49021)

Katherine Pestun of Bellevue (49021)

Kial Schafer* of Bellevue (49021)

Taylor Thorn of Bellevue (49021)

Kristin Ormsbee of Bellevue (49021)

 

Jacob VanDyke of Bellevue (49021)

Aaron Gumpert of Benton Harbor (49022)

Larissa Ludwick of Bronson (49028)

Nathan Petoskey* of Centreville (49032)

Jonathan Puente of Climax (49034)

 

Mahalia Stelter of Coloma (49038)

Chance Nightingale of Colon (49040)

Kassandra Weinberg* of Colon (49040)

Cody Carlisle of Dowagiac (49047)

Taylor Gorr* of Dowling (49050)

 

Jacob Cramer of Gobles (49055)

Sylvia Adsit* of Battle Creek (49067)

Vincent VanDyke* of Marshall (49068)

Christian Knoerr of Marshall (49068)

Brent Speer* of Marshall (49068)

 

Alecia Dennis* of Marshall (49068)

Forrest Frantz of Marshall (49068)

Theron Frantz of Marshall (49068)

Julie Crone* of Marshall (49068)

Emily Doane of Marshall (49068)

 

Dakota Roberts of Marshall (49068)

Emily Tierney of Marshall (49068)

Taylor Molnar of Mattawan (49071)

Cody Ross* of Mendon (49072)

Tyler Britten* of Mendon (49072)

 

Jessica Cheeseman of Nashville (49073)

Angelina Daberkow* of Nashville (49073)

Dallie Flower* of Nashville (49073)

Megan Smith of Olivet (49076)

Alan Smith of Olivet (49076)

 

Samuel Parker* of Olivet (49076)

Victoria Mellino* of Olivet (49076)

Lydia Calderon* of Olivet (49076)

Ryan Ehm* of Olivet (49076)

Emily Nelson of Olivet (49076)

 

Jennifer Elliston* of Olivet (49076)

Zachary Nash of Olivet (49076)

Milie Funk of Olivet (49076)

Carla Broggi of Olivet (49076)

Lauren Fisk of Olivet (49076)

 

Brianna Moore of Olivet (49076)

Ethan Sylvester* of Olivet (49076)

Marki Wilber of Olivet (49076)

Zechariah Jenkins of Olivet (49076)

Ruben Rico-Rodarte of Olivet (49076)

 

Connor Murney of Paw Paw (49079)

Rebecca Waite of Paw Paw (49079)

Nicholas Jones of Plainwell (49080)

Blake Krum of Schoolcraft (49087)

Dakota Stanfill of Schoolcraft (49087)

 

Kathleen Butler of Tekonsha (49092)

Jessica Doster of Three Rivers (49093)

Nancy Ulrich of Union City (49094)

Sara Line of Vermontville (49096)

Cody Sivyer of Vermontville (49096)

 

Casey Eldridge of Vermontville (49096)

Justin Parks* of Vermontville (49096)

Zachary Gropp of White Pigeon (49099)

BreAnne Rudlaff of Berrien Springs (49103)

Emma Cole of Berrien Springs (49103)

 

Madison Siebenmark of Bridgman (49106)

Earl Bryant* of Jackson (49201)

Alex Wasick of Albion (49224)

LaShawna Ross of Albion (49224)

Jalen Weaver of Albion (49224)

 

Devon Mayse of Britton (49229)

Cullen Haesler* of Clinton (49236)

Robert Johnson of Homer (49245)

Molly Renfroe of Homer (49245)

Chanler Carmer of Leslie (49251)

 

Hailey Willett* of Leslie (49251)

Evan Fletcher of Munith (49259)

Leighann Thilo of Onondaga

Megahn Piper* of Parma (49269)

Jordan Richmond of Spring Arbor (49283)

 

Austin Ward of Springport (49284)

Nikole Bayly* of Springport (49284)

Sean-Michael Bischoff of Springport (49284)

Andrew Merfeld* of Waldron (49288)

Hailey Goble of Alto (49302)

 

Meghan Hatchew* of Big Rapids (49307)

Carl Miller of Grant (49327)

James Collins of Lowell (49331)

Joshua Reimer of Rockford (49341)

Chelsea Gettings of Stanwood (49346)

 

Lauren Harry of Fennville (49408)

Blake Siersema of Fremont (49412)

Nicole Zerfas of Fremont (49412)

Mackenzie Martin* of Grand Haven (49417)

Katelyn Puente of Holland (49423)

 

Magdalen Maat of Holland (49423)

Forrest Courtright of Mears (49436)

Adam Rayner of Muskegon (49441)

Julianna Carter of Muskegon (49444)

Sarah Shaw of Norton Shores (49444)

 

Nicholas Allen* of Scottville (49454)

Justin Steigenga of Spring Lake (49456)

Nickolas Taylor of Twin Lake (49457)

Talen Schallhorn of West Olive (49460)

Isabelle Leon of Grand Rapids (49508)

 

Ty Rozema* of Wyoming (49509)

Kaytlin Morris* of Grand Rapids (49525)

Alyssa Monterusso of Grand Rapids (49546)

Victoria Monterusso* of Grand Rapids (49546)

Stephen Wheelock* of Cedar (49621)

 

Amber Trzaska of Rapid City (49676)

Allyson Schultz* of Traverse City (49686)

Ryan McGee of Traverse City (49686)

Kali Hancock of Cheboygan (49721)

Jensen Aubry of Grayling (49738)

 

Linnea Brege* of Rogers City (49779)

 

OUT-OF-STATE STUDENTS

Michael Brait of Lakeshore of Ontario, Canada

Venanzio Geremia of Ontario, Canada

Dominique Giroux of Ontario, Canada

Harry Pilkington* of Hartlepool, Great Britain (TS274JB)

Hunter Teare of Trumbull, Conn.

 

Noah Keefer of Fayette, Ohio (43521)

Zachary Bingham of Wauseon, Ohio (43567)

Collin Walker of LaPorte, Ind. (46350)

Keri Hettinger of Joliet, Ill. (60433)

Amber Hamad of Peoria, Ariz. (85382)

Menu
X