fbpx

Lifetime and Annual Giving Honor Roll

Give Now Giving Back

Thank You

Thank you to our generous donors continued support during the 2020-2021 Fiscal Year and throughout their lifetime of giving!

LIFETIME GIVING SOCIETIES

Live Oak Society $2,500,000+
David Cutler ’65
Thomas ’69 and Gayle Kolassa
Albert ’80 and Debbie Rosenthaler
The Seattle Foundation

Black Oak Society $1,000,000 – 2,499,999
Stanley and Betsy Dole
Estate of W. Hawkins Ferry
Robert ’57 and Sarah (Engle) ’56 Lawrence
Estate of Elizabeth A. Long
Michael Morman ’09
Charles Blackman ’46 and Peggy Riethmiller Blackman
Steven ’82 and Melinda (Strother) ’82 Roznowski
Estate of James W.  Underwood ’34
Estate of Margaret H. Varney
James E. Wilds
Emory & Laura Ford Charitable Fund
Frederick S. Upton Foundation
Kresge Foundation
Michigan Colleges Alliance
W.K. Kellogg Foundation

Bur Oak Society $100,000 – $999,999
Anonymous
Estate of Mary (Van Allsburg) Ambrose ’34
Lance and Gail ’64 Barker
Martha Ann (Snapp) Barnes ’43
Richard ’80 and Cindy Beyer
Barbara Broberg ’39
Clarence and Janet Brunger Trust
Thomas Burke ’82
Dr. Stephen Burton ’68
Steven M. Corey, PHD
Mrs. Denise Cornelius and Chris Cornelius
Dr. Edith Kirk Crawford L.H.D.
Norma and Dr. John Curtis
Dennis Daugherty ’70
Marilyn (Purse) Dean ’60
Peggy (Pack) Dennis ’76
Ann Margaret Dimond
Harry Ennis
Barron Evans ’77
Douglas and Beverly Federau
Robert Gillette ’63
Bob and Tanya (Urcavich) ’80 Grebe
Carol Gruen ’76 and James Cash
Norine (Clayborn) Gustafson ’30
Estate of Nora C. Hagen ’17
Rod ’81 and Amy Hathaway
David Hayhow
Hugh H. Hickok
Margaret Hoats ’66
Estate of Ms. Evelyn E. Holtorf ’25
Estate of Dorothy M. Keister ’23
Paul and Rebecca Kennedy
Justin Klamerus ’99
Estate of Walter Koelz ’15
David ’84 and Sonya Labrecque
Estate of Doris (Bryan) Laimbeer ’27
Estate of Roland Leipholz ’37
Estate of S. Morris Livingston ’26
Jesse ’74 and Amy Lothamer
Jerome Marek ’73
Geoffrey Masters ’62
Mr. H. David Masters
Ilene Masters
Chris McFail
Estate of Phyllis N. McRae ’29
Wolfgang ’66 and Barbara Mieder
Estate of Robert B. Miller ’85 (HD)
Kenneth ’58 and Carol (Blumenthal) ’58 Milner
James ’70 and Lizabeth ’70 Moore
Estate of Lucile E. (Wildt) Moore
Moseman Trust
Rita M. Ode
Donald Oderkirk ’64
Estate of Keytha Olson ’29
Michael Oyster ’77
Walter ’58 and Theresa Parker
Estate of Barbara K. Parkinson
Richard ’68 and Reva (Hayes) ’68 Parrella
Robert ’68 and Diane Parrella
Mr. Donald Paull
Estate of Allen Pell ’59
CDR.  John G. ’75, USN Retired and Valerie J. Peshinski
Estate of Herbert J. Phillips ’37
George ’65 and Roseleen Pyne
Richard ’35 Rasmussen
Michael John Reynolds ’75
Marjorie (Wilson) Richards ’76
Gertrude R. B. Richardson Trust
Mario A. Rodriguez ’13
Estate of John H. Schouten
Timothy E. A. Smith ’65
Richard G. Snyder Charitable Remainder Unitrust
Estate of Jack ’81 (HD) and Fredda Sparks
Arthur and Charlotte Stevens
Nellie Stone
Serene (Broberg) Strippgen ’43
Marion Tendyke
Estate of Cyril Turo
Stephen ’84 and Elizabeth Upton
Ruard ’88 (HD) and Clare Vanderploeg
Franklin Varney
Estate of Dwight E. Weber ’27
Estate of Roberta (Mains) Whitbeck ’39
Jeffrey and Elizabeth (Larson) ’90 Wildern
Estate of Douglas L. Willson
Woodrow ’69 and Shirley ’72 Wilson
Estate of Fred R. Witkop ’36
Andrew’68 and Barbara Wright
Estate of Lyle J. Wysel ’36
Amerisure Insurance
Attwood Foundation
Battle Creek Community Foundation
Blue Cross Blue Shield of Michigan
Charles Stewart Mott Foundation
Chartwells Dining Services
Community Foundation for S.E. Michigan
Educational Assistance Ltd.
Emory M. Ford Jr. Endowment Fund
Farm Bureau Insurance Co.
Frankenmuth Insurance Company
Guido A. and Elizabeth H. Binda Foundation
Hastings Mutual Insurance Co.
Herrick Foundation
Jack D. and Freeda S. Sparks Foundation
Kellogg Co.
Margaret A. Cargill Foundation
McGregor Fund
Michigan Conference of the United Church of Christ
Michigan Department of Education
National Association of Congregational Christian Churches
State Farm Companies Foundation
State of Michigan, Office of the Governor
The Teagle Foundation
Trane U.S. Inc.
United Church Board for Homeland Ministries
Whirlpool Foundation
William Randolph Hearst Foundation
Women’s Board of Olivet College

Red Oak Society $25,000-99,999
Dr. Silas S. Anderson
Alexander ’68 and Winifred Aranyos
Josephine S. Austin ’28
William Ballagh ’88
Cheryl (Chapman) Barnes ’76
Marjorie Barto ’42
Michael and Mary Bassis
David P. Begle Trust
Marian L. Bell ’35
Brian ’69 and Nancy Benner
Jack “Jake” Bishop Jr. ’72
William P. ’75 and Jean (Shaffer) ’75 Blair
Judge William Bledsoe ’52 and Wilma Ray-Bledsoe
Howard Bondy ’59
Sandra (Vedder) Boyer ’85
Robert Bradley
Jane Brawner ’43
Emerson Brown ’41
Jack and Mary J. Butterick
David ’80 and Kimberly ’81 Byrens
Yvonne ’73 and Victor Caamal Canul
Ivis (Larson) Carlson ’43
James ’70 and Cynthia Carmody
William Cassidy ’63
Jason Conkin ’97
Francis and Colette Coomes
Ron and Evelyn (Gruen) Cortesi
James Cox
Matilda Crane
Betty Jo Crosby
Henry and Margaret Davis
Terry and Maria Davis
Wm. ‘Cliff’ ’60 and Marilyn ’60 Dean
Carol Eichert Franck
Melanie Engels ’08
Robert Ewigleben
Mike ’75 and Judy Fales
Joseph Fink
Emory Ford Jr.
George Francis
Lawrence Franks ’55
Peter ’66 and Sarah ’67 Fuller
Blanche Gallery
John ’70 and Penny ’69 Gear
William R. ’66 and Lorain R. Giles
Alfred E. Gilmour
John R. Green ’59
Estate of Herbert W. Gutekunst
Estate of Dr. Frank G. Ham, Ms. Jennifer Ham Blakely, Executrix
Benny Hart
David and Sheila Hathaway
Vern Hazard ’83
Pamela Heos ’77 and Jeffery Brancheau
Duane and Suzanne ’79 Hewitt
James C. High
Jerry Hill
Timothy ’83 and Tami Hodge
Thomas Hoisington and Louise Alderson
Linda Hoover ’81
Estate of Milton Horn
Estate of Clara M. Hosie
B.J. and Teri Hull
Brian ’88 and Kimberly Iott
Craig Jenkins ’08 and Ananda Zaccanelli-Jenkins
James and Carol Ann (Breidenstein) Johnson
John Jones ’76
Estate of W. Harlow Kahler ’26
Craig A. Kapson ’72
Estate of Tena Karcher
Linda (Magalotti) ’70 and Robert Katcher
Donald Keller ’67
Dr. William Kennary DDS and Marjorie Kennary
Elizabeth Kiefer ’34
Estate of Margaret J. Kies
Alfred ’58 and Deanna Knickerbocker
Chuck  Kovaleski ’70
Will Kyselka ’45
Paul Lamb ’62
Howard G. Lambertson ’34
Estate of Roland Shang-Yong Lawler and Louise Lawler
Dean ’55 and Jeanene Lewis
Ray Loeschner
Linda Logan, Ph.D.
Estate of Clayton J. Marcereau
Kevin Martin ’77 and Duane Brown
Charles ’64 and Lynn McPhail
Estate of Mrs. Ruth Meeker Henry ’40
Charles Mefford
Charles ’76 and Roann Mefford
William and Karla Middlebrooks
Estate of Celestine Elizabeth Moloney
Donald and Zella Morris
Gary A. and Judith ’70 Morrison
Michael Morse ’61
Estate of Roy B. Nelson
Lachlan W. Noble ’31
Denise Page Hood
Mr. Helmer Petersen
Larida Petersen ’31
Lisa Pompian ’64
Phillip Prettyman ’70
David ’65 and Merry Lu ’68 Prior
Mr. Joseph Radom
Jack ’66 and Bonnie ’67 Rall
Virginia Reeder ’49
Estate of Dorothy M. Reinhard
George Rickey
Estate of Gorton Riethmiller Jr.
Kelly Rossman-McKinney
Gertrude Schwarz
John J.H. Schwarz M.D.
Judith Selesky ’66
Ruth Sherwood
Estate of Paul E. Siegel
Fredda Sullivan Sparks
Estate of Raymond E. Spokes
Katharine L. Swift
Eloda (Heibeck) Tangney ’31
Mary Jane Tenny
Eric ’94 and Shelley Thomas
Susan Topping ’77
Estate of Lela M. Troutner ’11
Charles and Shirley Trubac
George I. Alden Trust
Donald Tuski ’85
Karen ’81 and Keith Van Hentenryck
Gretchen Votruba ’38
Doris Walter ’41
Helen (Bohnet) Walter ’30
Beverly Weidendorf ’60
Charles ’55 and Celia Weidendorf
Tala Jean (Plummer) Welch ’77
Linwood “Woody” C. ’68 and Susan Wiley
Raymond Wilks
Irmgard Wilmore ’42
Karl ’69 and Connie ’72 Wilson
Larry K. Winegar ’74
Charles ’92 (HD) and Mary Witte
Edith Zannon
Accident Fund Insurance Company
Air-Way Manufacturing Co.
Auto-Owners Insurance Company
Begole Brownell Fund
Besser Foundation
Christian UCC, Sawyer
Covenant Association of East Lansing
Dean Transportation
Dow Chemical Co. Foundation
Edward J.F. Young
First Congregational Church, Wauwatosa, WI
First Congregational Church, Wayne, MI
First Congregational UCC, Alpena
First Congregational UCC, Battle Creek, MI
Free Spirit Construction, Inc.
Frey Foundation
Gannett Foundation
General Electric Foundation
George I. Alden Trust
Loutit Foundation
Merck Co. Foundation
Michigan Future Foundation
Microsoft
Miller Foundation
National Association of Congregational Christian Churches
National Science Foundation
North Congregational Church
Phi Alpha Pi
Rollin M. Gerstacker Foundation
Samuel L. Westerman Foundation
SPX Corporation
State Farm Insurance Companies
Towsley Foundation
UCC Local Church Ministries, Council for Higher Education
USX Foundation Inc.
Vomberg Foundation
WB and Candace Thoman Foundation
Wells Fargo Commercial Banking
West Michigan Chapter of the Risk & Insurance Mgmt. Society

PRESIDENT'S CIRCLE ANNUAL GIVING SOCIETIES

Shipherd Society $25,000+
David Cutler ’65
Marilyn (Purse) Dean ’60
Douglas and Beverly Federau
Rod ’81 and Amy Hathaway
Thomas ’69 and Gayle Kolassa
Steven ’82 and Melinda (Strother) ’82 Roznowski
John J.H. Schwarz M.D.
Educational Assistance Ltd.
Emory M. Ford Jr. Endowment Fund
Frankenmuth Insurance Company
Guido A. and Elizabeth H. Binda Foundation
Miller Foundation

Gruen Society $10,000 – $24,999
Thomas Burke ’82
Dr. Stephen Burton ’68
Jason Conkin ’97
Dennis Daugherty ’70
Donald Keller ’67
Jesse ’74 and Amy Lothamer
Kevin Martin ’77 and Duane Brown
Ilene Masters
Walter ’58 and Theresa Parker
Phillip Prettyman ’70
Albert ’80 and Debbie Rosenthaler
Michael ’03 and Lindsey ’00 Seelye
Marjorie (Wilson) Richards ’76
Amerisure Insurance
Dean Transportation
Farm Bureau Insurance Co.
Towsley Foundation

Speare Society $5,000 – $9,999
Carol Gruen ’76 and James Cash
Yvonne ’73 and Victor Caamal Canul
Michael ’77 and Jan (Harrison) ’77 Dieterle
Ann Margaret Dimond
Robert Ferguson ’68
Vern Hazard ’83
Margaret Hoats ’66
Paul and Rebecca Kennedy
David ’84 and Sonya Labrecque
Robert ’68 and Diane Parrella
Jack ’66 and Bonnie ’67 Rall
Mikel Snow ’66
Jeffrey and Elizabeth (Larson) ’90 Wildern
James E. Wilds
Linwood “Woody” C. ’68 and Susan Wiley
Woodrow ’69 and Shirley ’72 Wilson
Carol Gruen ’76 and James Cash
Hastings Mutual Insurance Co.
Linda (Magalotti) ’70 and Robert Katcher
Michigan Colleges Alliance

Brewer Society $1,000 – $4,999
Anonymous
Lauri Arrowsmith
Jeffrey ’75 and Deborah (Rebeck) ’76 Ash
Richard ’80 and Cindy Beyer
Ross ’71 and Jennifer ’73 Bohms
Thomas Bowling ’71
The Honorable and Mrs. Brennan
Gary ’71 and Kathryn ’70 Burt
Jack and Mary J. Butterick
David ’80 and Kimberly ’81 Byrens
Jeffrey Carl ’72
James ’70 and Cynthia Carmody
Kathleen Carpenter ’95
William Cassidy ’63
Helen (Wei) Chung ’68
Richard Clack ’72
Steven M. Corey, PHD
Betty Jo Crosby
John ’59 and Laura Davis
Terry and Maria Davis
Melanie Engels ’08
Barron Evans ’77
Mike ’75 and Judy Fales
George Francis
Kathi Froehlich ’76
Larry ’64 and Marilyn Gaskins
Edward Gatta Jr. ’77
William R. ’66 and Lorain R. Giles
J. Robert Gillette ’63
Jonathan Gillette ’81
Frank and Constance Hagelshaw
Steven Hassenger ’76
David and Sheila Hathaway
Edward ’80 and Cynthia ’79 Heator
Reginald ’84 and Catherine Henry
Pamela Heos ’77 and Jeffery Brancheau
Frederick Hinz ’70
Timothy ’83 and Tami Hodge
Charles Hoge ’78
Robert Holland
Steve ’86 and Elizabeth Hummer
Thomas Humphreys
Craig Jenkins ’08 and Ananda Zaccanelli-Jenkins
Dr. Arvill and Kay Jones
John Jones ’76
James and Emilie Kanitz
Justin Klamerus ’99
Alfred ’58 and Deanna Knickerbocker
Kyle ’09 and Laura (Markin) ’11 Labrecque
Jeffrey Lamb ’92
Don Lawless
Ray Loeschner
Mike and Karla Love
John ’73 and Sandy (Brokstad) ’76 Martin
Geoff and Janet ’69 Mather
Robert ’78 and Kimberly Mette
Wolfgang ’66 and Barbara Mieder
Timothy ’80 and Linda ’80 Miller
David Millward ’97
Suzanne (Best) Morgan ’79
M. Michael Morse ’61
Gayther Myers ’62
Thomas Nelson ’70
William ’73 and Celeste Newhouse
Gene Nutt ’68
Michael Oyster ’77
Denise Page Hood
Richard ’68 and Reva (Hayes) ’68 Parrella
Michael Pugh ’68
Roseleen Pyne
Richard Ries ’85
James Rose, Jr.
Kelly Rossman-McKinney
Dr. Walter Schneider ’59
Judith Selesky ’66
Douglas ’71 and Julie ’71 Semivan
Robert Shegog ’74
Maureen (Hendrick) Smyth ’71
Larry ’64 and Virginia ’65 Spencer
Charlotte Stevens
Roger ’59 and Marilyn Tharp
Susan Topping ’77
Stephen ’84 and Elizabeth Upton
Jerry Van Order
Charles Vigenski ’98
Tala Jean (Plummer) Welch ’77
Karl ’69 and Connie ’72 Wilson
Accident Fund Insurance Company
Ash Brokerage
Auto-Owners Insurance Company
BLUEOX Credit Union
Capital Region Community Foundation
Covenant Association of the United Church of Christ
EMC Insurance Companies
Enterprise Holdings Foundation
Gibson Insurance
Greater Detroit Chapter of CPCU Society
Hanover Insurance
Independent Bank Corporation
Iott Insurance Agency, Inc.
KCS Ventures, LLC
Meadowbrook Congregational Church
Merck Co. Foundation
Michigan Conference of the United Church of Christ
Michigan Youth Wrestling Association
Milene Plisko Incorporated
North Congregational Church
Robert and Bess Cook Foundation
Samuel L. Westerman Foundation
State Farm Insurance

Red and White Society $500 – $999
Suresh ’99 and Priya ’00 Acharya
Alexander ’68 and Winifred Aranyos
Delstene Atkinson
H. Robert Bacon ’76
Harry “Bud” Beekman ’65
Jack “Jake” Bishop Jr. ’72
Dennis ’75 and Marilyn ’75 Bradley
Larry ’74 and Eva Brewer
Delois Caldwell
Simon Camaj ’95
Robert W. Carling Ph.D. ’69
Michael ’71 and Loralee Castner
Karen (Ciesielski) Bochenek ’65
Kevin Compton
Brenton Curtis ’65
Mark ’66 and Janet ’67 Davison
Terry Dawson ’68
Kenneth Dietz ’86
Terry Donnelly ’68
Mary J. Eakle
Edward Fischer ’69
Sean ’96 and Amy ’95 Flynn
Michael ’63 and Betsy ’65 Foster
Julieene Fritz
Richard ’68 and Anne ’68 Fuller
Eugene ’63 and Jo Grimley
Benny Hart
Robert Hawkins ’75
Michael Hescott ’87
Sylvia Hicks-Fox ’78
Dr. Sharon Hobbs
John Hobday ’72
Kurt and Linda Hofmann
Larry ’60 and Jerrilyn ’81 Holcomb
Aiden Holliday ’18
C. Reid ’67 and Deborah ’69 (Brooks) Hudgins
Stephen and Betsy Hunter
Mary (MacPherson) Jennings ’52
Jan ’69 and Cathy ’69 Jones
Randy Jorgenson ’78
Rosalie Brum Karunas
Hristo Kozhuharov ’07
Edward Kozlowski ’88
Orin T. Larson ’70
Larry ’75 and Joyce Lethorn
Serafin Llerena ’11
Linda Logan, Ph.D.
Jacqueline Looser
Marva and Buzz ’67 Luttrell
Michael ’72 and Deanna ’73 Maciasz
Dan ’66 and Mary Mathews
Gary McKee ’73
Charles ’76 and Roann Mefford
Alexander Miller ’00
Dr. Richard E. Mitchell PHD ’57
James ’70 and Lizabeth ’70 Moore
Scott ’82 and Tanya-Mari Morrison
Michael ’74 and Theresa Murphy
Donald Nichols ’57
Timothy ’76 and Sharon O’Brien
Linda (Sigren) O’Neill ’74
Samantha ’00 and James Pearl
Richard ’63 and Karen Penhallegon
Larry Porter ’73
Dave Pyne
Peter Raisbeck ’95
Phil Reed
Brad Rowe
Andrea Rutledge
Joseph Sabatella ’81
Scott ’73 and Kay ’74 Scofield
Irvin ’65 and Carol ’65 Sigler
Ryan Spalding ’21
Bernie ’72 and Becky Stankewicz
Clair ’80 and Nyla ’92 Stevens
Michael ’04 and Laura Storer
William ’67 and Anne Telling
Todd and Stacey Upton
Karen ’81 and Keith Van Hentenryck
Arthur and Joanne Williams
Brittany Zandstra
Jeff Zonyk ’69
Thomas Zupko ’87
AFR Furniture Rental
Arlington/Roe & Co.
Brussee/Brady, Inc.
Chartwells Dining Services
enjoyment IMAGE publications
Fudd Dusters Shotgun Sporting
JM Wilson Corporation
Michigan Building & Mechanical
Michigan Insurance Company
Olivet Congregational Church
Otters Oasis
Phi Alpha Pi
Pioneer State Mutual Insurance Company
SET SEG Insurance Services Agency
The Peoples Church of East Lansing

Oak Leaf Society $1-$499
Anonymous
Rebecca (Wright) Abate ’66
Heidi B. Allen
Jeff Allen
Renee Allen
Robert L. Allen ’85
Jerry Allocco ’69
Gregory ’98 and Nikki ’99 Almy
Richard and Marie Ames
Cheryl Anderson ’68
Garaly Anderson
Louis Anderson ’63
G. Asenath Andrews ’72
Thomas Appel ’65
William ’75 and Janice ’74 Armstrong
Regina Armstrong
David Asher ’71
Don Austin
Andrew T. Babicki
Jonathan W. Bachman
Craig Bailey ’01
Timothy ’65 and Joyce Baird
Brad ’11 and Nicole ’95 Baker
Robert Ball ’63
Milton Ballard
Brian Ballinger ’74
Bruce ’82 and Anne Barea
Cheryl (Chapman) Barnes ’76
Jennifer L. Baum ’12
Matthew Bennett
Christine Bentz ’90
Donald Bergstrom ’81
Benjamin Bernoudy ’58
Mrs. Raymonde Bielak ’68
Grant and Tina L. ’73 (Lincoln) Bienz
Brandon Bishop
Ron Bishop
Jeremy L. Blunt
Samuel Blyveis
Lynnette Bohi ’70
Forrest ’65 and Jeri Ann ’65 Bone
Eric Boothroyd ’73
William Bornhauser ’71
Mary Ann Boucher ’59
Jason Bowen
Charles Bowers ’65
David and Maureen Boyd
Mark ’72 and Judith Brady
Mary Beth (Dettling) Brady ’77
Mrs. and Mr. Brewster
Amanda Briggs ’20
Dylan Briggs
Robert Briggs ’68
James ’69 and Sandra ’70 Briney
Karen Brininstool ’71
Brandon Brissette
Steve M. Brissette
Kirk and Lori Britton
Annette Brown ’92
Jack Brown
James ’71 and Pam Brunger
Diane (Butterfield) Brunn ’67
Rachel Buchs
Mark Buckland ’97
Mark ’77 and Tina ’78 Bunce
Ken ’08 and Brandy Bunting
William Burdon ’69
Douglas ’73 and Suzanne Burger
Faith A. Burleigh
Jeffrey Burleigh ’81
Belva Burney ’68
David ’91 and Jennifer ’92 Bush
James D. and Pamela Butterick
Douglas ’59 and Beverlee ’61 Byron
Cherie Campbell
Don Campbell
Jeffrey D. Campbell ’99
Kay Canaan ’65
Patricia Rae Canfield
Patrick Caporuscio
Jerry Capps ’90
Helga Carpenter
Douglas Carter
Patrice (Briggs) Cecchin ’81
Karen Chaney
Bruce ’58 and Marilyn ’57 Chapman
Lawrence Cibulka ’80
Dustin ’01 and Cody ’02 Cichocki
Ryan Clark
Robert Clay ’00
Brent A. Cole
Angelique M. (Korstanje) Cook ’11
Anthony Cook ’89
Chuck Crook
Sean Cruz
Antoine T. Currie ’10
Jill (Sours) Daniel ’80
Kyran Daniels
Reese Darrow
Kristina Davis ’81
Colton Dawdy ’19
Thomas Debaets ’72
Barbara Decker ’66
Beverly J. Demchuk-Burke ’77
Peggy (Pack) Dennis ’76
Karlyn (Eberhardt) Dickinson ’67
Robert H. Digby M.D., M.P.H. ’65
Ed Dobbins
Sandra Dobbins
Meredith Dodson
Robert Donaghey ’66
Gayl (Sanborn) Dotts ’78
Roger ’69 and Marilyn Dougherty
Kathleen Douglas
Nancy Douglas
Scott Downer
Branden Dyer ’14
Stephanie Marie Eagles ’86
Linda (Harleston) Eaton ’80
Margaret (Hooker) Eaton ’48
Mary Eaton ’69
Youssef Elsayed ’16
Stephen Ernst ’91
Eldon ’91 and Nicole ’91 Evans
Bill ’62 and Marilyn ’61 Feddeler
Suzan Felter ’86
Jack ’56 and Nancy ’57 Fieldman
Jonathan Fifield
Susan (Richardson) Finch ’66
Kevin Finn
David M. Firlik ’13
James Fish ’69
Jean (Nagy) Fisher ’71 and John Fisher
Daniel ’75 and Carmen ’69 Fittro
Justin D. Fleeson ’12
Richard ’93 and Elizabeth Fleming
Beth Fleming-Brown ’75
Michael Fontaine ’88
Martha (Hyde) Frahm ’67
Michael and Erin ’07 Fredericks
Lisa J. Furman
Thomas ’67 and Elizabeth Gardner
Boris and Edith ’74 Gerber
Brian Gibbs ’17
Gene Gifford ’73
Elizabeth Girardot
Nicholas Glaser ’07
Molly (Reed) Goaley ’05
Tyler Goodnight ’06
Nelson Graves ’65
Angela Gray ’82
Douglas Gray ’60
Zachary Gray ’17
Bob and Tanya (Urcavich) ’80 Grebe
Kayla N. Green
Renee Dakdduk-Griffin ’76
John Grimes
James ’61 and Janice Grimshaw
Nathan Gross ’94
Gabe Guerrero
Patrick Guilford
George ’61 and Judith Gullen
Daniel Haacker ’69
Lamontriale Hale ’01
Adam Hall ’21
Carolyn Hall ’45
Jerry Hall
Michael Ham
Samuel Hargraves
Nicholas Harmon ’17
Eileen Harrison
Jim and Betsy ’64 Healy
George ’76 and Lisa ’79 Heitsch
Richard Herbert ’79
James Herbst ’71
Jacob Herrera ’02
Joshua Herrera
Larry ’68 and Carolyn Hice
Mark ’80 and Lynn ’81 Holdren
Theodore Homan ’81
Hal ’71 and Janice Hooks
Mr. and Mrs. Charles Hookway
James Hopkins
Bente (Lieng) Howe ’68
Nathan Huebner
Catherine Hughes
Joseph C. Iauch ’58
Joseph ’84 and Heidi Impellizzeri
Lloyd Irving ’70
Aileen M. Jamison
Richard Janeway ’69
Gregory ’09 and Jessica ’08 Jarratt
Laurie Jarvie
Marty (Mason) Jennings ’67
Mark Jensen ’89 and Liane Holt Jensen
Douglas ’71 and Elizabeth Jenzen
Christopher Johnson ’72
Jamilia Johnson
Patricia Johnson
Mark Jones ’76
Sharon Karns
Joanne (Fairbanks) Keleher ’67
Austin Kelley ’17
Melvin Ketchel ’48
Lori Kiess
Ramona Kime ’80
Sharon King ’16
Kirk Kinjorski
Benjamin N. Kinnison
Robert Kirken ’86
Diane Kirkham
Leah Knapp
Tim Kocher
Joshua P. Kofflin ’15
Craig W. and Bridget Korpela
Mark Kortz
Kathryn (Vogt) Koveleski ’47
Ralph Kunert ’73
Christine Laitner ’69
Peter Lambrecht ’74
Joan (Crabill) Larimer ’77
Esther (Dykstra) Lastacy ’98
Camille Lavey ’76
Dylan Lazusky
Michael Lazusky
Jeff Leach
John Leark ’18
Travis ’03 and Lisa ’02 Lehman
Patrick Leitch ’76
Taylor Lenz ’16
Lee Lerner ’64
R. Richardson ’83 and Susan ’83 Levitte
Robert ’67 and Patricia ’69 Lewallen
Lawrence Lewis ’53
Charles List
Joan (Peterson) Littman ’67
Dominic ’65 and Elizabeth ’65 Livedoti
John Lomacz ’78
Gary ’74 and Judy Longman
William and Wendy ’82 Loveless
Arend and Nancy Lubbers
Robert ’76 and Deborah Luther
Karen A. and Mitch S. Lutzke
Robert Lyman
Brendan Lyon
Grant ’96 and Julie MacKenzie
Helen A. Macqueen
Robert and Susan Madole
Kristi Maloney
Edward W. Manier
Stephen Marsden
Michael (Strong) Mason ’75
Gordon ’64 and Joline Matheson
Christopher Mayer
Jim McCloughan ’68
Jeanne McCulligh
Randall McGivney
Jason and Audrey ’95 McManus
Mary Anne McMullen ’01
Jason Meadows ’03
Larry ’64 and Mary Martha ’65 Melendy
Bradford Mellor ’76
Santiago Mendez
Emily Mersino
Joseph Meyers ’76
Gloria Miller
John B. Miller ’65
Richard S. Miller ’70
Bruce and Terri Miller
Aimee Minard
Daniel Mishler ’76
Kelly T. Modad
Thomas ’70 and Jane ’72 Moe
Joel Moore
Kris (VanKampen) Moore ’87
Andrina Morence
Jennifer Morgan
Daniel Musielewicz
Samantha Myers
Corey M. Mykolaitis
Ron and Barb Neal
Courtney Neering ’18
David Nelson ’85
Rita (Sherrod) Nelson ’72
Suzanne Nicholie
Elizabeth Nordin
Cynthia Noyes
Jane O’Brien ’65
Michael O’Brien
Tom O’Connor
Jenessa C. Olson
Thomas Olson
Dennis O’Mara ’73
Orville and Sharin ’64 Orr
Zachary Oshinsky ’19
Roger and Beth Page
Nathan A. Pallet
Mauricio Palli ’07
Danny ’85 and Jacqueline Pantaleo
Joseph Pantaleo
Deborah Paquette ’88
Louie Paquette ’61
Sidney (Patton) Paradine ’69
Ann Parker
Anna Mae Parry ’49
James Paulson ’72
Daine ’13 and Eric ’13 Pavloski
Bradley Payne ’21
Mary Peacock ’76
Ross Pennock ’17
Greg Peplinski ’72
Channing Perry
Kathryn D. Perry
Leslie Perry ’75
Janine Marie Peters
Sarah Peterson
Raymond Peuler
Allen Pienkowski ’71
Roy Piligian ’80
Stanley Platsis ’64
Milene Plisko
Joan (Roberts) Pohl ’83
William A. Polk ’97
Zachery Potter
James R. and Susan Q. Powers
Colleen (Peters) Pringle ’89
George Purlee ’59
Kevin Putnam
Eric Quinn ’08
Scott Ramage ’89
Michael John Reynolds ’75
Denyse Rice ’67
Michael Richards
Ruben Rico-Rodarte ’16
Gregory ’99, ’04 MAT and Amber Rinehart
Dean Roberts ’18
Jake Robinson
Kelli Roe ’08
Ryan M. Roeske ’17
John ’65 and Nancy ’65 Rohde
Delanie Roll
Marlene Romans
Elizabeth F. Romeo ’12
Randall E. Root ’71
John ’64 and Rosemary Ryan
D’Ann Sabada-Davey ’77
Angela Sanborn
Roderic G. Sanders ’08
Steve Savage
Kyle Schaaf
Cheryl (Fisher) Schaefer ’75
Nancy Scheffler ’60
Arnold and Leatrice Schilbe
Henry ’72 and Jacquelyn ’72 Schoch III
Janet Schultz ’69
Michael ’87 and Kelly ’89 Schumborg
Noreen (Towne) Search ’63
Tom ’88 and Lory ’88 Shaw
Thomas Shevenell
Loren ’74 and Mary ’75 Shuman
Beth Shunkwiler ’06
Gary ’68 and Diane Siemers
Dean Simono
Evan P. Simpson
Thomas Sisung ’83
William ’67 and Mary Lou ’69 Skelley
Brendon ’16 and Hannah (Sweeney) ’17 Smith
Larry and Cathy Smith
Douglas Smith
Timothy E. A. Smith ’65
Don Souden ’76
Marc Speiser
Lonnie and Barbara Spencer
Lorna Spencer ’68
Heather Staniszewski ’95
Gary Steiner ’76
Michael ’70 and Mary Stephens
Brian Steusloff
James Stevens ’76
Brian Stoll ’85
Lynda Stone ’85
Tim Storm
John ’70 and Marilyn ’73 Strader
Brandi Strazalkowski
Marcia (Campbell) Sumerix ’69
Sarah Surratt
Jason Sweet
Nickolas Taylor ’16
William L. Teller ’66
Michael Terranova ’08
Eric ’94 and Shelley Thomas
Andrew Tinsley ’84
La’Rae Trice
Bob ’61 and Jane Troesch
Louisa (Grill) ’03 and Ian Trott
Thomas Tucker ’78
Turner-Rickman
Oliver Tuthill ’68
Terry ’57 and Roberta Upton
Alleksy Urick ’97
Joan M. Van Boven
M. Elise VanWoert ’94
Jeffrey Veronie ’91
David and Carole Vreibel
Alexandra Wagner ’70
Darlene Wahlberg ’80
Jayne (Dell) Walker ’02
Adam and Michelle Wallenberg
Reese Wallis
Rob Walter
Tamyra Walters ’80
Trevor Walters
Gerald and Joan ’52 (Bordner) Warren
Donald Watkins ’73
Tracy and Lisa ’00 Webb
Jerome Webster ’88
Carol Wehr ’64
Zach Wells
James ’75 and Rita ’76 Wencel
Asher Wertheimer
Gary Wertheimer and Cynthia Eller
Derek R. Wesch
Michael ’71 and Bonnie Wescott
James ’78 and Patricia Wheeler
Mark Wheeler ’08
Owen ’60 and Judith ’63 Whitkopf
Skip ’68 and Barbara ’70 Whittaker
Marco Wiedenhoeft
Micha (Bryant) Wilkowski ’89
Robert ’67 and Charlotte Wilks
Andrew ’08 and Rachel ’08 (Tunison) Williams
Kevin Willis ’74
Adam ’11 and Meghan Wilson
Gerald ’62 and Marcia Wilson
John Wilterding
Randy ’77 and Janice Wiltse
Joy Wiseman
Joel M. Woods ’74
Rick Woodworth
Robert Yahrmarkt ’10
Janet Young
Sophie Zaplitny
AmazonSmile Foundation
Battle Creek Community Foundation
CSM Group
Grace Health
Greater El Paso Football Showcase
H3 Salon and Lash Lounge
Jack Pearl Properties LLC
Jewish Communal Fund
JSG Monitoring
Lamplighter OC
Lansing Blue Jays Baseball Club
Macias Painting Co
MarLar Properties Inc.
Napoleon Township Trust & Agency
National Association of Congregational Christian Churches
Progressive Empowerment Ed Resource Peers, Inc.
Shelby Congregational Church, UCC
Tenneco Automotive
Watervliet High School
Whitetail Farms Farm Fresh Market
Women’s Fellowship of the First Congregational Church
YourCause, LLC

Visit Olivet

320 S. Main Street
Olivet, MI 49076

Apply Now

Ready to apply? Get the application process started online.

Ask a Question

Have a question for us? Reach out and we'll get back to you!

Search

Contact Admissions

Your Name*
This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

Contact Media Relations

Your Name*
This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

Contact Student Services

Your Name*
This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.