Olivet College
MenuMenu

 A total of 311 students have been named to the Olivet College 2018 fall semester Dean’s List.

To make the Dean’s List, a student must be full-time and earn a grade point average of 3.5 or higher. Students are listed in zip code order.

Note: * indicates that the student earned a 4.0 grade point average for the semester.

 

Jason Moehlman*, Algonac (48001)

Jack Caporuscio, Allenton (48002)

Zachary Meharg, Clinton Township (48038)

Brandon Goike, Memphis (48041)

Trevor Walters, Macomb (48042)

 

Zachary Knott, Macomb (48044)

Isaiah Bailey, New Haven (48048)

Jessica Taylor, Chesterfield (48051)

Joanna Taylor*, Chesterfield (48051)

Nataliya Malaydakh, East China (48054)

 

Jordyn Osterland*, Richmond (48062)

Aaron Goudie, Troy (48083)

Dayton Regier, Warren (48088)

Carsten Gregersen*, Warren (48089)

Dustin Rutter*, Warren (48091)

 

Francesco Ruffini, Warren (48092)

Eleanor Chapin-O’Leary, Ann Arbor (48105)

Andrew Campbell, Ann Arbor (48108)

Grant Shepherd, Belleville (48111)

Delaney Graham*, Brighton (48116)

 

McKenna Graham, Brighton (48116)

Elijah Huebner*, Brighton (48116)

Paige Winberg, Brighton (48116)

Sarah Swiercz, Carleton (48117)

Andrew Smith, Dexter (48130)

 

Valerie Iverson, Grosse Ile (48138)

Bryan Collins, Inkster (48141)

Blake Johnson, Lincoln Park (48146)

Rose Kemmerling, Monroe (48162)

Bronson Warren, Monroe (48162)

 

Abigail Pray, Plymouth (48170)

Jacob Buchs, Brownstown (48173)

Miranda Pier*, Woodhaven (48183)

Yul Snell, Westland (48185)

Audrey Lama, Whitmore Lake (48189)

 

Griffin Roisen, Whitmore Lake (48189)

Kadesha Alawar-Taylor*, Detroit (48204)

Kyrie Bostic*, Detroit (48216)

Ashton Osborne*, Detroit (48224)

Benjamin Compton*, Rochester Hills (48307)

 

Kiley Schneck*, Rochester Hills (48307)

Bailey Saraceno*, Sterling Heights (48310)

Liam Kinjorski, West Bloomfield (48323)

Lauren Maybee, Waterford (48328)

Nina Butts, Hartland (48353)

 

Abigail Slater*, Lake Orion (48359)

Raphaela Birtulescu, Lake Orion (48360)

Lily Eagleton, Walled Lake (48390)

Evan Shirkey*, Wixom(48393)

Kyle Markley, Byron (48418)

 

Jacob Coultas*, Davison (48423)

Abigail Radcliffe, Davison (48423)

Stewart Manges*, Flushing (48433)

Maya Prewitt*, Flushing (48433)

Andrew Todd*, Flushing (48433)

 

Katelyn Mullane, Goodrich (48438)

Ann Fetzer*, Holly (48442)

Dominique McKillop, Imlay City (48444)

Griffin Hammond, Lapeer (48446)

Reese Wallis, Montrose (48457)

 

Brianna Sevcech, New Lothrop (48460)

Hunter Murphy, North Branch (48461)

Jacqueline Keene*, Swartz Creek (48473)

Phillip Hawes, Flint (48506)

Elijah Collins*, Burton (48509)

 

Megan Partlo, Coleman (48618)

Kassidy Zmikly, Sanford (48657)

Eric Wood, West Branch (48661)

Logan Sella, Essexville (48732)

Daniel Waber, Alma (48801)

 

Chaz Polash, Ashley (48806)

Brittany Matsumoto*, Bath (48808)

Zachary Pringle*, Crystal (48811)

Reece Burton*, Charlotte (48813)

Christine Craft, Charlotte (48813)

 

Margaret Dunn*, Charlotte (48813)

Patrick Eldred, Charlotte (48813)

Miranda Gale*, Charlotte (48813)

Laurel Griffin*, Charlotte (48813)

Audrey Helfrich, Charlotte (48813)

 

Jack Holman, Charlotte (48813)

Trenton Imes*, Charlotte (48813)

Kaitlin Irish, Charlotte (48813)

Melanie Keusch, Charlotte (48813)

Addison Kimmer, Charlotte (48813)

 

Malorie Kiplinger, Charlotte (48813)

Travis Kroeg, Charlotte (48813)

Cady LaPoint, Charlotte (48813)

Emily McAdam, Charlotte (48813)

Cameron Ramos*, Charlotte (48813)

 

Delbert Redfield, Charlotte (48813)

Kaylee Richardson*, Charlotte (48813)

Kennedy Smith, Charlotte (48813)

Skyler Sutton, Charlotte (48813)

Caitlyn Tanner*, Charlotte (48813)

 

Jessica Templin, Charlotte (48813)

James Thurman*, Charlotte (48813)

William Wilson, Charlotte (48813)

Alexus Wood*, Charlotte (48813)

Brooke Wood, Charlotte (48813)

 

Brooklyn Holley, Dewitt (48820)

Gabrielle Mundt, Dewitt (48820)

Maranda Munley, Dimondale (48821)

RaeNona Claramunt, Eaton Rapids (48827)

Maggie Humphrey, Eaton Rapids (48827)

 

Katherine Klee, Eaton Rapids (48827)

Natalie Klee, Eaton Rapids (48827)

Rebecca Lifford, Eaton Rapids (48827)

Carrie Watson, Eaton Rapids (48827)

Dylan West, Eaton Rapids (48827)

 

Aaron Bush, Elsie (48831)

Savanna Graham*, Grand Ledge (48837)

Victoria Herson*, Grand Ledge (48837)

Makennah Rousseau*, Greenville (48838)

Dean Failer*, Holt (48842)

 

Austin Snyder, Holt (48842)

Huston Snyder, Holt (48842)

Cameron Mahlich, Ionia (48846)

Brianna Thurlby, Ionia (48846)

Chelsie Smith*, Laingsburg (48848)

 

Leah Miller, Lakeview (48850)

Caleb Graham, Mason (48854)

Amanda Igl, Mason (48854)

Samantha Igl, Mason (48854)

Quintin Way, Mason (48854)

 

Julie O’Berry, Morrice (48857)

Austin Briggs*, Mount Pleasant (48858)

Megan Hollern, Mulliken (48861)

Megan Black, Ovid (48866)

Loren Smalley, Potterville (48876)

 

Sarah Hileman, Saint Johns (48879)

Zane Paksi, Saint Johns (48879)

Taylor Thelen, Saint Johns (48879)

Lillian Albaugh, Shepherd (48883)

Hannah Yates, Shepherd (48883)

 

Abigale Smith*, Sunfield (48890)

Griffin Gaffner, Williamston (48895)

Trevor Savage, Williamston (48895)

Sabrina Butler, Lansing (48906)

Samantha Butler, Lansing (48906)

 

Justin Hatt, Lansing (48906)

Samantha Gifford, Lansing (48910)

Nieya Brown, Lansing (48911)

Kara Dishaw*, Lansing (48911)

Jillian Johnson*, Lansing (48911)

 

Ta’Neeka DeMyers, Lansing (48917)

Hannah Haugsby, Lansing (48917)

Nhu Nguyen*, Lansing (48917)

Hope Talbert, Lansing (48917)

Samantha Torres, Lansing (48917)

 

Maia Greer, Kalamazoo (49001)

Paige Poulter, Portage (49002)

Bruce Allen*, Kalamazoo (49008)

Margot Fox, Kalamazoo (49009)

Trenton Monroe, Kalamazoo (49009)

 

Mia Parker*, Kalamazoo (49009)

Taylor Norton, Athens (49011)

Jaden Costa, Battle Creek (49014)

Amy McGlothen*, Battle Creek (49014)

Lynn TenBrink, Battle Creek (49014)

 

Amelia Tomalka, Battle Creek (49014)

Zoie Walters*, Battle Creek (49014)

Sydnie Weller, Battle Creek (49014)

Daniel Glidden, Battle Creek (49015)

Kaytlynne Morris, Battle Creek (49015)

 

Kyle Rideout, Battle Creek (49015)

Brooke Sturgeon, Battle Creek (49015)

Stephanie Chmiel, Battle Creek (49017)

Kaylee Clothier*, Battle Creek(49017)

Nick Hohnberger, Battle Creek (49017)

 

Ryan Jex, Battle Creek (49017)

Justin Lamb*, Battle Creek (49017)

Mekenzie Lamb, Battle Creek (49017)

Brooke Roberts*, Battle Creek (49017)

Kate Fletcher, Bellevue (49021)

 

Zachary Goff, Bellevue (49021)

Alexis  Hart*, Bellevue (49021)

Marah Heikkila*, Bellevue (49021)

Kylie McHale, Bellevue (49021)

Jessie Morris, Bellevue (49021)

 

Benjamin Serrels, Bellevue (49021)

Lilly Anne Taylor, Bellevue (49021)

Anthony Adkins*, Benton Harbor (49022)

Sarah Boyle, Portage (49024)

Zebadiah Cornwell, Portage (49024)

 

Maggie Graham*, Schoolcraft (49024)

Brayden Speller, Portage (49024)

Kinslea Blouin, Bronson (49028)

Emily Foulk, Coldwater (49036)

Drue Mullin, Coldwater (49036)

 

Joshua Scheidler, Coldwater (49036)

Caitlin Terrant, Coldwater (49036)

Payton Watson, Coldwater (49036)

Emily Bergler, Battle Creek (49037)

Whitney Gordon-Akers, Battle Creek (49037)

 

Brittney Sellin*, Battle Creek (49037)

Sean Young, Battle Creek (49037)

Marrissa Pritchard*, Coloma (49038)

Michael Ford, Delton (49046)

Erin Scanlon, Dowagiac (49047)

 

Laken Groll, Kalamazoo (49048)

Emmalee Yates*, Hastings (49058)

Katerina Asselin, Marshall (49068)

Emma Benham*, Marshall (49068)

Alena Buczynski*, Marshall (49068)

 

Isabel Dunn, Marshall  (49068)

Jasmine Gingrich*, Marshall (49068)

Owen Miller, Marshall (49068)

Madalyn Peters, Marshall (49068)

David Sunnock, Marshall (49068)

 

Grace Wheeler*, Marshall (49068)

Corey Hricovsky, Nashville (49073)

Hailey Jungel*, Nashville (49073)

Jeremy Anderson, Olivet (49076)

Kayti Case, Olivet (49076)

 

Alexandria Collins, Olivet (49076)

Kailey Collins, Olivet (49076)

Elizabeth Fisher*, Olivet (49076)

Michael Fisk, Olivet (49076)

Jeff Humphrey*, Olivet (49076)

 

Aleena Janousek*, Olivet (49076)

Logan McLane, Olivet (49076)

Hannah Mellino, Olivet (49076)

Corey Meyer, Olivet (49076)

Bailey Parker, Olivet (49076)

 

Samantha Steward, Olivet (49076)

Brandie Pomeroy*, Plainwell (49080)

Jacob Modert, Quincy (49082)

Tanner Finn, Richland (49083)

Kristen Gressley*, Saint Joseph (49085)

 

Jenna Braschler*, South Haven (49090)

Rachel Webb, Sturgis (49091)

Alexis Cole*, Tekonsha (49092)

Morgan Schneider, Three Rivers (49093)

Erin Taylor, Three Rivers (49093)

 

Zachary Pruitt, Vermontville (49096)

Jordan Jones*, Bridgman (49106)

Hayley Cooper*, Jackson (49201)

Emmeline Johnson, Jackson (49201)

Rachel Stoneburner*, Jackson (49201)

 

Savannah Underhill, Jackson (49201)

Isaac York*, Jackson (49201)

Ashley Swisher, Jackson (49202)

Brooke Garver , Jackson (49203)

Paige Harcourt*, Jackson (49203)

 

Dehanna Pace, Albion (49224)

Sofiya Stumpos, Albion (49224)

Emma Essen*, Blissfield (49228)

Elayna Masters*, Hillsdale (49242)

John Bangert, Homer (49245)

 

Breanna McCone, Homer (49245)

Gary Tompkins*, Homer (49245)

Cassidy Hath, Jonesville (49250)

Seth Young, Jonesville (49250)

Anna Baird*, Stockbridge (49285)

 

Brendan Redding, Bailey (49303)

Tyler Thenikl*, Belmont (49306)

Crystal Lettinga, Byron Center (49315)

Tatum Oxford, Cedar Springs (49319)

Emma Schut, Cedar Springs (49319)

 

Samantha Lewis*, Dorr (49323)

Jillianne Post, Howard City (49329)

Bridget Garter, Lowell (49331)

Nicole Knapp, Lowell (49331)

Sarah Feldpausch*, Middleville (49333)

 

Spencer Naffziger, Sand Lake (49343)

Cade Breuker, Fremont (49412)

Madelyn Notenbaum, Grandville (49418)

Patrick Gault, Hamilton (49419)

Alyssa Miller, Jenison (49428)

 

Bryan Plesner*, Jenison (49428)

Devin Pascavage, Muskegon (49442)

Jada Schallhorn*, West Olive (49460)

Abdulahi Abdiyow, Grand Rapids (49504)

Madeline VanderVeen, Grand Rapids (49506)

 

Katelyn Priest, Grand Rapids (49507)

Bethany Chick , Grand Rapids (49546)

Tori John*, Cadillac (49601)

Taytum Myers, Brethren (49619)

Brock Beeman, Buckley (49620)

 

Payton Leonard, Fife Lake (49633)

Zachary Noren, Lake City (49651)

Alyssa Bergey*, Leroy (49655)

Tyler Peck, Manistee (49660)

Delaney Peters*, South Boardman (49680)

 

Emily Dorn*, Lewiston (49756)

Mark Smith, Petoskey (49770)

Ashley Harwood, Sault Ste. Marie (49783)

Kyleigh Cross, Daggett (49821)

 

Out-of-State Students

Mackenzie Oakley, Franklinton, North Carolina (27525)

Reiker Dean, Youngsville, North Carolina (27596)

Zaquary Strohmeyer, Galena, Ohio (43021)

Logan Kincer, Union, Ohio (45322)

Noah McMinn , Fishers, Indiana (46037)

 

Katherine Hansel, Greencastle, Indiana (46135)

Zackary Swoboda*, Martinville, Indiana (46151)

Andrew Pashley, Sheboygan Falls, Wisconsin (53085)

Michael Smith*, Lake Forest, Illinois (60045)

Justin Lavin*, Frankfort, Illinois (60423)

 

Matthew Rehfeldt, Peotone, Illinois (60468)

Karah Evans*, Plainfield, Illinois (60586)

Savannah Hickman, Chicago, Illinois (60643)

Marcus Browne, Houston, Texas (77083)

Ronald Lord, La Habra Heights, California (90631)

 

Karina Marin, Murrieta, California (92563)

Amber Trudeau, Wildomar, California (92595)

Dalton Miner*, Sunnyvale, California,(94087)

Keanalanimeleo’kekai Kunz, Laie, Hawaii (96762)

 

International Students

Nicole Deweyert*, Dorchester, Ontario

Chad Enwright*, Melbourne, Ontario           

Alistair Law, Whittingham, England

Bianca Osas-Maxwell, London, England

 

Go from RN to BSN in just five semesters – and receive a 50% tuition discount.
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.
Menu
X