Olivet College
Menu Menu

Ninety-six of Olivet College’s highest achieving students have been named to the 2018 fall President’s List.

To make the President’s List, a student must be full-time and earn a 4.0 grade point average for the semester. Students are listed in zip code order:

 

Jason Moehlman, Algonac (48001)

Joanna Taylor, Chesterfield (48051)

Jordyn Osterland, Richmond (48062)

Carsten Gregersen, Warren (48089)

Dustin Rutter, Warren (48091)

 

Delaney Graham, Brighton (48116)

Elijah Huebner, Brighton (48116)

Miranda Pier, Woodhaven (48183)

Kadesha Alawar-Taylor, Detroit (48204)

Kyrie Bostic, Detroit (48216)

 

Ashton Osborne, Detroit (48224)

Benjamin Compton, Rochester Hills (48307)

Kiley Schneck, Rochester Hills (48307)

Bailey Saraceno, Sterling Heights (48310)

Abigail Slater, Lake Orion (48359)

 

Evan Shirkey, Wixom (48393)

Jacob Coultas, Davison (48423)

Stewart Manges, Flushing (48433)

Maya Prewitt, Flushing (48433)

Andrew Todd, Flushing (48433)

 

Ann Fetzer, Holly (48442)

Jacqueline Keene, Swartz Creek (48473)

Elijah Collins, Burton (48509)

Brittany Matsumoto, Bath (48808)

Zachary Pringle, Crystal (48811)

 

Reece Burton, Charlotte (48813)

Margaret Dunn, Charlotte (48813)

Miranda Gale, Charlotte (48813)

Laurel Griffin, Charlotte (48813)

Trenton Imes, Charlotte (48813)

 

Cameron Ramos, Charlotte (48813)

Kaylee Richardson, Charlotte (48813)

Caitlyn Tanner, Charlotte (48813)

James Thurman, Charlotte (48813)

Alexus Wood, Charlotte (48813)

 

Savanna Graham, Grand Ledge (48837)

Victoria Herson, Grand Ledge (48837)

Makennah Rousseau, Greenville (48838)

Dean Failer, Holt (48842)

Chelsie Smith, Laingsburg (48848)

 

Austin Briggs, Mount Pleasant (48858)

Abigale Smith, Sunfield (48890)

Kara Dishaw, Lansing (48911)

Jillian Johnson, Lansing (48911)

Nhu Nguyen, Lansing (48917)

 

Bruce Allen, Kalamazoo (49008)

Mia Parker, Kalamazoo (49009)

Amy McGlothen, Battle Creek (49014)

Zoie Walters, Battle Creek (49014)

Kaylee Clothier, Battle Creek (49017)

 

Justin Lamb, Battle Creek (49017)

Brooke Roberts, Battle Creek (49017)

Alexis Hart, Bellevue (49021)

Marah Heikkila, Bellevue (49021)

Anthony Adkins, Benton Harbor (49022)

 

Maggie Graham, Schoolcraft (49024)

Brittney Sellin, Battle Creek (49037)

Marrissa Pritchard, Colma (49038)

Emmalee Yates, Hastings (49058)

Katerina Asselin, Marshall (49068)

 

Emma Benham, Marshall (49068)

Alena Buczynski, Marshall (49068)

Jasmine Gingrich, Marshall (49068)

Grace Wheeler, Marshall (49068)

Hailey Jungel, Nashville (49073)

 

Elizabeth Fisher, Olivet (49076)

Jeff Humphrey, Olivet (49076)

Aleena Janousek, Olivet (49076)

Brandie Pomeroy, Plainwell (49080)

Kristen Gressley, Saint Joseph (49085)

 

Jenna Braschler, South Haven (49090)

Alexis Cole, Tekonsha (49092)

Jordan Jones, Bridgman (49106)

Hayley Cooper, Jackson (49201)

Rachel Stoneburner, Jackson (49201)

 

Isaac York, Jackson (49201)

Paige Harcourt, Jackson (49203)

Emma Essen, Blissfield (49228)

Elayna Masters, Hillsdale (49242)

Gary Tompkins, Homer (49245)

 

Anna Baird, Stockbridge (49285)

Tyler Thenikl, Belmont (49306)

Samantha Lewis, Dorr (49323)

Sarah Feldpausch, Middleville (49333)

Bryan Plesner, Jenison (49428)

 

Jada Schallhorn, West Olive (49460)

Tori John, Cadillac (49601)

Alyssa Bergey, Leroy (49655)

Delaney Peters, South Boardman (49680)

Emily Dorn, Lewiston (49756)

 

Out-of-State Students

Zackary Swoboda, Martinville, Indiana (46151)

Michael Smith, Lake Forest, Illinois (60045)

Justin Lavin, Frankfort, Illinois (60423)

Karah Evans, Plainfield, Illinois (60586)

Dalton Miner, Sunnyvale, California (94087)

 

International Students

Nicole Deweyert, Dorchester, Ontario 

Chad Enwright, Melbourne, Ontario 

 

Go from RN to BSN in just five semesters – and receive a 50% tuition discount.
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.
Menu
X