fbpx
Olivet College
Menu Menu

A total of 351 students have been named to the Olivet College 2019 fall semester Dean’s List.

To make the Dean’s List, a student must be full-time and earn a grade point average of 3.5 or higher. Students are listed in zip code order.

Note: * indicates that the student earned a 4.0 grade point average for the semester and is also a member of the President’s List.

Jason Moehlman, Algonac (48001)
Jack Caporuscio, Allenton (48002)
Bray Wright, Clawson (48017)
Connor Hamm, Beverly Hills (48025)
Tanner Norton, Beverly Hills (48025)

Noah Runnals, Wales (48027)
Zachary Meharg, Clinton Township (48038)
Brandon Goike, Memphis (48041)
Sebastian Tesch, New Baltimore (48047)
Zachary Ray, New Haven (48048)

Joanna Taylor*, Chesterfield (48051)
Jordyn Osterland, Richmond (48062)
Aaron Gillespie, Roseville (48066)
Donyale Griffin, Roseville (48066)
James Zammitta, Saint Clair (48079)

Aaron Goudie, Troy (48083)
Christopher Martin, Troy (48083)
Carsten Gregersen*, Warren (48089)
Dustin Rutter, Warren (48091)
Francesco Ruffini, Warren (48092)

Halle Burke, Warren (48093)
Andrew Waller, Warren (48093)
Andrew Campbell, Ann Arbor (48108)
Elijah Huebner*, Brighton (48116)
Devlen Kuschel, Livonia (48154)

Rose Kemmerling*, Monroe (48162)
Abigail Pray, Plymouth (48170)
Jacob Buchs, Brownstown (48173)
Miranda Pier, Woodhaven (48183)
Yul Snell, Westland (48185)

Hezekiah Turner, Detroit (48217)
Deivan Prince, Ferndale (48220)
Ashton Osborne, Detroit (48224)
Ayanna Brown, Oak Park (48237)
Benjamin Compton*, Rochester Hills (48307)

Kiley Schneck*, Rochester Hills (48307)
Bailey Saraceno*, Sterling Heights (48310)
Frank Mercurio, Sterling Heights (48312)
Liam Kinjorski*, West Bloomfield (48323)
Asheley Brooks, Farmington Hills (48331)

Mikaela Schmidt*, Clarkston (48348)
Nina Butts, Hartland (48353)
Abigail Slater*, Lake Orion (48359)
Raphaela Birtulescu, Lake Orion (48360)
Kaitlyn Meir, White Lake (48383)

Hannah Newsom, Attica (48412)
Dylan Briggs, Bancroft (48414)
Denise Bryce, Birch Run (48415)
Kyle Markley, Byron (48418)
Denver Orlando, Byron (48418)

Julia Bidelman, Clio (48420)
Trevor Briggs, Clio (48420)
Jacob Coultas*, Davison (48423)
Ty Metzger, Davison (48423)
Abigail Radcliffe, Davison (48423)

Nicholas Hoffman, Fenton (48430)
Stewart Manges*, Flushing (48433)
Maya Prewitt*, Flushing (48433)
Andrew Todd*, Flushing (48433)
MaKenzie Borg, Grand Blanc (48439)

Griffin Hammond, Lapeer (48446)
Jalen Kirkland, Lapeer (48446)
Austin Smith, Lapeer (48446)
Reese Wallis, Montrose (48457)
Sidney Kulhanek*, New Lothrop (48460)

Hunter Murphy, North Branch (48461)
Jacqueline Keene, Swartz Creek (48473)
Phillip Hawes, Flint (48506)
Brittani Bridgett, Flint (48507)
Elijah Collins, Burton (48509)

Richard Douglas, Burton (48509)
Kennedy Blackburn, Farwell (48622)
Kyle Schaaf*, Gladwin (48624)
Michael Horbatiuk, Harrison (48625)
James Harris, Midland (48642)

Kassidy Zmikly, Sanford (48657)
Eric Wood, West Branch (48661)
Matthew Fisher, Bay City (48706)
Benjamin Coughlin, Frankenmuth (48734)
Kyle Robinson, Frankenmuth (48734)

Kurtis Wolfram, Frankenmuth (48734)
Daniel Waber, Alma (48801)
Chaz Polash*, Ashley (48806)
Brittany Matsumoto*, Bath (48808)
Jackson Murphy, Carson City (48811)

Zachary Pringle*, Crystal (48811)
Reece Burton*, Charlotte (48813)
Christine Craft*, Charlotte (48813)
Miranda Gale*, Charlotte (48813)
Hillarie Gibbs, Charlotte (48813)

Marisa Gorden, Charlotte (48813)
Riley Hancock, Charlotte (48813)
Audrey Helfrich*, Charlotte (48813)
Trenton Imes*, Charlotte (48813)
Melanie Keusch*, Charlotte (48813)

Malorie Kiplinger, Charlotte (48813)
Travis Kroeg, Charlotte (48813)
Cady LaPoint, Charlotte (48813)
Audrye Lehmann, Charlotte (48813)
Raymond McLeod, Charlotte (48813)

Brionna Mielke, Charlotte (48813)
Maranda Munley, Charlotte (48813)
Cameron Ramos*, Charlotte (48813)
Delbert Redfield, Charlotte (48813)
Griffon Rice, Charlotte (48813)

Kaylee Richardson*, Charlotte (48813)
Kalie Rolfe, Charlotte (48813)
Zachary Story, Charlotte (48813)
Skyler Sutton, Charlotte (48813)
Caitlyn Tanner*, Charlotte (48813)

James Thurman*, Charlotte (48813)
William Wilson*, Charlotte (48813)
Brooke Wood, Charlotte (48813)
Savannah Baker*, Dewitt (48820)
Laura Fox*, Dewitt (48820)

Macy Gorrell, Dewitt (48820)
Brooklyn Holley, Dewitt (48820)
Gabrielle Mundt, Dewitt (48820)
Allyson Sears, Dewitt (48820)
Adam Hall, Dimondale (48821)

Robert Mesko, Dimondale (48821
Maggie Humphrey, Eaton Rapids (48827)
Katherine Klee, Eaton Rapids (48827)
Natalie Klee, Eaton Rapids (48827)
Rebecca Lifford*, Eaton Rapids (48827)

Kayla Lynn, Eaton Rapids (48827)
Roger Merrill, Eaton Rapids (48827)
Alyssa Spayd, Eaton Rapids (48827)
Arlene Streed, Eaton Rapids (48827)
Carrie Watson, Eaton Rapids (48827)

Dylan West, Eaton Rapids (48827)
Makayla Kurchak, Fenwick (48834)
Gabrielle Jolliff, Fowlerville (48836)
Alyssa Campbell, Grand Ledge (48837)
Victoria Herson*, Grand Ledge (48837)

Makennah Rousseau*, Greenville (48838)
Madison Chubb, Haslett (48840)
Brock Pringle, Haslett (48840)
Eliza Velasquez*, Haslett (48840)
Dean Failer*, Holt (48842)

Huston Snyder, Holt (48842)
Riley Bennett*, Howell (48843)
Seamus Mitchell, Howell (48843)
Samuel Luginbuhl, Ionia (48846)
Cameron Mahlich, Ionia (48846)

Trevor Piggott, Ionia (48846)
Chelsie Smith*, Laingsburg (48848)
Leah Miller, Lakeview (48850)
Caleb Graham*, Mason (48854)
Kiersen McDonough, Mason (48854)

Julie O’Berry*, Morrice (48857)
Paul Sikorskii, Okemos (48864)
Serra Forshee, Owosso (48867)
Nathan Davis, Perry (48872)
Owen Guilford, Portland (48875)

Rachel Nelson, Portland (48875)
Evan Warner, Portland (48875)
Taylor Thelen, Saint Johns (48879)
Noah Spiece*, Saranac (48881)
Lillian Albaugh, Shepherd (48883)

Jordyn Emelander, Shepherd (48883)
Abigale Smith*, Sunfield (48890)
Paul Muir, Williamston (48895)
Keenan Roznowski*, Williamston (48895)
Trevor Savage, Williamston (48895)

Luke Ross, Lansing (48906)
Ashley Feguer, Lansing (48910)
Samantha Gifford*, Lansing (48910)
Jillian Johnson*, Lansing (48911)
Kamyab Kamali*, Lansing (48912)

Ta’Neeka DeMyers, Lansing (48917)
Hannah Haugsby*, Lansing (48917)
Nhu Nguyen*, Lansing (48917)
Samantha Rock, Lansing (48917)
Ember Seiler, Lansing (48917)

Samantha Torres, Lansing (48917)
Alexis Kahler, Kalamazoo (49001)
Aram Brubaker, Portage (49002)
Paige Poulter, Portage (49002)
Dominick Wilson, Portage (49002)

Karley Wheeler, Kalamazoo (49004)
Bruce Allen, Kalamazoo (49008)
Margot Fox, Kalamazoo (49009)
Ashleigh Freestone, Kalamazoo (49009)
Mia Parker, Kalamazoo (49009)

Garret Tanner, Kalamazoo (49009)
Taylor Norton*, Athens (49011)
Daniel Boehme, Augusta (49012)
Amy McGlothen, Battle Creek (49014)
Marley Sherlin, Battle Creek (49014)

Lynn TenBrink*, Battle Creek (49014)
Zoie Walters*, Battle Creek (49014)
Sydnie Weller*, Battle Creek (49014)
Kaytlynne Morris*, Battle Creek (49015)
Amber Pashley, Battle Creek (49015)

Karly Rideout, Battle Creek (49015)
Kyle Rideout, Battle Creek (49015)
Hannah Snyder, Battle Creek (49015)
Paige Stitt, Battle Creek (49015)
Jacob Allen, Battle Creek (49017)

Kaylee Clothier*, Battle Creek (49017)
Darrian Eldridge, Battle Creek (49017)
Alexis Hanchett, Battle Creek (49017)
Abigail Lahr, Battle Creek (49017)
Justin Lamb*, Battle Creek (49017)

Mekenzie Lamb, Battle Creek (49017)
Julia Miklusicak, Battle Creek (49017)
Brooke Roberts*, Battle Creek (49017)
Zachary Goff, Bellevue (49021)
Marah Heikkila*, Bellevue (49021)

Jessie Morris, Bellevue (49021)
Joseph Platek, Bellevue (49021)
Benjamin Serrels, Bellevue (49021)
Cody Spaulding*, Bellevue (49021)
Olivia Velasquez, Bellevue (49021)

Anthony Adkins, Benton Harbor (49022)
Zebadiah Cornwell, Portage (49024)
Christopher Hook, Portage (49024)
Mary Mitchell, Portage (49024)
Jacob Modert, Bronson (49028)

Tammy Lee, Cassopolis (49031)
Keely Cruz, Ceresco (49033)
Lauren Day, Ceresco (49033)
Katelynn DeHaan, Climax (49034)
Emily Foulk, Coldwater (49036)

Abigail Licht*, Coldwater (49036)
Drue Mullin, Coldwater (49036)
Na’Shell Palmer, Battle Creek (49037)
Brittney Sellin, Battle Creek (49037)
Joshua Wright, Battle Creek (49037)

Marrissa Pritchard*, Colma (49038)
David Curl, Decatur (49045)
Emily Khodl, Delton (49046)
Destinee Hawkins, Kalamazoo (49048)
Joshua McCarty, Dowling (49050)

Morgan Hopkins, Galesburg (49053)
Matthew Hewitt, Hastings (49058)
Emmalee Yates*, Hastings (49058)
Katerina Asselin, Marshall (49068)
Emma Benham, Marshall (49068)

Kirsten Hall*, Marshall (49068)
Madalyn Peters, Marshall (49068)
Isiah Strand*, Marshall (49068)
Ashley Swisher*, Marshall (49068)
Grace Wheeler*, Marshall (49068)

Jeremy Anderson, Olivet (49076)
Kailey Collins, Olivet (49076)
Nathaniel Colon, Olivet (49076)
Madison Dexter, Olivet (49076)
Elizabeth Fisher*, Olivet (49076)

Michael Fisk, Olivet (49076)
Morgan Greenman, Olivet (49076)
Cassidy Inks, Olivet (49076)
Logan McLane*, Olivet (49076)
Elizabeth Musser, Olivet (49076)

Isaac Nisse, Olivet (49076)
Bailey Parker, Olivet (49076)
Colten Persons*, Olivet (49076)
Samantha Steward, Olivet (49076)
Asher Wertheimer*, Olivet (49076)

Monique Williams, Olivet (49076)
Tyler Nobel, Plainwell (49080)
Brandie Pomeroy*, Plainwell (49080)
Carter Moore, Quincy (49082)
Jenna Braschler*, South Haven (49090)

Justin Norgan, Sturgis (49091)
Rachel Webb, Sturgis (49091)
Adrienne Riddle, Tekonsha (49092)
Jessica Barnes, Three Rivers (49093)
Erin Brady*, Three Rivers (49093)

Morgan Schneider, Three Rivers (49093)
Erin Taylor*, Three Rivers (49093)
Laken Groll, Vicksburg (49097)
Christi Stine*, Bridgman (49106)
Aynslee Myer*, Niles (49120)

Alexander Shell, Niles (49120)
Wesley Springer-Grounds, Niles (49120)
Carl Albrecht, Jackson (49201)
Brooke Garver*, Jackson (49203)
Sofiya Stumpos, Albion (49224)

Amanda Briggs, Brooklyn (49230)
Lucas Lemke*, Hillsdale (49242)
Elayna Masters, Hillsdale (49242)
Samuel Vondra*, Hillsdale (49242)
Breanna McCone, Homer (49245)

Autumn Gordon, Jonesville (49250)
Cassidy Hath, Jonesville (49250)
Seth Young, Jonesville (49250)
Daniel Ballagh*, Munith (49259)
Ashlea Adams, Onondaga (49264)

Taylor Hubbard, Onondaga (49264)
Grace Culp, Ada (49301)
Jeffrey Leach, Ada (49301)
Jacob Vickery, Ada (49301)
Brendan Redding, Bailey (49303)

Hailey Sisson, Big Rapids (49307)
Ashlee Reinstein, Dorr (49323)
Jill Arends*, Grant (49327)
Jillianne Post, Howard City (49329)
Bridget Garter, Lowell (49331)

Nicole Knapp*, Lowell (49331)
Sarah Feldpausch*, Middleville (49333)
Madelyn Notenbaum*, Middleville (49333)
Melissa Patton, Paris (49338)
Chase Mendham, Coopersville (49404)

Cole Miller, Fremont (49412)
Zayne Stroven, Fremont (49412)
Patrick Gault, Hamilton (49419)
Jada Schallhorn, Holland (49423)
Noah Wiswary, Jenison (49428)

Devin Pascavage, Muskegon (49442)
Dugan Dieselberg, Muskegon (49444)
Shelby Piper*, Ravenna (49451)
Jalen Broussard, Grand Rapids (49507)
Katelyn Priest, Grand Rapids (49507)

Brooklyn Pruitt, Grand Rapids (49507)
Shelby Stadt, Walker (49534)
Tori John*, Cadillac (49601)
Payton Leonard, Fife Lake (49633)
Charles Dickinson, Lake Leelanau (49653)

Kjeil Dickinson, Lake Leelanau (49653)
Alyssa Bergey, Leroy (49655)
Tyler Peck, Manistee (49660)
Brandon Bode, Manton (49663)
Delaney Peters*, South Boardman (49680)

Caine Hunt, Hillman (49746)
Kayden Wisniewski, Ossineke (49766)
Dakota Galeazzi, Iron Mountain (49801)
Kyleigh Cross, Daggett (49821)

Out-of-State Students:

Kaleb Jarrett, Newark, Ohio (43055)
Brittany McDuffie, Toledo, Ohio (43613)
Noah McMinn*, Fishers, Indiana (46037)
Katherine Hansel, Greencastle, Indiana (46135)
Jack Shupert, Elkhart, Indiana (46514)

Kalei Bollinger, Howe, Indiana (46746)
Andrew Pashley, Sheboygan Falls, Wisconsin (53085)
Ethan Brandt, Greenfield (53228)
Aaron Giorgi, Elko New Market, Minnesota (55054)
Michael Smith*, Lake Forest, Illinois (60045)

Justin Lavin, Frankfort, Illinois (60423)
Kylie Flynn, Osweg, Illinois (60543)
Karah Evans, Plainfield, Illinois (60586)
Anna Baird*, Breckenridge, Colorado (80424)
Takato Timmerman, Poway, California (92064)

Sarah Lafoe, San Marcos, California (92069)
Karina Marin, Canyon Lake, California (92587)
Dalton Miner*, Sunnyvale, California (94087)
Keanalanimeleo’kekai Kunz*, Laie, Hawaii (96762)

International Students:

Chad Enwright*, Melbourne, Ontario, Canada (N0L 1T0)
Taylor Elley, St. Thomas, Ontario, Canada (N5P 4P9)
Nicole Deweyert*, Dorchester, Ontario, Canada (NOL 1G1)

Learn more about Olivet College by contacting the Office of Admissions at 800-456-7189 or admissions@olivetcollege.edu.

Menu
X