fbpx
Olivet College
Menu Menu

A total of 355 students have been named to the Olivet College 2020 fall semester Dean’s List.

To make the Dean’s List, a student must be full-time and earn a grade point average of 3.5 or higher. Students are listed in zip code order.

Note: * indicates that the student earned a 4.0 grade point average for the semester and is also a member of the President’s List

Alexandra DeVault, Algonac (48001)
Jason Moehlman, Algonac (48001)
Brendan Ecker, Almont (48003)
Bray Wright*, Clawson (48017)
Noah Runnals, Wales (48027)

Justin Meeks, Southfield (48034)
Andrew Vendzuh, Clinton Township (48036)
Trevor Walters*, Macomb (48042)
Joanna Taylor*, Chesterfield (48051)
Dane Vos*, Port Huron (48060)

Sarah Kehoe, Saint Clair (48079)
Matthew Fennell, St Clair Shores (48080)
Alicia Bullaro, St Clair Shores (48081)
Alexandria Sabatella, St. Clair Shores (48081)
Aaron Goudie, Troy (48083)

Hunter Henson, Troy (48083)
Christopher Martin, Troy (48083)
Dakota Weaver*, Troy (48085)
Carsten Gregersen*, Warren (48089)
Dustin Rutter, Warren (48091)

Francesco Ruffini, Warren (48092)
Samantha Susalla*, Warren (48092)
Andrew Waller*, Warren (48093)
Ian Morrison, Dexter (48130)
Mitchell Reynolds, Gregory (48137)

Drew Mandell, Maybee (48159)
Christopher Beck, Milan (48160)
Dylan Lyons, New Boston (48164)
Jordan Csernai, Newport (48166)
Robert Reynolds, Northville (48168)

Abigail Pray, Plymouth (48170)
Audrey Lama, South Lyon (48178)
Yul Snell, Westland (48185)
Makenna Slack, Ypsilanti (48197)
Gabriel Kirck, Grosse Pointe Woods (48236)

Isabela Tijerina, Redford (48239)
Benjamin Compton, Rochester Hills (48307)
Benjamin Morrow, Rochester (48307)
Kiley Schneck*, Rochester Hills (48307)
Liam Kinjorski, West Bloomfield (48323)

Tyler Steffes, Orchard Lake (48323)
Da’mya Gogoua, Pontiac (48342)
Mikaela Schmidt*, Clarkston (48348)
Nina Butts*, Hartland (48353)
Logan O’Connor*, Novi (48374)

Kaitlyn Meir, White Lake (48383)
Luke Reising*, Wixom (48393)
Hannah Newsom, Attica (48412)
Dylan Briggs, Bancroft (48414)
Denise Bryce, Birch Run (48415)

Kyle Markley*, Byron (48418)
Denver Orlando*, Byron (48418)
Julia Bidelman, Clio (48420)
Jacob Coultas*, Davison (48423)
Stewart Manges*, Flushing (48433)

Andrew Todd*, Flushing (48433)
Allie Tucker, Flushing (48433)
Andrew Aragon, Grand Blanc (48439)
MaKenzie Borg*, Grand Blanc (48439)
Dylan Hignite, Holly (48442)

Griffin Hammond, Lapeer (48446)
Reese Wallis, Montrose (48457)
Sidney Kulhanek, New Lothrop (48460)
Spencer Murphy*, North Branch (48461)
Jacqueline Keene, Swartz Creek (48473)

Brittani Bridgett*, Flint (48507)
Elijah Collins*, Burton (48509)
David Coffey, Auburn (48611)
Jamie Shaffer, Beaverton (48612)
Aaron Garcia, Breckenridge (48615)

Kennedy Blackburn, Farwell (48622)
Kyle Schaaf*, Gladwin (48624)
Halli Brown, Midland (48640)
James Harris, Midland (48642)
Kassidy Zmikly, Sanford (48657)

Maggie Berner*, Bay City (48708)
Hunter Caister, Cass City (48726)
Logan Sella, Essexville (48732)
Michael VanSumeren, Essexville (48732)
Chaz Polash, Ashley (48806)

Breanne Bess*, Charlotte (48813)
Rearden Biritz, Charlotte (48813)
Kaylan Briggs, Charlotte (48813)
Reece Burton, Charlotte (48813)
Christine Craft*, Charlotte (48813)

Elizabeth Fisher*, Charlotte (48813)
Hillarie Gibbs, Charlotte (48813)
Laurel Griffin, Charlotte (48813)
Sidena Harris, Charlotte (48813)
Audrey Helfrich*, Charlotte (48813)

Hunter Hillard, Charlotte (48813)
Jack Holman, Charlotte (48813)
Cady LaPoint, Charlotte (48813)
Dylan Lazusky*, Charlotte (48813)
Delbert Redfield, Charlotte (48813)

Kaylee Richardson*, Charlotte (48813)
Grant Sharp, Charlotte (48813)
Brendan Sine, Charlotte (48813)
Zachary Story*, Charlotte (48813)
Skyler Sutton, Charlotte (48813)

Caitlyn Tanner*, Charlotte (48813)
Brooke Wood*, Charlotte (48813)
Justin Carnahan, Corunna (48817)
Savannah Baker*, Dewitt (48820)
Laura Fox*, Dewitt (48820)

Macy Gorrell*, Dewitt (48820)
Brooklyn Holley*, Dewitt (48820)
Allyson Sears*, Dewitt (48820)
Adam Hall, Dimondale (48821)
Christian Lenon, Dimondale (48821)

Robert Mesko, Dimondale (48821)
Maggie Humphrey, Eaton Rapids (48827)
Natalie Klee, Eaton Rapids (48827)
Rebecca Lifford*, Eaton Rapids (48827)
Alyssa Spayd, Eaton Rapids (48827)

Arlene Streed, Eaton Rapids (48827)
Allyson Stevens, Fenwick (48834)
Logan Kramer*, Fowler (48835)
Joshua DuFore, Fowlerville (48836)
Olivia DuFore, Fowlerville (48836)

Mallory Heath, Fowlerville (48836)
Gabrielle Jolliff, Fowlerville (48836)
Katelyn Leckner*, Fowlerville (48836)
Joey Soave, Fowlerville (48836)
Alyssa Campbell*, Grand Ledge (48837)

Victoria Herson*, Grand Ledge (48837)
Makennah Rousseau*, Greenville (48838)
Madison Chubb, Haslett (48840)
Eliza Velasquez, Haslett (48840)

Dean Failer*, Holt (48842)
Cameron Mahlich, Ionia (48846)
Kelsey Melvin, Ionia (48846)
Chelsie Smith*, Laingsburg (48848)
Noah Wiswary, Lake Odessa (48849)

Leah Miller*, Lakeview (48850)
Cassandra Gates, Mason (48854)
Caleb Graham, Mason (48854)
Kiersen McDonough*, Mason (48854)
Katherine Mcelhone, Mason (48854)

Paul Sikorskii, Okemos (48864)
Dylan Hunt*, Perry (48872)
Hayden Germain*, Pewamo (48873)
Owen Guilford, Portland (48875)
Rachel Nelson, Portland (48875)

Evan Warner, Portland (48875)
Joel Carlson, Potterville (48876)
Sarah Cruz, Potterville (48876)
Mitchell Yarger*, Potterville (48876)
Travis Garner, Saint Johns (48879)

Taylor Thelen, Saint Johns (48879)
Lillian Albaugh*, Shepherd (48883)
Kloe Bisard, Williamston (48895)
Miranda Gale, Williamston (48895)
Keenan Roznowski*, Williamston (48895)

Trevor Savage, Williamston (48895)
Luke Ross, Lansing (48906)
Ashley Feguer, Lansing (48910)
Samantha Gifford*, Lansing (48910)
Kiandra Marciniak, Lansing (48910)

Breana Scates, Lansing (48911)
Christian Washington, Lansing (48911)
Tina Kalanda, Lansing (48912)
Tyler Mojet, Lansing (48917)
Nhu Nguyen*, Lansing (48917)

Aram Brubaker*, Portage (49002)
Julia Mellinger, Portage (49002)
Henry Parwoth, Portage (49002)
Paige Poulter*, Portage (49002)
Dominick Wilson, Portage (49002)

Stevie Scholten*, Kalamazoo (49006)
Bruce Allen, Kalamazoo (49008)
Matthew El, Kalamazoo (49008)
Mia Parker, Kalamazoo (49009)
Jeffrey Caldarona, Allegan (49010)

Taylor Norton*, Athens (49011)
Jaden Costa, Battle Creek (49014)
Marley Sherlin, Battle Creek (49014)
Cassandra Smith, Battle Creek (49014)
Zoie Walters*, Battle Creek (49014)

Allison Betz, Battle Creek (49015)
Daniel Herrera*, Battle Creek (49015)
Kaytlynne Morris, Battle Creek (49015)
Andrew Pashley, Battle Creek (49015)
Karly Rideout, Battle Creek (49015)

Jacob Saucedo, Battle Creek (49015)
Paige Stitt*, Battle Creek (49015)
Jacob Taylor, Battle Creek (49015)
Jacob Allen, Battle Creek (49017)
Kaylee Clothier*, Battle Creek (49017)

Darrian Eldridge, Battle Creek (49017)
Alexis Hanchett, Battle Creek (49017)
Thomas Krug*, Battle Creek (49017)
Abigail Lahr, Battle Creek (49017)
Mekenzie Lamb, Battle Creek (49017)

Julia Miklusicak, Battle Creek (49017)
David Sinkler, Battle Creek (49017)
Alexandra Thurston, Battle Creek (49017)
Zachary Goff, Bellevue (49021)
MacKenzie Hillsburg, Bellevue (49021)

Jessie Morris*, Bellevue (49021)
Joseph Platek, Bellevue (49021)
Amanda Ray, Bellevue (49021)
Olivia Velasquez, Bellevue (49021)
Sarah Boyle, Portage (49024)

Zebadiah Cornwell, Portage (49024)
Hannah Mitchell, Portage (49024)
Mary Mitchell, Portage (49024)
Jacob Modert*, Bronson (49028)
Keely Cruz, Ceresco (49033)

Lauren Day, Ceresco (49033)
Tyler Day, Ceresco (49033)
Katelynn DeHaan, Climax (49034)
Emily Foulk, Coldwater (49036)
Abigail Licht*, Coldwater (49036)

Caitlin Terrant, Coldwater (49036)
Payton Watson, Coldwater (49036)
Na’Shell Palmer, Battle Creek (49037)
Brittney Sellin, Battle Creek (49037)
Austin Loose, Constantine (49042)

David Curl, Decatur (49045)
Emily Khodl, Delton (49046)
Kyante Buck, Dowagiac (49047)
Destinee Hawkins, Kalamazoo (49048)
Taylor Wilsey, East Leroy (49051)

Andrew Elenga, Galesburg (49053)
Dylan Goodrich, Hastings (49058)
Matthew Hewitt, Hastings (49058)
Samuel Hochstetler, Hastings (49058)
Sierra Lull, Lawton (49065)

Emma Benham, Marshall (49068)
Wyatt Gillum, Marshall (49068)
Matthew Rice*, Marshall (49068)
Isiah Strand, Marshall (49068)
Ashley Swisher*, Marshall (49068)

Grace Wheeler*, Marshall (49068)
Courtney Willson*, Marshall (49068)
Jeremy Anderson, Olivet (49076)
Kailey Collins, Olivet (49076)
Madison Dexter, Olivet (49076)

Michael Fisk, Olivet (49076)
Jaycee Fuentes*, Olivet (49076)
Adrian Geiger, Olivet (49076)
Colton Graves, Olivet (49076)
Morgan Greenman*, Olivet (49076)

Cassidy Inks, Olivet (49076)
Courtney Little*, Olivet (49076)
Logan McLane, Olivet (49076)
Elizabeth Musser*, Olivet (49076)
Makayla Myles, Olivet (49076)

Cassity Otto, Olivet (49076)
Colten Persons*, Olivet (49076)
Andrew Sadler, Olivet (49076)
Kaitlyn Robinson*, Otsego (49078)
Brian Paquette*, Paw Paw (49079)

Jade Smith, Paw Paw (49079)
Carly Braginton*, Plainwell (49080)
Amelia Northern, Plainwell (49080)
John Morrison, Quincy (49082)
Mikayla Taylor*, Quincy (49082)

Justin Norgan, Sturgis (49091)
Rachel Webb*, Sturgis (49091)
Jessica Barnes*, Three Rivers (49093)
Erin Brady*, Three Rivers (49093)
Logan Allen, Union City (49094)

Lyndsey Katz, Union City (49094)
Aubrey Pintar, Vermontville (49096)
Laken Groll*, Vicksburg (49097)
Marrissa Pritchard*, Watervliet (49098)
Aynslee Myer, Niles (49120)

Alexander Shell*, Niles (49120)
Morgan Cox, Jackson (49203)
Brooke Garver, Jackson (49203)
Reece Yeager, Adrian (49221)
Isabell Young, Adrian (49221)

Tamara Butler, Albion (49224)
Victoria Hamilton, Albion (49224)
Emily Keeler, Albion (49224)
Amber Zabonick*, Albion (49224)
John Kortz, Brooklyn (49230)

Caleb Brink, Hillsdale (49242)
Lucas Lemke*, Hillsdale (49242)
Samuel Vondra*, Hillsdale (49242)
Saige Price, Homer (49245)
Katelyn Brown*, Jonesville (49250)

Carter Clements, Jonesville (49250)
Cassidy Hath*, Jonesville (49250)
Chase Hath, Jonesville (49250)
Erin Ruley*, Jonesville (49250)
Daniel Ballagh*, Munith (49259)

Ashlea Adams, Onondaga (49264)
Zachery Potter*, Onondaga (49264)
Hanna Farler, Parma (49269)
Jayson Scoville, Reading (49274)
Chelsey Wiltse*, Rives Junction (49277)

Morgan Dillon*, Tecumseh (49286)
Jeffrey Leach, Ada (49301)
Jacob Vickery*, Ada (49301)
Brendan Redding*, Bailey (49303)
Grace White*, Big Rapids (49307)

Crystal Lettinga*, Byron Center (49315)
Tonya Tepin*, Cedar Springs (49319)
Ashlee Reinstein*, Dorr (49323)
Jill Arends*, Grant (49327)
Jillianne Post, Howard City (49329)

Zara Weber, Kent City (49330)
Austin Engle, Lowell (49331)
Bridget Garter*, Lowell (49331)
Mary Murphy, Middleville (49333)
Madison Lewitt, Allendale (49401)

Chase Mendham, Coopersville (49404)
Patrick Gault*, Hamilton (49419)
Zoee Zatarga, Ludington (49431)
Shelby Piper, Ravenna (49451)
Jalen Broussard, Grand Rapids (49507)

Brooklyn Pruitt*, Grand Rapids (49507)
Ryan Bart, Grand Rapids (49534)
Jackson Murphy*, Grand Rapids (49546)
Tori John, Cadillac (49601)
Taytum Myers, Brethren (49619)

Payton Leonard, Fife Lake (49633)
Sarah Cook, Interlochen (49643)
Charles Dickinson, Lake Leelanau (49653)
Kjeil Dickinson, Lake Leelanau (49653)
Alyssa Bergey*, Leroy (49655)

Tyler Peck*, Manistee (49660)
Delaney Peters*, South Boardman (49680)
Samuel Romero, Alpena (49707)
Dakota Galeazzi, Iron Mountain (49801)
Trevor Lewis, Marquette (49855)

Out-of-State Students:

Courtney Conners, Stuart, Florida (31997)
Sydnee Dennis, Lantana, Florida (33462)
Zaquary Strohmeyer, Galena, Ohio (43021)
Kaleb Jarrett, Newark, Ohio (43055)
Amber Ralston*, Columbus, Ohio (43228)

Destany Post, Columbus, Ohio (43230)
Savannah Pavoni, Zanesfield, Ohio (43360)
Destiny Clark*, Cleveland, Ohio (44119)
Christopher Jackson, Cleveland Heights, Ohio (44121)
Alexis Rhodes, Mishawaka, Indiana (46545)

Michael Smith*, Lake Forest, Illinois (60045)
Kylie Flynn, Oswego, Illinois (60543)
Andrenae Johnson, Chicago, Illinois (60612)
Jaxon Barthelme, Newton, Illinois (62448)
Anna Baird*, Breckenridge, Colorado (80424)

Takato Timmerman*, Poway, California (92064)
Sarah Lafoe, San Marcos, California (92069)
Kinsley Noel, San Marcos, California (92069)
Jacob Ritter, Brawley, California (92227)
Karina Marin, Canyon Lake, California (92587)

Jennifer Mann, Orange, California (92867)
Sarah Shevenell, Madera, California (93636)
Keanalanimeleo’kekai Kunz*, Laie, Hawaii (96762)
Daniel Rutter, Oak Harbor, Washington (98277)

International Students:

Chad Enwright*, Melbourne, Ontario, Canada (N0L 1T0)
Desiree Luque Pradas, Seville, Spain

Learn more about Olivet College by contacting the Office of Admission at 800-456-7189 or admissions@olivetcollege.edu.

Menu
X