fbpx
Olivet College
Menu Menu

A total of 345 students have been named to the Olivet College 2020 spring semester Dean’s List.

To make the Dean’s List, a student must be full-time and earn a grade point average of 3.5 or higher. Students are listed in zip code order.

Note: * indicates that the student earned a 4.0 grade point average for the semester and is also a member of the President’s List

Jason Moehlman, Algonac (48001)
Brendan Ecker, Almont (48003)
Bray Wright*, Clawson (48017)
Connor Hamm, Beverly Hills (48025)
Noah Runnals*, Wales (48027)

Brandon Goike, Memphis (48041)
Noah Bailey, Lenox (48048)
Joanna Taylor*, Chesterfield (48051)
Jordyn Osterland, Richmond (48062)
Aaron Gillespie, Roseville (48066)

James Zammitta, Saint Clair (48079)
Aaron Goudie, Troy (48083)
Izabel Lazar, Warren (48088)
Carsten Gregersen*, Warren (48089)
Dustin Rutter, Warren (48091)

Francesco Ruffini, Warren (48092)
Andrew Waller*, Warren (48093)
Elijah Huebner, Brighton (48116)
Devlen Kuschel, Livonia (48154)
Drew Mandell, Maybee (48159)

Christopher Beck, Milan (48160)
Rose Kemmerling*, Monroe (48162)
Abigail Pray, Plymouth (48170)
Jacob Buchs*, Brownstown (48173)
Audrey Lama, South Lyon (48178)

Alonzo Grigsby, Taylor (48180)
Miranda Pier*, Woodhaven (48183)
Logan Beaudoin, Westland (48185)
Yul Snell, Westland (48185)
Hezekiah Turner, Detroit (48217)

Deivan Prince, Ferndale (48220)
Elizabeth Trice, Detroit (48221)
Ashton Osborne*, Detroit (48224)
Ayanna Brown, Oak Park (48237)
Benjamin Compton*, Rochester Hills (48307)

Benjamin Morrow*, Rochester (48307)
Kiley Schneck*, Rochester Hills (48307)
Haydn Kinjorski, West Bloomfield (48323)
Liam Kinjorski, West Bloomfield (48323)
Lauren Maybee*, Waterford (48328)

Asheley Brooks, Farmington Hills (48331)
Mikaela Schmidt*, Clarkston (48348)
Nina Butts*, Hartland (48353)
Abigail Slater*, Lake Orion (48359)
Raphaela Birtulescu*, Lake Orion (48360)

Kaitlyn Meir, White Lake (48383)
Lily Eagleton, Walled Lake (48390)
Dylan Briggs*, Bancroft (48414)
Denise Bryce, Birch Run (48415)
Kyle Markley*, Byron (48418)

Julia Bidelman*, Clio (48420)
Jared Long, Clio (48420)
Jacob Coultas*, Davison (48423)
Ty Metzger, Davison (48423)
Abigail Radcliffe, Davison (48423)

Stewart Manges*, Flushing (48433)
Maya Prewitt*, Flushing (48433)
Andrew Todd*, Flushing (48433)
Katelyn Mullane, Goodrich (48438)
Kristen Mullane*, Goodrich (48438)

Andrew Aragon, Grand Blanc (48439)
MaKenzie Borg, Grand Blanc (48439)
Griffin Hammond, Lapeer (48446)
Cayla Wierenga, Linden (48451)
Reese Wallis, Montrose (48457)

Sidney Kulhanek*, New Lothrop (48460)
Brianna Sevcech, New Lothrop (48460)
Hunter Murphy, North Branch (48461)
Madison Floria, Swartz Creek (48473)
Jacqueline Keene*, Swartz Creek (48473)

Brittani Bridgett, Flint (48507)
Elijah Collins, Burton (48509)
Kennedy Blackburn, Farwell (48622)
Kyle Schaaf*, Gladwin (48624)
Michael Horbatiuk, Harrison (48625)

Jacob Nerio, Saginaw (48638)
James Harris, Midland (48642)
Kassidy Zmikly*, Sanford (48657)
Matthew Fisher, Bay City (48706)
Logan Sella, Essexville (48732)

Peter Roose, Frankenmuth (48734)
Chaz Polash*, Ashley (48806)
Brittany Matsumoto*, Bath (48808)
Zachary Pringle*, Crystal (48811)
Drew Stout, Carson City (48811)

Maisie Baker*, Charlotte (48813)
Reece Burton, Charlotte (48813)
Christine Craft*, Charlotte (48813)
Miranda Gale*, Charlotte (48813)
Marisa Gorden, Charlotte (48813)

Audrey Helfrich*, Charlotte (48813)
Trenton Imes, Charlotte (48813)
Addison Kimmer, Charlotte (48813)
Malorie Kiplinger, Charlotte (48813)
Cady LaPoint, Charlotte (48813)

Audrye Lehmann, Charlotte (48813)
Maranda Munley, Charlotte (48813)
Cameron Ramos*, Charlotte (48813)
Delbert Redfield, Charlotte (48813)
Griffon Rice*, Charlotte (48813)

Kaylee Richardson*, Charlotte (48813)
Bailey Saraceno*, Charlotte (48813)
Brendan Sine, Charlotte (48813)
Zachary Story*, Charlotte (48813)
Skyler Sutton*, Charlotte (48813)

Caitlyn Tanner*, Charlotte (48813)
Jarrett Thorne, Charlotte (48813)
James Thurman*, Charlotte (48813)
Taylor Wendorf, Charlotte (48813)
William Wilson, Charlotte (48813)

Brooke Wood, Charlotte (48813)
Savannah Baker*, Dewitt (48820)
Laura Fox*, Dewitt (48820)
Macy Gorrell*, Dewitt (48820)
Brooklyn Holley, Dewitt (48820)

Joshua Johnson, Dewitt (48820)
Gabrielle Mundt*, Dewitt (48820)
Allyson Sears*, Dewitt (48820)
Adam Hall, Dimondale (48821)
Robert Mesko*, Dimondale (48821)

Joshua Rosendale, Dimondale (48821)
Maggie Humphrey*, Eaton Rapids (48827)
Natalie Klee, Eaton Rapids (48827)
Rebecca Lifford*, Eaton Rapids (48827)
Alyssa Spayd, Eaton Rapids (48827)

Dylan West, Eaton Rapids (48827)
Alyssa Campbell*, Grand Ledge (48837)
Victoria Herson*, Grand Ledge (48837)
Makennah Rousseau*, Greenville (48838)
Madison Chubb, Haslett (48840)

Brock Pringle, Haslett (48840)
Eliza Velasquez*, Haslett (48840)
Jack Caporuscio, Holt (48842)
Dean Failer*, Holt (48842)
Huston Snyder, Holt (48842)

Riley Bennett, Howell (48843)
Cameron Mahlich, Ionia (48846)
Chelsie Smith*, Laingsburg (48848)
Leah Miller, Lakeview (48850)
Caleb Graham, Mason (48854)

Kiersen McDonough, Mason (48854)
Katherine Mcelhone, Mason (48854)
Julie O’Berry*, Morrice (48857)
Paul Sikorskii, Okemos (48864)
Owen Guilford, Portland (48875)

Rachel Nelson, Portland (48875)
Travis Garner, Saint Johns (48879)
Taylor Thelen, Saint Johns (48879)
Noah Spiece, Saranac (48881)
Lillian Albaugh*, Shepherd (48883)

Abigale Smith*, Sunfield (48890)
Paul Muir, Williamston (48895)
Keenan Roznowski*, Williamston (48895)
Trevor Savage, Williamston (48895)
Dominic Enriquez, Lansing (48910)

Ashley Feguer, Lansing (48910)
Samantha Gifford*, Lansing (48910)
Alma Holt, Lansing (48910)
Jillian Johnson*, Lansing (48911)
Kamyab Kamali, Lansing (48912)

Ta’Neeka DeMyers, Lansing (48917)
Hannah Haugsby, Lansing (48917)
Nhu Nguyen*, Lansing (48917)
Samantha Rock*, Lansing (48917)
Ember Seiler, Lansing (48917)

Samantha Torres, Lansing (48917)
Alexis Kahler, Kalamazoo (49001)
Aram Brubaker, Portage (49002)
Paige Poulter*, Portage (49002)
Dominick Wilson*, Portage (49002)

Karley Wheeler, Kalamazoo (49004)
Bruce Allen, Kalamazoo (49008)
Kayla Eichaker, Kalamazoo (49009)
Margot Fox*, Kalamazoo (49009)
Mia Parker, Kalamazoo (49009)

Taylor Norton*, Athens (49011)
Jaden Costa, Battle Creek (49014)
Amy McGlothen*, Battle Creek (49014)
Marley Sherlin*, Battle Creek (49014)
Allysen Smith, Battle Creek (49014)

Lynn TenBrink*, Battle Creek (49014)
Amelia Tomalka, Battle Creek (49014)
Zoie Walters*, Battle Creek (49014)
Sydnie Weller*, Battle Creek (49014)
Daniel Herrera, Battle Creek (49015)

Karly Rideout*, Battle Creek (49015)
Kyle Rideout*, Battle Creek (49015)
Jacob Saucedo, Battle Creek (49015)
Paige Stitt*, Battle Creek (49015)
Kaylee Clothier*, Battle Creek (49017)

Darrian Eldridge, Battle Creek (49017)
Alexis Hanchett, Battle Creek (49017)
Thomas Krug, Battle Creek (49017)
Mekenzie Lamb, Battle Creek (49017)
Cameron Lemon, Battle Creek (49017)

Julia Miklusicak, Battle Creek (49017)
Brooke Roberts*, Battle Creek (49017)
Zachary Goff, Bellevue (49021)
Marah Heikkila*, Bellevue (49021)
Jessie Morris*, Bellevue (49021)

Benjamin Serrels*, Bellevue (49021)
Sarah Boyle, Portage (49024)
Zebadiah Cornwell, Portage (49024)
Mary Mitchell, Portage (49024)
Jacob Modert, Bronson (49028)

Tammy Lee, Cassopolis (49031)
Kennedy Karns, Ceresco (49033)
Katelynn DeHaan, Climax (49034)
Emily Foulk, Coldwater (49036)
Abigail Licht*, Coldwater (49036)

Drue Mullin, Coldwater (49036)
Na’Shell Palmer, Battle Creek (49037)
David Curl, Decatur (49045)
Morgan Champion*, Delton (49046)
Emily Khodl, Delton (49046)

Destinee Hawkins, Kalamazoo (49048)
Andrew Elenga, Galesburg (49053)
Matthew Hewitt, Hastings (49058)
Emmalee Yates*, Hastings (49058)
Katerina Asselin*, Marshall (49068)

Emma Benham, Marshall (49068)
Madalyn Peters*, Marshall (49068)
Ashley Swisher*, Marshall (49068)
Grace Wheeler*, Marshall (49068)
Courtney Willson, Marshall (49068)

Jeremy Anderson, Olivet (49076)
Kailey Collins, Olivet (49076)
Madison Dexter, Olivet (49076)
Elizabeth Fisher*, Olivet (49076)
Michael Fisk*, Olivet (49076)

Morgan Greenman, Olivet (49076)
Clayton Higelmire, Olivet (49076)
Cassidy Inks, Olivet (49076)
Logan McLane, Olivet (49076)
Cassity Otto, Olivet (49076)

Bailey Parker, Olivet (49076)
Colten Persons*, Olivet (49076)
Asher Wertheimer*, Olivet (49076)
Noah Wertheimer, Olivet (49076)
Monique Williams*, Olivet (49076)

Rebecca Robinson, Otsego (49078)
Tyler Nobel*, Plainwell (49080)
Brandie Pomeroy*, Plainwell (49080)
Jenna Braschler*, South Haven (49090)
Shawn Cox, South Haven (49090)

Justin Norgan, Sturgis (49091)
Rachel Webb*, Sturgis (49091)
Jessica Barnes, Three Rivers (49093)
Erin Brady*, Three Rivers (49093)
Taylor Rider, Three Rivers (49093)

Morgan Schneider*, Three Rivers (49093)
Erin Taylor*, Three Rivers (49093)
Lillian Royer, Union City (49094)
Laken Groll*, Vicksburg (49097)
Marrissa Pritchard*, Watervliet (49098)

Christi Stine, Bridgman (49106)
Aynslee Myer*, Niles (49120)
Alexander Shell*, Niles (49120)
Carl Albrecht, Jackson (49201)
Brooke Garver, Jackson (49203)

Victoria Hamilton, Albion (49224)
Sofiya Stumpos*, Albion (49224)
Amanda Briggs, Brooklyn (49230)
John Kortz, Brooklyn (49230)
Lucas Lemke*, Hillsdale (49242)

Samuel Vondra*, Hillsdale (49242)
Cassidy Hath, Jonesville (49250)
Seth Young, Jonesville (49250)
Daniel Ballagh*, Munith (49259)
Ashlea Adams, Onondaga (49264)

Taylor Hubbard, Onondaga (49264)
Grace Culp, Ada (49301)
Jeffrey Leach, Ada (49301)
Jacob Vickery, Ada (49301)
Brendan Redding, Bailey (49303)

Britton Angell, Big Rapids (49307)
Hailey Sisson, Big Rapids (49307)
Grace White, Big Rapids (49307)
Crystal Lettinga*, Byron Center (49315)
Emma Schut, Cedar Springs (49319)

Skylee Bellgraph, Dorr (49323)
Ashlee Reinstein, Dorr (49323)
Jill Arends, Grant (49327)
Zara Weber, Kent City (49330)
Austin Engle*, Lowell (49331)

Nicole Knapp, Lowell (49331)
Sarah Feldpausch*, Middleville (49333)
Madelyn Notenbaum, Middleville (49333)
Madison Lewitt, Allendale (49401)
Chase Mendham, Coopersville (49404)

Hannah Brown, Fremont (49412)
Cole Miller, Fremont (49412)
Zayne Stroven*, Fremont (49412)
Patrick Gault*, Hamilton (49419)
Jada Schallhorn, Holland (49423)

Noah Wiswary, Jenison (49428)
Devin Pascavage, Muskegon (49442)
Shelby Piper*, Ravenna (49451)
Madeline VanderVeen*, Grand Rapids (49506)
Jalen Broussard, Grand Rapids (49507)

Brooklyn Pruitt, Grand Rapids (49507)
Mckalen Jambor, Grand Rapids (49508)
Shelby Stadt, Walker (49534)
Katelyn Priest, Grand Rapids (49544)
Jackson Murphy*, Grand Rapids (49546)

Ryan Beeler, Grand Rapids (49548)
Tori John, Cadillac (49601)
Taytum Myers, Brethren (49619)
Payton Leonard, Fife Lake (49633)
Alexander Parker, Kingsley (49649)

Charles Dickinson, Lake Leelanau (49653)
Kjeil Dickinson, Lake Leelanau (49653)
Alyssa Bergey*, Leroy (49655)
Tyler Peck*, Manistee (49660)
Brandon Bode*, Manton (49663)

Delaney Peters*, S Boardman (49680)
Ellie Louiselle, Charlevoix (49720)
Dakota Galeazzi, Iron Mountain (49801)
Kyleigh Cross*, Daggett (49821)

Out-of-State Students:

Kaleb Jarrett*, Newark, Ohio (43055)
Destany Post, Columbus, Ohio (43230)
Brittany McDuffie*, Toledo, Ohio (43613)
Destiny Clark, Cleveland, Ohio (44119)
Noah McMinn, Fishers, Indiana (46037)

Jack Shupert*, Elkhart, Indiana (46514)
Bryce Johnson, Middlebury, Indiana (46550)
Brooklyn Moyer, Angola, Indiana (46703)
Kalei Bollinger, Howe, Indiana (46746)
Andrew Pashley, Sheboygan Falls, Wisconsin (53085)

Aaron Smith, St Anthony, Minnesota (55418)
Michael Smith*, Lake Forest, Illinois (60045)
Justin Lavin, Frankfort, Illinois (60423)
Kylie Flynn, Oswego, Illinois (60543)
Karah Evans, Plainfield, Illinois (60586)

Mikayla Bower, Grapevine, Texas (76051)
Anna Baird*, Breckenridge, Colorado (80424)
Takato Timmerman*, Poway, California (92064)
Sarah Lafoe, San Marcos, California (92069)
Jacob Ritter, Brawley, California (92227)

Karina Marin*, Canyon Lake, California (92587)
Keanalanimeleo’kekai Kunz, Laie, Hawaii (96762)

International Students:

Chad Enwright*, Melbourne, Ontario, Canada (N0L 1T0)
Taylor Elley*, St. Thomas, Ontario, Canada (N5P 4P9)
Nicole Deweyert*, Dorchester, Ontario, Canada (NOL 1G1)
Desiree Luque Pradas, Seville, Spain

Learn more about Olivet College by contacting the Office of Admissions at 800-456-7189 or admissions@olivetcollege.edu.

Menu
X