fbpx

Olivet College Announces 2021 Fall Semester Dean’s List

Filter News

News Categories

Reset Filters

A total of 285 students have been named to the Olivet College 2021 fall semester Dean’s List. To make the Dean’s List, a student must be full-time and earn a grade point average of 3.5 or higher.

Note: * indicates that the student earned a 4.0 grade point average for the semester and is also a member of the President’s List.

Students are listed in zip code order.

Bray Wright, Clawson (48017)
Noah Runnals*, Wales (48027)
Alexandra Polsinelli, Clinton Township (48038)
Trevor Walters, Macomb (48042)
Jacari Hamilton, Chesterfield (48051)

Taylor Darhower, Fort Gratiot (48059)
Dane Vos*, Port Huron (48060)
Emmett Kettel, Columbus (48063)
Alicia Bullaro, St. Clair Shores (48081)
Julia Decker*, St. Clair Shores (48081)

Hunter Henson, Troy (48083)
Christopher Martin*, Troy (48083)
Clara Shoales*, Troy (48085)
Dakota Weaver, Troy (48085)
Hailey Jasin*, Warren (48088)

Izabel Lazar, Warren (48088)
Carsten Gregersen*, Warren (48089)
Dustin Rutter, Warren (48091)
Andrew Waller, Warren (48093)
Hanna Sauve*, Allen Park (48101)

Thayne Bilicki*, Brighton (48114)
Mitchell Reynolds, Gregory (48137)
Dylan Kuschel, Livonia (48154)
Courtney Balazs*, New Boston (48164)
Dylan Lyons, New Boston (48164)

Alexandra DeVault, Newport (48166)
Ethan Valente*, Westland (48185)
Samantha Foster, Canton (48187)
Noah Turner, Southgate (48195)
Kyle Smith, Detroit (48202)

Bryce Gates, Detroit (48208)
Damani Carter, Detroit (48219)
Jalayna Porter, Detroit (48234)
Benjamin Compton*, Rochester Hills (48307)
Kiley Schneck*, Rochester Hills (48307)

Zac Schneck, Rochester Hills (48307)
Liam Kinjorski, West Bloomfield (48323)
Lauren Maybee, Waterford (48328)
Nina Butts*, Hartland (48353)
Kaitlyn Meir, White Lake (48383)

David James, Wolverine Lake (48390)
Hannah Newsom, Attica (48412)
Dylan Briggs, Birch Run (48415)
Denise Bryce*, Birch Run (48415)
Denver Orlando, Byron (48418)

Julia Bidelman*, Clio (48420)
Allie Tucker, Flushing (48433)
Katelyn Mullane, Goodrich (48438)
MaKenzie Borg*, Grand Blanc (48439)
Brielle Broderick, Grand Blanc (48439)

Cade McMillan, Grand Blanc (48439)
Garrett Shumaker, Grand Blanc (48439)
Paige Gunn, Holly (48442)
Jenna Pagano, Imlay City (48444)
Reese Wallis*, Montrose (48457)

Sidney Kulhanek*, New Lothrop (48460)
Spencer Murphy*, North Branch (48461)
Connor Jewell*, Swartz Creek (48473)
Jacqueline Keene*, Swartz Creek (48473)
Brittani Bridgett, Flint (48507)

Elijah Collins*, Burton (48509)
SirQuarius Ball, Saginaw (48601)
Kody Krupp, Chesaning (48616)
Nolan Finkbeiner, Freeland (48623)
Alexis Ruegsegger, Midland (48640)

Summer Smith, Midland (48640)
Matthew Fisher, Bay City (48706)
Maggie Berner*, Bay City (48708)
Hunter Caister, Cass City (48726)
Sebastian O’Leary, Essexville (48732)

Kyle Robinson, Frankenmuth (48734)
Chaz Polash, Ashley (48806)
Austin Berkompas, Charlotte (48813)
Breanne Bess*, Charlotte (48813)
Rearden Biritz*, Charlotte (48813)

Rivkie Biritz, Charlotte (48813)
Bo Brandt, Charlotte (48813)
Samuel Clark*, Charlotte (48813)
Alyssa Davis, Charlotte (48813)
Elizabeth Fisher*, Charlotte (48813)

Madison Fisher, Charlotte (48813)
Riley Hancock, Charlotte (48813)
Audrey Helfrich*, Charlotte (48813)
Hunter Hillard, Charlotte (48813)
Dylan Lazusky*, Charlotte (48813)

Cameron Ramos*, Charlotte (48813)
Griffon Rice, Charlotte (48813)
Kaylee Richardson*, Charlotte (48813)
Grant Sharp, Charlotte (48813)
Brendan Sine, Charlotte (48813)

Miranda Sparks*, Charlotte (48813)
Vicktoria Thomas*, Charlotte (48813)
Jarrett Thorne, Charlotte (48813)
Sebastian Youngs*, Charlotte (48813)
Laura Fox*, Dewitt (48820)

Macy Gorrell*, Dewitt (48820)
Cooper Phillips, Dewitt (48820)
Allyson Sears*, Dewitt (48820)
Christian Lenon*, Dimondale (48821)
Robert Davids, Eaton Rapids (48827)

Christopher Haynes, Eaton Rapids (48827)
Jay Shaull, Eaton Rapids (48827)
Arlene Streed*, Eaton Rapids (48827)
Mason Wichman, Eaton Rapids (48827)
Trinity Wood*, Eaton Rapids (48827)

Allyson Stevens, Fenwick (48834)
Logan Kramer, Fowler (48835)
Olivia DuFore, Fowlerville (48836)
Gabrielle Jolliff, Fowlerville (48836)
Alyssa Campbell*, Grand Ledge (48837)

Victoria Herson*, Grand Ledge (48837)
Madison Chubb, Haslett (48840)
Josh Lucier, Haslett (48840)
Cole Deyo, Howell (48843)
Luke Stoneman, Lake Odessa (48849)

Noah Wiswary, Lake Odessa (48849)
Kyle Griffith, Lyons (48851)
Caleb Graham, Mason (48854)
Kiersen McDonough*, Mason (48854)
Lauren Pekrul, Mason (48854)

Paul Sikorskii, Okemos (48864)
Cooper Beard, Ovid (48866)
Hayden Germain*, Pewamo (48873)
Owen Guilford, Portland (48875)
Rachel Nelson, Portland (48875)

Sarah Cruz*, Potterville (48876)
Christopher Wonch, Potterville (48876)
Mitchell Yarger*, Potterville (48876)
Taylor Thelen, Saint Johns (48879)
London Eldridge*, Stanton (48888)

Paul Muir, Williamston (48895)
Trevor Savage, Williamston (48895)
Audrey Rumzek, Lansing (48906)
Jade Smith, Kalamazoo (49001)
Sophie Bradford, Portage (49002)

Aram Brubaker, Portage (49002)
Karley Wheeler, Kalamazoo (49004)
Stevie Scholten, Kalamazoo (49006)
Kayla Eichaker, Kalamazoo (49009)
Daniel Wood, Kalamazoo (49009)

Logan Allen, Athens (49011)
Taylor Norton*, Athens (49011)
Marley Sherlin*, Battle Creek (49014)
Zoie Walters*, Battle Creek (49014)
Jesse Beaver*, Battle Creek (49015)

Kaytlynne Morris, Battle Creek (49015)
Karly Rideout, Battle Creek (49015)
Alexis Hanchett*, Battle Creek (49017)
Thomas Krug, Battle Creek (49017)
Kelsie Lamb, Battle Creek (49017)

Mekenzie Lamb, Battle Creek (49017)
Rachel Swartz, Battle Creek (49017)
Raenikki Harris, Bellevue (49021)
Amanda Ray, Bellevue (49021)
Olivia Velasquez, Bellevue (49021)

Kylie Flynn*, Portage (49024)
Jordan Hartman, Portage (49024)
Emily Mitchell, Portage (49024)
Hannah Mitchell, Portage (49024)
Mary Mitchell, Portage (49024)

Kennedy Karns*, Ceresco (49033)
Katelynn DeHaan, Climax (49034)
Emily Foulk, Coldwater (49036)
Abigail Licht, Coldwater (49036)
Drue Mullin, Coldwater (49036)

Jadyn Richmond, Coldwater (49036)
Isaac Hall, Constantine (49042)
David Curl*, Decatur (49045)
Kyante Buck, Dowagiac (49047)
Jasmine Van Atti, Kalamazoo (49048)

Rylee Honsowitz, Dowling (49050)
Taylor Wilsey, East Leroy (49051)
Carter Cappon, Hastings (49058)
Dylan Goodrich, Hastings (49058)
Matthew Hewitt, Hastings (49058)

Samuel Hochstetler*, Hastings (49058)
Jonathan Holloway, Lawton (49065)
Jesse Holmes, Lawton (49065)
Sierra Lull, Lawton (49065)
Wyatt Gillum*, Marshall (49068)

William Huepenbecker*, Marshall (49068)
Tracy Katz, Marshall (49068)
Landon Morgan, Marshall (49068)
Matthew Rice, Marshall (49068)
Gracen Zaremba*, Marshall (49068)

Lily Rozeveld, Mattawan (49071)
Jeremy Anderson, Olivet (49076)
Savannah Baker*, Olivet (49076)
Kailey Collins, Olivet (49076)
Edward Corniel, Olivet (49076)

Michael Fisk*, Olivet (49076)
Jaycee Fuentes, Olivet (49076)
Cassidy Inks, Olivet (49076)
Logan McLane, Olivet (49076)
Colten Persons*, Olivet (49076)

Abbey Peters*, Olivet (49076)
Andrew Sadler, Olivet (49076)
Kaitlyn Robinson, Otsego (49078)
Brian Paquette, Paw Paw (49079)
Carly Braginton, Plainwell (49080)

Amelia Northern, Plainwell (49080)
John Morrison, Quincy (49082)
Mikayla Taylor*, Quincy (49082)
Amber Zabonick*, Quincy (49082)
Justin Norgan*, Sturgis (49091)

Rachel Webb*, Sturgis (49091)
Erin Brady*, Three Rivers (49093)
Lyndsey Katz*, Union City (49094)
Christi Stine, Bridgman (49106)
Alexis McDonald*, Union (49130)

Tristin Dryer, Jackson (49201)
Reece Yeager, Adrian (49221)
Isabell Young, Adrian (49221)
Victoria Hamilton, Albion (49224)
Emily Keeler, Albion (49224)

Jake Trujillo, Allen (49227)
Samuel Vondra*, Hillsdale (49242)
Saige Price, Homer (49245)
Katelyn Brown, Jonesville (49250)
Carter Clements, Jonesville (49250)

Chase Hath, Jonesville (49250)
Erin Ruley*, Jonesville (49250)
Daniel Ballagh*, Munith (49259)
Zachery Potter, Onondaga (49264)
Halle Bauer, Onsted (49265)

Jordan Bloom, Reading (49274)
Chelsey Wiltse*, Rives Junction (49277)
Taylor Marsh, Springport (49284)
Morgan Dillon, Tecumseh (49286)
Jeffrey Leach*, Ada (49301)

Jacob Vickery, Ada (49301)
Brendan Redding, Bailey (49303)
Andrew Downer, Caledonia (49316)
Tonya Tepin, Cedar Springs (49319)
Kaden Tofferi, Comstock Park (49321)

Skylee Bellgraph, Dorr (49323)
Ashlee Reinstein*, Dorr (49323)
Natalie O’Riley, Freeport (49325)
Jill Arends, Grant (49327)
Jillianne Post*, Howard City (49329)

Mary Murphy, Middleville (49333)
Cole Shoobridge, Middleville (49333)
Liberty Tetzlaff*, Middleville (49333)
Chase Mendham*, Coopersville (49404)
Zakary Foster, Fennville (49408)

Tyler Herrema, Grandville (49418)
Kyle Wendt, Ludington (49431)
Antonio Thomas, Muskegon Heights (49444)
Shelby Piper, Ravenna (49451)
Coty Tufts, Rothbury (49452)

Kendall Greene, Twin Lake (49457)
Abigail Ettinger, Grand Rapids (49505)
Jalen Broussard, Grand Rapids (49507)
Elisabeth Perez Pablo, Grand Rapids (49507)
Anthony Brown, Grand Rapids (49508)

Ryan Bart, Grand Rapids (49534)
Jackson Murphy*, Grand Rapids (49546)
Sarah Cook, Interlochen (49643)
Benjamin Porter, Kalkaska (49646)
Eric Smith, Manistee (49660)

Delaney Peters*, South Boardman (49680)
Mitchell Pfeifer, Alpena (49707)
Charles Dickinson, Harper Springs (49740)
Kjeil Dickinson, Harper Springs (49740)

Out-of-State Students
Malaya Shireman, Piedmont, Alabama (36272)
Amber Ralston*, Columbus, Ohio (43228)
Destany Post*, Columbus, Ohio (43230)
Savannah Pavoni, Zanesfield, Ohio (43360)
Stuart Donlan*, Indianapolis, Indiana (46219)

Trever Klotz, Nappanee, Indiana (46550)
Kai Hartman, Riverdale, Iowa (52722)
Michael Smith, Lake Forest, Illinois (60045)
Elisha McIntosh, Chicago, Illinois (60619)
Mikayla Hammond, Martinsville, Illinois (62442)

Anna Baird*, Breckenridge, Colorado (80424)
Michael Leija, Mesa, Arizona (85212)
Seth Kading, Carlsbad, California (92011)
Takato Timmerman*, Poway, California (92064)
Sarah Lafoe, San Marcos, California (92069)

Kinsley Noel, San Marcos, California (92069)
Jacob Ritter, Brawley, California (92227)
Karina Marin, Canyon Lake, California (92587)
Jennifer Mann, Orange, California (92867)

International Students
Stephanie Byerson, Port Stanley, Ontario, Canada (N5L 1J1)
Morgann Reinhart*, Fort Saskatchewan, Alberta, Canada (T8L 4S2)

Learn more about Olivet College by contacting the Office of Admission at 800-456-7189 or admissions@olivetcollege.edu.

Search

Contact Admissions

Your Name*
This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

Contact Media Relations

Your Name*
This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

Contact Student Services

Your Name*
This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.