fbpx
Olivet College
Menu Menu

A total of 298 students have been named to the Olivet College 2021 spring semester Dean’s List. To make the Dean’s List, a student must be full-time and earn a grade point average of 3.5 or higher. Students are listed in zip code order. Note: * indicates that the student earned a 4.0 grade point average for the semester and is also a member of the President’s List.

Alexandra DeVault, Algonac (48001)
Jason Moehlman, Algonac (48001)
Ashley Santo, Almont (48003)
Bray Wright, Clawson (48017)
Noah Runnals*, Wales (48027)

Andrew Vendzuh, Clinton Township (48036)
Trevor Walters, Macomb (48042)
Isaiah Bailey, New Haven (48048)
Jacari Hamilton, Chesterfield (48051)
Joanna Taylor*, Chesterfield (48051)

Dane Vos, Port Huron (48060)
Sarah Kehoe*, Saint Clair (48079)
Alicia Bullaro*, St. Clair Shores (48081)
Aaron Goudie*, Troy (48083)
Hunter Henson, Troy (48083)

Christopher Martin, Troy (48083)
Dakota Weaver, Troy (48085)
Katie Murphy, Warren (48088)
Carsten Gregersen*, Warren (48089)
Dustin Rutter*, Warren (48091)

Samantha Susalla*, Warren (48092)
Andrew Waller*, Warren (48093)
Andrew Campbell, Ann Arbor (48108)
Mitchell Reynolds, Gregory (48137)
Dylan Lyons, New Boston (48164)

Robert Reynolds, Northville (48168)
Audrey Lama, South Lyon (48178)
Yul Snell, Westland (48185)
Makenna Slack, Ypsilanti (48197)
Benjamin Compton*, Rochester Hills (48307)

Benjamin Morrow, Rochester (48307)
Kiley Schneck*, Rochester Hills (48307)
Zac Schneck, Rochester Hills (48307)
Liam Kinjorski, West Bloomfield (48323)
Tyler Steffes, Orchard Lake (48323)

Mikaela Schmidt*, Clarkston (48348)
Nina Butts*, Hartland (48353)
Logan O’Connor, Novi (48374)
Kaitlyn Meir*, White Lake (48383)
Lily Eagleton, Walled Lake (48390)

David James, Wolverine Lk (48390)
Dylan Briggs, Birch Run (48415)
Denise Bryce*, Birch Run (48415)
Kyle Markley*, Byron (48418)
Denver Orlando, Byron (48418)

Julia Bidelman*, Clio (48420)
Trevor Briggs, Clio (48420)
Jacob Coultas*, Davison (48423)
Allie Tucker, Flushing (48433)
MaKenzie Borg, Grand Blanc (48439)

Cade McMillan, Grand Blanc (48439)
Paige Gunn, Holly (48442)
Griffin Hammond, Lapeer (48446)
Jenna Otten, Lennon (48449)
Bradley Payne, Montrose (48457)

Reese Wallis, Montrose (48457)
Sidney Kulhanek*, New Lothrop (48460)
Hunter Murphy, North Branch (48461)
Spencer Murphy*, North Branch (48461)
Jacqueline Keene, Swartz Creek (48473)

Brittani Bridgett, Flint (48507)
Elijah Collins*, Burton (48509)
Vionte’ Webb, Saginaw (48604)
David Coffey, Auburn (48611)
Kennedy Blackburn, Farwell (48622)

Kyle Schaaf*, Gladwin (48624)
Halli Brown, Midland (48640)
Kassidy Zmikly*, Sanford (48657)
Maggie Berner, Bay City (48708)
Hunter Caister*, Cass City (48726)

Chaz Polash*, Ashley (48806)
Breanne Bess*, Charlotte (48813)
Rearden Biritz, Charlotte (48813)
Kaylan Briggs, Charlotte (48813)
Christine Craft*, Charlotte (48813)

Elizabeth Fisher*, Charlotte (48813)
Laurel Griffin*, Charlotte (48813)
Audrey Helfrich*, Charlotte (48813)
Hunter Hillard*, Charlotte (48813)
Kirsten Langmaack, Charlotte (48813)

Dylan Lazusky*, Charlotte (48813)
Brionna Mielke, Charlotte (48813)
Kaylee Richardson*, Charlotte (48813)
Zachary Story, Charlotte (48813)
Skyler Sutton*, Charlotte (48813)

Caitlyn Tanner*, Charlotte (48813)
Justin Carnahan, Corunna (48817)
Laura Fox*, Dewitt (48820)
Macy Gorrell, Dewitt (48820)
Brooklyn Holley, Dewitt (48820)

Allyson Sears*, Dewitt (48820)
Christian Lenon, Dimondale (48821)
Robert Mesko*, Dimondale (48821)
Joshua Rosendale, Dimondale (48821)
Rebecca Lifford*, Eaton Rapids (48827)

Allyson Stevens, Fenwick (48834)
Logan Kramer, Fowler (48835)
Olivia DuFore, Fowlerville (48836)
Mallory Heath*, Fowlerville (48836)
Gabrielle Jolliff, Fowlerville (48836)

Joey Soave, Fowlerville (48836)
Alyssa Campbell, Grand Ledge (48837)
Victoria Herson*, Grand Ledge (48837)
Makennah Rousseau*, Greenville (48838)
Madison Chubb, Haslett (48840)

Dean Failer*, Holt (48842)
Cameron Mahlich, Ionia (48846)
Samuel Roose, Laingsburg (48848)
Chelsie Smith*, Laingsburg (48848)
Noah Wiswary*, Lake Odessa (48849)

Leah Miller*, Lakeview (48850)
Caleb Graham, Mason (48854)
Courtney Kaschinske, Mason (48854)
Kiersen McDonough*, Mason (48854)
Katherine Mcelhone, Mason (48854)

Paul Sikorskii, Okemos (48864)
Hayden Germain, Pewamo (48873)
Owen Guilford, Portland (48875)
Rachel Nelson*, Portland (48875)
Evan Warner, Portland (48875)

Sarah Cruz, Potterville (48876)
Mitchell Yarger*, Potterville (48876)
Travis Garner, Saint Johns (48879)
Taylor Thelen, Saint Johns (48879)
Lillian Albaugh, Shepherd (48883)

Sidney McIntosh, Weidman (48893)
Miranda Gale*, Williamston (48895)
Paul Muir, Williamston (48895)
Ashley Feguer, Lansing (48910)
Samantha Gifford*, Lansing (48910)

Breana Scates, Lansing (48911)
Christian Washington*, Lansing (48911)
Tina Kalanda, Lansing (48912)
Alonie Lara, Lansing (48915)
Nhu Nguyen*, Lansing (48917)

Samantha Torres, Lansing (48917)
Jade Smith*, Kalamazoo (49001)
Aram Brubaker, Portage (49002)
Henry Parwoth, Portage (49002)
Paige Poulter, Portage (49002)

Dominick Wilson, Portage (49002)
Stevie Scholten*, Kalamazoo (49006)
Bruce Allen, Kalamazoo (49008)
Margot Fox, Kalamazoo (49009)
Jeffrey Caldarona, Allegan (49010)

Logan Allen, Athens (49011)
Marley Sherlin*, Battle Creek (49014)
Zoie Walters*, Battle Creek (49014)
Alexis Brownell, Battle Creek (49015)
Kaytlynne Morris*, Battle Creek (49015)

Andrew Pashley, Battle Creek (49015)
Karly Rideout, Battle Creek (49015)
Jacob Saucedo, Battle Creek (49015)
Jacob Taylor, Battle Creek (49015)
Kaylee Clothier*, Battle Creek (49017)

Alexis Hanchett*, Battle Creek (49017)
Thomas Krug, Battle Creek (49017)
Abigail Lahr, Battle Creek (49017)
Mekenzie Lamb, Battle Creek (49017)
Julia Miklusicak, Battle Creek (49017)

Rachel Swartz, Battle Creek (49017)
Zachary Goff*, Bellevue (49021)
Robert Leenhouts, Bellevue (49021)
Jessie Morris*, Bellevue (49021)
Amanda Ray*, Bellevue (49021)

Heather Roble*, Bellevue (49021)
Sarah Boyle, Portage (49024)
Kylie Flynn, Portage (49024)
Hannah Mitchell, Portage (49024)
Mary Mitchell, Portage (49024)

Jacob Modert, Bronson (49028)
Tyler Day, Ceresco (49033)
Katelynn DeHaan, Climax (49034)
Emily Foulk*, Coldwater (49036)
Abigail Licht*, Coldwater (49036)

Drue Mullin, Coldwater (49036)
Na’Shell Palmer, Battle Creek (49037)
David Curl, Decatur (49045)
David Sinkler, Delton (49046)
Destinee Hawkins, Kalamazoo (49048)

Jasmine Van Atti, Kalamazoo (49048)
Taylor Wilsey, East Leroy (49051)
Morgan Hopkins, Galesburg (49053)
Caleb Brady, Gobles (49055)
Dylan Goodrich, Hastings (49058)

Matthew Hewitt*, Hastings (49058)
Samuel Hochstetler, Hastings (49058)
Sierra Lull, Lawton (49065)
Emma Benham, Marshall (49068)
Wyatt Gillum, Marshall (49068)

Tracy Katz, Marshall (49068)
Matthew Rice, Marshall (49068)
Isiah Strand, Marshall (49068)
Ashley Swisher*, Marshall (49068)
Gracen Zaremba, Marshall (49068)

Jeremy Anderson, Olivet (49076)
Savannah Baker*, Olivet (49076)
Kailey Collins, Olivet (49076)
Michael Fisk, Olivet (49076)
Jaycee Fuentes, Olivet (49076)

Morgan Greenman*, Olivet (49076)
Logan McLane, Olivet (49076)
Makayla Myles, Olivet (49076)
Cassity Otto, Olivet (49076)
Colten Persons*, Olivet (49076)

Kaitlyn Robinson, Otsego (49078)
Carly Braginton*, Plainwell (49080)
Amelia Northern, Plainwell (49080)
Carter Moore, Quincy (49082)
John Morrison, Quincy (49082)

Mikayla Taylor*, Quincy (49082)
Konner Lavanway, Saint Joseph (49085)
Katie Cole, Sherwood (49089)
Justin Norgan, Sturgis (49091)
Rachel Webb, Sturgis (49091)

Jessica Barnes, Three Rivers (49093)
Erin Brady, Three Rivers (49093)
Lyndsey Katz*, Union City (49094)
Marrissa Pritchard*, Watervliet (49098)
Christi Stine, Bridgman (49106)

Aynslee Myer, Niles (49120)
Alexander Shell, Niles (49120)
Brooke Garver*, Jackson (49203)
Victoria Hamilton, Albion (49224)
Emily Keeler, Albion (49224)

Amber Zabonick, Albion (49224)
John Kortz, Brooklyn (49230)
Lucas Lemke, Hillsdale (49242)
Samuel Vondra*, Hillsdale (49242)
Saige Price, Homer (49245)

Katelyn Brown, Jonesville (49250)
Carter Clements, Jonesville (49250)
Cassidy Hath, Jonesville (49250)
Chase Hath, Jonesville (49250)
Erin Ruley, Jonesville (49250)

Seth Young, Jonesville (49250)
Daniel Ballagh*, Munith (49259)
Ashlea Adams, Onondaga (49264)
Zachery Potter, Onondaga (49264)
Chelsey Wiltse*, Rives Junction (49277)

Morgan Dillon*, Tecumseh (49286)
Jeffrey Leach, Ada (49301)
Jacob Vickery, Ada (49301)
Brendan Redding, Bailey (49303)
Crystal Lettinga*, Byron Center (49315)

Andrew Downer, Caledonia (49316)
Tonya Tepin*, Cedar Springs (49319)
Skylee Bellgraph, Dorr (49323)
Ashlee Reinstein*, Dorr (49323)
Jill Arends, Grant (49327)

Jillianne Post, Howard City (49329)
Austin Engle, Lowell (49331)
Bridget Garter*, Lowell (49331)
Mary Murphy*, Middleville (49333)
Justin Thurston, Sand Lake (49343)

Chase Mendham, Coopersville (49404)
Cole Miller, Fremont (49412)
Patrick Gault*, Hamilton (49419)
Antonio Thomas, Muskegon Heights (49444)
Shelby Piper, Ravenna (49451)

Anthony Brown, Grand Rapids (49507)
Brooklyn Pruitt*, Grand Rapids (49507)
Mackenzie Barton, Grand Rapids (49546)
Jackson Murphy*, Grand Rapids (49546)
Tori John*, Cadillac (49601)

Elijah Lewis, Cadillac (49601)
Taytum Myers*, Brethren (49619)
Payton Leonard, Fife Lake (49633)
Sarah Cook, Interlochen (49643)
Charles Dickinson, Lake Leelanau (49653)

Kjeil Dickinson, Lake Leelanau (49653)
Alyssa Bergey*, Leroy (49655)
Delaney Peters*, South Boardman (49680)
Mitchell Pfeifer, Alpena (49707)
Samuel Romero*, Alpena (49707)

Ellie Louiselle, Charlevoix (49720)
Logan Guenther, Cheboygan (49721)
Dakota Galeazzi, Iron Mountain (49801)
Trevor Lewis, Marquette (49855)

Out-of-State Students

Sydnee Dennis, Lantana, Florida (33462)
Amber Ralston*, Columbus, Ohio (43228)
Destany Post, Columbus, Ohio (43230)
Destiny Clark, Cleveland, Ohio (44119)
Michael Smith*, Lake Forest, Illinois (60045)

Andrenae Johnson, Chicago, Illinois (60612)
Elisha McIntosh, Chicago, Illinois (60619)
Jaxon Barthelme, Newton, Illinois (62448)
Deontay Thomas, San Antonio, Texas (78221)
Anna Baird*, Breckenridge, Colorado (80424)

Takato Timmerman*, Poway, California (92064)
Sarah Lafoe*, San Marcos, California (92069)
Jacob Ritter, Brawley, California (92227)
Karina Marin, Canyon Lake, California (92587)
Jennifer Mann, Orange, California (92867)

Keanalanimeleo’kekai Kunz, Laie, Hawaii (96762)

International Students

Chad Enwright, Melbourne, Ontario, Canada
Stephanie Byerson, Port Stanley, Ontario, Canada
Desiree Luque Pradas, Seville, Spain

Learn more about Olivet College by contacting the Office of Admission at 800-456-7189 or admissions@olivetcollege.edu.

Menu
X