fbpx

Olivet College Announces 2022 Fall Semester Dean’s List

Filter News

News Categories

Reset Filters

OLIVET, Mich. — A total of 299 students have been named to the Olivet College 2022 fall semester Dean’s List. To make the Deans’s List, a student must be full-time and earn a grade point average of 3.5 or higher.

Students are listed in zip code order.

Jacob Kasner, Algonac (48001)
Ashley Santo, Almont (48003)
Logan Walton, Almont (48003)
Bray Wright, Clawson (48017)
MeKailah Abram, Eastpointe (48021)

Kenneth Mckissic, Eastpointe (48021)
Noah Runnals, Wales (48027)
Lily Connelly, Grant Twp (48032)
Andrew Vendzuh, Clinton Twp (48036)
Angelo Hamilton, New Baltimore (48047)

Max Card, Lenox (48048)
Ryan Ganger, Clyde (48049)
Emmett Kettel, Columbus (48063)
Julia Decker, St Clr Shores (48081)
Karsten Younes, St Clr Shores (48081)

Deonte Higgins, Troy (48083)
Nick Cody, Troy (48085)
Clara Shoales, Troy (48085)
Dakota Weaver, Troy (48085)
Hailey Jasin, Warren (48088)

Jack Pendell, Warren (48088)
Braden Abbott, Warren (48092)
Andrew Waller, Warren (48093)
Hanna Sauve, Allen Park (48101)
Logan Seiler, Ann Arbor (48103)

Mitchell Reynolds, Gregory (48137)
Dylan Beck, Milan (48160)
Isabella Seger-Wagasy, Monroe (48161)
Courtney Balazs, New Boston (48164)
Dylan Lyons, New Boston (48164)

Alexandra DeVault, Newport (48166)
Robert Reynolds, Northville (48168)
Madison Johnson, Westland (48185)
Ethan Valente, Westland (48185)
Samantha Foster, Canton (48187)

Michael Kuzara, Canton (48188)
Murtaza Ahmadi, Ypsilanti (48197)
Anthony Gordon, Harper Woods (48225)
Damani Hicks, Detroit (48234)
Bryan Carney, Grosse Pt Wds (48236)

Gabriel Kirck, Grosse Pt Wds (48236)
Erin Sanders, Farmington Hills (48334)
Gideon Loewen, Farmingtn Hls (48336)
Nicholas Clauson, Clarkston (48346)
Jeremy Swoyer, Oxford (48371)

Kaitlyn Meir, White Lake (48383)
Hannah Newsom, Attica (48412)
Denise Bryce, Birch Run (48415)
Gerald Hall, Byron (48418)
Denver Orlando, Byron (48418)

Kylee Wolanin, Byron (48418)
Mason Cook, Fenton (48430)
Nathan Hoffman, Flushing (48433)
Allie Tucker, Flushing (48433)
MaKenzie Borg, Grand Blanc (48439)

Brielle Broderick, Grand Blanc (48439)
Ella LaMothe, Grand Blanc (48439)
Sydney Lynch, Grand Blanc (48439)
Garrett Shumaker, Grand Blanc (48439)
Darren McLeod, North Branch (48461)

Spencer Murphy, North Branch (48461)
Aidan Reynolds, Ortonville (48462)
Meredith Morell, Snover (48472)
Madison Floria, Swartz Creek (48473)
Connor Jewell, Swartz Creek (48473)

Spenser Keene, Swartz Creek (48473)
Brittani Bridgett, Flint (48507)
Evan Honnen, Burton (48519)
SirQuarius Ball, Saginaw (48601)
Dawson John, Clare (48617)

Kennedy Blackburn, Farwell (48622)
Ryley Chamberlin, Freeland (48623)
Nolan Finkbeiner, Freeland (48623)
Ella Gaffke, Midland (48640)
Summer Smith, Midland (48640)

Cole Strieter, Bay City (48706)
Maggie Berner, Bay City (48708)
Hunter Caister, Cass City (48726)
Myles Parker, Kingston (48741)
Sarah Grove, Alma (48801)

Brooke Pierman, Bath (48808)
Austin Berkompas, Charlotte (48813)
Breanne Bess, Charlotte (48813)
Rearden Biritz, Charlotte (48813)
Rivkie Biritz, Charlotte (48813)

Kaylan Briggs, Charlotte (48813)
Erica Brock, Charlotte (48813)
Samuel Clark, Charlotte (48813)
Alyssa Davis, Charlotte (48813)
Madison Fisher, Charlotte (48813)

Mikayla Fraley, Charlotte (48813)
Morgan Good, Charlotte (48813)
Riley Hancock, Charlotte (48813)
Marcelina Hatter, Charlotte (48813)
Hunter Hillard, Charlotte (48813)

Kirsten Langmaack, Charlotte (48813)
Joel Potter, Charlotte (48813)
Griffon Rice, Charlotte (48813)
Miranda Sparks, Charlotte (48813)
Vicktoria Thomas, Charlotte (48813)

Israel Wagner, Charlotte (48813)
Sebastian Youngs, Charlotte (48813)
Laura Fox, Dewitt (48820)
Macy Gorrell, Dewitt (48820)
Cooper Phillips, Dewitt (48820)

Allyson Sears, Dewitt (48820)
Christian Lenon, Dimondale (48821)
Nathan Droste, Eagle (48822)
Robert Davids, Eaton Rapids (48827)
Christopher Haynes, Eaton Rapids (48827)

Arlene Streed, Eaton Rapids (48827)
Mason Wichman, Eaton Rapids (48827)
Trinity Wood, Eaton Rapids (48827)
Allyson Stevens, Fenwick (48834)
Logan Kramer, Fowler (48835)

Joshua DuFore, Fowlerville (48836)
Gabrielle Jolliff, Fowlerville (48836)
Alyssa Campbell, Grand Ledge (48837)
Nicholas Crocker, Grand Ledge (48837)
Owen Smith, Grand Ledge (48837)

Spencer Chubb, Haslett (48840)
Christopher Davis, Howell (48843)
Cole Deyo, Howell (48843)
Wyatt Leland, Laingsburg (48848)
Luke Stoneman, Lake Odessa (48849)

Courtney Kaschinske, Mason (48854)
Kiersen McDonough, Mason (48854)
Lauren Pekrul, Mason (48854)
Sylas Woll, Mason (48854)
Cooper Beard, Ovid (48866)

Serra Forshee, Owosso (48867)
Charles Goldman, Owosso (48867)
Hayden Germain, Pewamo (48873)
Owen Guilford, Portland (48875)
Rachel Nelson, Portland (48875)

Delanie Anthony, Potterville (48876)
Sarah Cruz, Potterville (48876)
Mitchell Yarger, Potterville (48876)
London Eldridge, Stanton (48888)
Jonathen Davis, Webberville (48892)

Corina Hernandez, Lansing (48906)
Kiandra Marciniak, Lansing (48910)
Sarah Love-Yager, Lansing (48912)
Madison Sims, Lansing (48917)
Jade Smith, Kalamazoo (49001)

Jose Vargas, Kalamazoo (49001)
Sophie Bradford, Portage (49002)
Aram Brubaker, Portage (49002)
Julia Mellinger, Portage (49002)
Karley Wheeler, Kalamazoo (49004)

Treyton Gabrielson, Kalamazoo (49009)
Joshua Hansen, Allegan (49010)
Logan Allen, Athens (49011)
Mitchell Bair-Pollard, Battle Creek (49014)
Willie Couch, Battle Creek (49014)

McKinzie Earl, Battle Creek (49014)
Tyler Sebright, Battle Creek (49014)
Marley Sherlin, Battle Creek (49014)
Cassandra Smith, Battle Creek (49014)
John Downey, Battle Creek (49015)

Karly Rideout, Battle Creek (49015)
Lilyanna Vanvalkenburg, Battle Creek (49015)
Grace Hall, Battle Creek (49017)
Leah Hopkins, Battle Creek (49017)
Kelsie Lamb, Battle Creek (49017)

Hannah Ruoff, Battle Creek (49017)
Anthony DeVito, Bellevue (49021)
Raenikki Harris, Bellevue (49021)
Amanda Ray, Bellevue (49021)
Cody Spaulding, Bellevue (49021)

Jessica Jewell, Benton Harbor (49022)
Kylie Flynn, Portage (49024)
Jordan Hartman, Portage (49024)
Emily Mitchell, Portage (49024)
Hannah Mitchell, Portage (49024)

Mary Mitchell, Portage (49024)
Russell Mitchell, Portage (49024)
Sarah Zaharion, Burlington (49029)
Jordan Shadix, Burr Oak (49030)
Cole Barker, Coldwater (49036)

Jadyn Richmond, Coldwater (49036)
Anthony Riddle, Coldwater (49036)
Jasmine Williams, Battle Creek (49037)
Nicholas Williams, Battle Creek (49037)
David Curl, Decatur (49045)

David Sinkler, Delton (49046)
Kayin Harper, Kalamazoo (49048)
Destinee Hawkins, Kalamazoo (49048)
Jasmine Van Atti, Kalamazoo (49048)
Rayna Honsowitz, Dowling (49050)

Rylee Honsowitz, Dowling (49050)
Taylor Wilsey, East Leroy (49051)
Carter Cappon, Hastings (49058)
Samuel Hochstetler, Hastings (49058)
Sierra Lull, Lawton (49065)

Wyatt Gillum, Marshall (49068)
Morgan Hackworth, Marshall (49068)
Samuel Hackworth, Marshall (49068)
Tracy Katz, Marshall (49068)
Landon Morgan, Marshall (49068)

Sierra Rupp, Marshall (49068)
Amyah Walker, Marshall (49068)
Gracen Zaremba, Marshall (49068)
Gracie Shettler, Martin (49070)
Kelsee Lawson, Mattawan (49071)

Lily Rozeveld, Mattawan (49071)
Katelyn Lenz, Nashville (49073)
Savannah Baker, Olivet (49076)
Jaycee Fuentes, Olivet (49076)
Cassidy Inks, Olivet (49076)

Drew Kopulos, Olivet (49076)
Jennaleigh Penny, Olivet (49076)
Abbey Peters, Olivet (49076)
Sophia Rivera, Olivet (49076)
Andrew Sadler, Olivet (49076)

Logan Schreiber, Olivet (49076)
Jaydynn Schut, Olivet (49076)
Cameron Williams, Olivet (49076)
Carly Braginton, Plainwell (49080)
Isaac Rowe, Plainwell (49080)

Amber Zabonick, Quincy (49082)
Justin Norgan, Sturgis (49091)
Erin Brady, Three Rivers (49093)
Lyndsey Katz, Union City (49094)
Christi Stine, Bridgman (49106)

Alexis McDonald, Union (49130)
Ramiro Guerrero, Adrian (49221)
Isabell Young, Adrian (49221)
Emily Keeler, Albion (49224)
Caleb Brink, Hillsdale (49242)

Samuel Vondra, Hillsdale (49242)
Erin Ruley, Jonesville (49250)
Graci Dack, Leslie (49251)
Ethan Lockwood, Leslie (49251)
Taylor Hubbard, Onondaga (49264)

Zachery Potter, Onondaga (49264)
Kayden Shrock, Parma (49269
Chelsey Wiltse, Rives Jct (49277)
Morgan Dillon, Tecumseh (49286)
Jamie Stiver, Tecumseh (49286)

Jacob Vickery, Ada (49301)
Sedona Bonter, Alto (49302)
Ethan Orlowski, Belmont (49306)
Elijah Saathoff, Blanchard (49310)
Tonya Tepin, Cedar Springs (49319)

Ashlee Reinstein, Dorr (49323)
Natalie O’Riley, Freeport (49325)
Jill Arends, Grant (49327)
Maya Kerber, Hopkins (49328)
Madison Borrelli, Lowell (49331)

Liberty Tetzlaff, Middleville (49333)
Makenna Rautio, Paris (49338)
Chase Mendham, Coopersville (49404)
Tyler Herrema, Grandville (49418)
Kinsley Hatfield, Hudsonville (49426)

Samantha Van Beek, Hudsonville (49426)
Kyle Wendt, Ludington (49431)
Zoee Zatarga, Ludington (49431)
Haley Oosterhouse, Marne (49435)
Daquarious Johnson, Muskegon (49442)

Kade Thomas, Muskegon (49444)
Dylan Schultz, N Muskegon (49445)
Anthony Brown, Grand Rapids (49508)
Ryan Bart, Grand Rapids (49534)
Mackenzie Barton, Grand Rapids (49546)

Emily Norkowski, Fife Lake (49633)
Sarah Cook, Interlochen (49643)
Benjamin Porter, Kalkaska (49646)
Violet Porter, Kalkaska (49646)
Gracelyn Vanwingerden, Kingsley (49649)

Eric Smith, Manistee (49660)
Ellie Louiselle, Charlevoix (49720)
Charles Dickinson, Harper Springs (49740)
Kjeil Dickinson, Harper Springs (49740)
Keeley Angsten, Gladstone (49837)

Out of State Students
Tina Kalanda, Rosedale, Maryland (21237)
Benett Plesha, Sullivans Is, South Carolina (29482)
Malaya Shireman, Piedmont, Alabama (36272)
Amber Ralston, Columbus, Ohio (43228)
Jeremy Collier, Toledo, Ohio (43612)

Noah Feudi, Toledo, Ohio (43613)
Henry Moore, Carrollton, Ohio (44615)
Tyler Geckler, Uniontown, Ohio (44685)
Ashton Hawkins, Hamilton, Ohio (45013)
Stuart Donlan, Indianapolis, Indiana (46219)

Matthew Tollar, Valparaiso, Indiana (46383)
Trever Klotz, Nappanee, Indiana (46550)
Marcus Carrow, Yorktown, Indiana (47396)
Victoria Snow, Tomahawk, Wisconsin (54487)
Elisabeth McIntosh, Chicago, Illinois (60619)

Seth Kading, Krugerville, Texas (76227)
Makaila Dodd, Burbank, California (91504)
Sarah Lafoe, San Marcos, California (92069)
Kinsley Noel, San Marcos, California (92069)
Jacob Ritter, Brawley, California (92227)

Bridgette Shroll, Murrieta, California (92562)
Sarah Steffens, Wildomar, California (92595)
Jennifer Mann, Orange, California (92867)

International Students
Ulrick Meighan, Belmopan City, Belize

Search

Contact Admissions

"*" indicates required fields

Your Name*
This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

Contact Media Relations

"*" indicates required fields

Your Name*
This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

Contact Student Services

"*" indicates required fields

Your Name*
This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.